Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit,, Paris, 1958
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. environ 100pp par numéro. la plupart ont également un grand modèle de supplément plié en vrac à l'intérieur (toujours plié dans les plis d'origine). Toujours bien relié, rouille habituelle sur les agrafes, nom et adresse des propriétaires manuscrits sur la couverture avant. Intérieurs généralement en très bon état de propreté. IMPORTANT Veuillez ENVOYER UN E-MAIL en indiquant le ou les numéros requis lors de la commande. Des frais de port réduits sont disponibles pour les achats multiples, veuillez demander un devis. Voir les listes séparées pour les autres années. Disponible séparément ou en quantité. 29 x 20cm. About 100pp per issue. most also have a large folded supplement pattern loose within (still folded in original creases). Still well bound, usual rusting to staples, owners name and address handwritten to front cover. Interiors generally in very nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please EMAILstating issue/s required when ordering. Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask for quote. See separate listings for other years. Available separately or in quantity.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit,, Paris, 1950
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. about 50pp per issue. Still well bound. Interiors generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please state issue/s required when ordering. Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask for quote. See separate listings for other years. Available separately or in quantity. environ 50pp par numéro. Toujours bien attaché, rouillant d'habitude aux agrafes, Les intérieurs sont généralement en bon état. IMPORTANT Veuillez indiquer le (s) problème (s) requis lors de la commande. Réduction de P & P disponible sur plusieurs achats, s'il vous plaît demander un devis. Voir les listes séparées pour les autres années. Disponible séparément ou en quantité.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1953
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm staple binding with no loose leaves etc.Measures 11'' by 7.5'' 111pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1951
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm staple binding with no loose leaves etc.Measures 11'' by 7.5'' 86pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1949
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a 2'' chip to top right hand corner of the front cover.Measures 11'' by 7.5'' 39pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1950
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has slight weakness to staple made binding.11'' by 7.5'' 80pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1948
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has slight weakness to staple made binding.with lifting to wrapper along front cover edge.Measures 11'' by 7.5'' 39pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1951
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no loose leaves etc.4to measures 11'' by 7.5'' 103pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1953
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no loose leaves etc.4to measures 11'' by 7.5'' 111pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1951
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no loose leaves etc.4to measures 11'' by 7.5'' 102pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1953
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial coloured fronted soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no loose leaves etc.4to measures 11'' by 7.5'' 79pp First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Edouard Boucherit, Paris, 1950
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial soft cover format.A magazine type publication incorporating the latest fashion styles,dressing technique with intructional help and full of adverts for the latest haute coiture and designer items available.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no loose leaves etc.4to measures 11'' by 7.5'' 63pp First Edition.
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO80138468: 15 mai 1920. In-Folio. En feuillets. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. Journal professionnel de Lingerie de 8 pages. Nombreux dessins et coupes en noir et blanc. Accrocs et déchirures, sur le dos et en marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 646-Couture, confection de vêtements, vie personnelle et familiale à la maison.
Verlag: IMP. DUPONT Paul, 1927
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80040874: Avril 1927. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 35 pages illustrées en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 646-Couture, confection de vêtements, vie personnelle et familiale à la maison.
Verlag: BOUCHERIT, 1954
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. BOUCHERIT (illustrator).
Verlag: BOUCHERIT, 1953
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. BOUCHERIT (illustrator).
Verlag: BOUCHERIT, 1954
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. BOUCHERIT (illustrator).
Verlag: BOUCHERIT, 1953
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. BOUCHERIT (illustrator).
Verlag: BOUCHERIT, 1954
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. BOUCHERIT (illustrator).
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. R320049520: 1918. In-Folio. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 4 pages augmentées de nombreuses figures (croquis) en noir et blanc in et hors texte - pliure au centre de l'ouvrage - Accrocs au dos + quelques coupures de sources diverses. . . . Classification Dewey : 646-Couture, confection de vêtements, vie personnelle et familiale à la maison.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 18 pp. Paris, éditions Edouard Boucherit, 1922, in-4, 18 pp, Broché, couverture verte imprimée en blanc, Catalogue illustré en couleurs de divers modèles de tapis d'Orient, au point noué. Légères taches et accrocs. Intérieur en bon état.