Bond d j (27 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,05
EUR 6,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,21
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0…713430923.

The Pulp Western Anthology: Volume 2
Blue, J. Walker; Tompkins, Walter; Bond, Lee; Overholser, Wayne D.; Todd, William A.; Bragg, William F.; Wire, H.C.; Humphreys, Ray; Schuyler, William
- Softcover
Anbieter: Weird Books, Napa, CA, USAWeird Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,45
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,58
EUR 11,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Incendiary
Press, Sinister Stoat; Alvarez, Willow; Bond, Leah; Burnette, E.D.; Son, Sylvia; Evans, Janelle; Van Dyke-Bailey, Jamilla; Munro, Donna J.W.; Carrey, Max
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,88
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,57
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Grey hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Slight mark to cover. 260mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). [100pp.]. Fascinating insight into Victorian and Edwardian Northumberland drawing on photographs from numerous public and private sources.

Verlag: United Steel 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,89
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1959. No Edition Remarks. 276 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pencil inscription to half-title page. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing…to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Water staining to spine and edges. Sticker to rear panel. Wear marks and medium tanning overall.
Year Book of Psychiatry and Applied Mental Health 1971
Bond, Douglas D.; Braceland, Francis J.; Freedman, Daniel X.; Friedhoff, Arnold J.; Kolb, Lawrence C. & Lourie, Reginald S.
Verlag: Year Book Medical Publishers, Chicago 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,60
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 415 pages with Index. Stamp on BEP.

Victorian and Edwardian Northumbria from Old Photographs
Thompson, J. W. and D. Bond (introduction and commentaries by)
Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd; London. 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSapience Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,30
EUR 20,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard with Dust Jacket. Zustand: Very good+ in good+ dust jacke. First printing. Very good+ in good+ dust jacket. DJ price-clipped and sunned to spine and edges. Small address sticker to front and rear pastedown. 149pp. Lavishly illustrated from photographs. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Oxford University Press, 1983, 1st ed., 198 pages, m. Abb. / illustr., 24,3 x 16,3 cm, OLeinen / Hardcover (cloth) (9780192613769) 1983
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, DeutschlandBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
OLeinen / Hardcover (cloth). 1st ed. Oxford Monographs on Medical Genetics Number Eleven - / Book in ENGLISH (Vorbesitzerstempel auf dem Innentitel - sonst gutes Exemplar / pre-owner-stamp on first page - in good condition) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,35
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(S. A. Mol. Gen. Genet. 197) 1984. S. 347 - 349. gr8. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sordaria Brevicollis (S. A. Genetics 76) 1974. S. 245 - 253. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sordaria Brevicollis (S. A. Genetics 92) 1979. S. 75 - 82. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) br. -3) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
in Sordaria brevicollis (S. A. Genet. Res. Camb. 27) 1976. S. 59 - 67. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Distribution of Properithecia in Sordaria brevicollis (S. A. J. of General Microbiol. 95) 1976. S. 375 - 380. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
recombination in antther chromosome of Sordaria brevicollis (S. A. Genet. Res. Camb. 19) 1972. S. 121 - 127. m. 1 Tab. (St.) br. -2/3) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,30
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
the buff locus in Sordaria brevicollis (S. A. Genet. Res. Camb. 22) 1973. S. 279 - 289. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.

Verlag: Art Center College of Design [Pasadena], [CA] 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
108 pp.; 21.6 x 19.6 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 17 - March 14, 1981. Texts by Laurence Dreiband, Peter Plagens, Michael Kurcfeld, and Walter Gabrielson. Artists include Laurence Dreib…and, Walter Gabrielson, Peter Plagens, Lita Albuquerque, Peter Alexander, Martha Alf, Chuck Arnoldi, Don Bachardy, Joel Bass, Billy Al Bengston, Tony Berlant, Doug Bond, Paul Brach, William Brice, Jerrold Burchman, Carole Caroompas, Karen Carson, Judy Chicago, Max Cole, Ron Cooper, Mary Corse, Ron Davis, James DeFrance, Tony DeLap, Richard Diebenkorn, Laddie Dill, Paul Dillon, Dan Douke, Bruce Everett, Llyn Foulkes, Sam Francis, Joe Goode, Scott Grieger, D.J. Hall, Marvin Harden, Charles Christopher Hill, Patrick Hogan, Richard Joseph, Craig Kauffman, Claude Kent, Peter Liashkov, Ron Linden, Peter Lodato, John Mandel, Jay McCafferty, David Mocarski, Ed Moses, James Murray, John Okulick, Margit Omar, Edward Ruscha, Miriam Schapiro, Don Sorenson, Masami Teraoka, Joyce Treiman, James Valerio, Guy Williams, Tom Wudl, and Norman Zammitt. Includes images of artworks included in the exhibition as well as photographs of the artists. Good. 1.6 cm. and 6 mm. tears to bottom edges of spine with additional rubbing of spine edges. Rubbing and dust soiling of covers with 1 cm., 1 mm., and 4 mm. areas of soiling to recto. Loosening of glue binding along inside of front and back covers, text block still attached to spine.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,35
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
production in Sordaria brevicollis (S. A. Genet. Res. Camb. 42) 1983. S. 297 - 310. (St.) geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Chemical Treatment in Sordaria brevicollis (S. A. Environmentla Health Persp. Vol. 31) 1979. S. 67 - 74. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,30
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
using ascus analysis (S. A. Genet. Res. Camb. 41) 1983. S. 165 - 179. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,30
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
production in Sordaria brevicollis (S. A. Genet. Res. Camb. 42) 1983. S. 297 - 310. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,30
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ascus analysis (S. A. Genet. Res. Camb. 41) 1983. S. 165 - 179. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2000
Serie: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Buch 63 von 124. Buch 63 von 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 145,15
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: John Lane The Bodley Head. 1908 1st edition. 1908
Anbieter: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,52
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
10.0 x 7.5 inches. In green cloth covers with gilt to spine and front. Gilt crest to front. Top edge gilt. In generally good condition. Spine slightly sunned, with neat repair head of spine. Corners slightly bumped. Handling marks. New endpapers. Mild foxing to edges. Occasional small marks and foxing spots throughout. Colours c…lean and bright. Else generally a clean and tight copy. 237pp. Cat. With 36 colour plates by John W.G.Bond. Beautifully illustrated guide to Purbeck. The villages are described, with a short history. Includes Tyneham as it was at the beginning of the 20th century.
I. CATALOGUE OF ETCHINGS AND ENGRAVINGS BY SIR FRANK SHORT, R.A. P.R.E. - Sales-Catalogue. / II. CATALOGUE OF AN EXHIBITION OF WATER-COLOURS AND ETCHINGS BY SIR FRANK SHORT, R.A. P.R.E. - Exhibition-Catalogue.
SIR FRANK SHORT (Artist) / I. Matthew Bigger Walker, Dudley-Worcestershire (1873-1950, Friend of Sir Frank Brangwyn and Patron of Artists and Arts; Gallery 'The Studio') / II. The Fine Art Society Ltd. (New Bond Street, London) / III. Edward F. Strange (Catalogue) / IV. Sotheby's (Auctions) / Harold J. Wright, Fulham (1885-1961, Art-Collector; later Director of R. & D. Colnaghi Ltd., Fine Art Dealers, London; Proveniance):
Verlag: I. No printer mentioned, ca. 1919 (see online 'Olga Baird: Matthew Biggar Walker'). / II. [London] March 1927. 1927
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, DeutschlandC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
I. Folded doublesheet (=4 pages), ca. 135 entries; 4to.(ca. 28 x 21 cm). / II. 11 (1) pages of handmade paper, 88 Watercolours and 154+ Etchings and Mezzotints (few with pencil acquisition-prices); olive cardboard-cover; 8vo.(ca. 19 x 9 cm). *** 2 ORIGINAL FRANK-SHORT-ONLY SALES- AND EXHIBITION CATALOGUES, both referring to the…catalugue-numbers of 'Edward F. Strange: The Etched and Engraved Work of Frank Short', 1908; which is included in this offer (#48 of a total of 220 printed copies) as well as a smaller sheet with holograph notes about Frank-Short-auction-offers at Sotheby's 1913-1919; all from the estate and partly with his ownership inscription or short manuscript notes of Harold J. Wright of Fulham. - Partly slightly used; OVERALL A VERY GOOD - STORYTELLING - SET.

Cape Colony.
RAPKIN, J (MAPMAKER), WARREN, H. (ARTIST) AND BOND, H. (ENGRAVER), (TALLIS, JOHN. PUBLISHER).
Verlag: (Tallis, John). [1851]., [London]. 1851
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustralienAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 156,78
EUR 18,36 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Lithographed map 24.2 x 32 cm, districts picked out in original hand colour, inset vignette illustrations, decorative border, lower margin ragged, but the attractive map in very good condition. Attractive decorative map from "Tallis's illustrated atlas and modern history of the world." one of the last great illustrated series of… world maps. The fine vignettes are of Cape Town, Graham Town and entrance to the Knysha Heads.