Bobbie katz (17 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,05
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,61
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,90
EUR 8,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,33
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,17
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. AAA Spiral Guide Las Vegas (AAA Spiral Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked… after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,17
EUR 8,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,45
EUR 14,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so…please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,29
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

When I Am An Old Woman, I Shall Wear Purple [Warning Sitty Victory Grandma sits down Aunt Marie at 99 Here, take my words The trouble was meals Like mother, like daughter Near places, far places The changes For my mother A place for mother Birthday portrait in muted tones Old woman A woman at forty New Directions Late autumn woods Athlete growing old Body I know the mirrors Investment of worth Gracefully Afraid Words never spoken Clearing the path Dear Paul Newman Reaching toward beauty Love at fifty A letter from Elvira Tin of tube rose Survived by his wife Making the wine Come to me Two willow chairs Planting Maybe at eighty? Endurance Becoming sixty Social security Litany for a neighbor The wildcat etc
Martz, Sandra. ; Deidre, Scherer ; Lane Relyea, Lee Rathbone, Roberta Shepherd, Bobbie Goodwin, Jenny Joseph, Enid Shomer, Grace Butcher, Lillian Morrison, Janice Townley Moore, Bonnie Michael, Rina Ferrarelli, Terri L. Jewell , Susan A. Katz, Mary Anne Ashley, Jenny Joseph, Vicky Salloum, Rick Kempa, Tom Benediktsson, Karen Brodine, Elizabeth Bennett, Susan S. Jacobson, Sarah Barnhill, Fionna Perkins, Michele Wolf, Joanne Seltzer , Dori Appel , Billie Lou Cantwell, Sheila Banani, Patti Tana, Shirley Vogler Meister, Mura Dehn, Angela Peckenpaugh, Savina A. Roxas, Margaret H. Carson, Rafael Jesus Gonzalez , Ruth Harriet Jacobs, Lynn Kozma , Barbara Nector Davis, Carole L. Glickfeld, Barbara Lau, Charlotte Watson Sherman, Michael Andrews, E
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,70
EUR 14,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 2nd Edition. 177, [19] pages : illustrations ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9780918949158, 9780918949165, 0918949157, 0918949165 ; OCLC 23654014 ; LCCN 91013828 ; LOC No PS509.W6 W47 1991 ; Dewey 810.8/03520565/082 ; beige cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; This enchanting collecti…on of fiction, poetry, and photographs evokes the beauty, humor, and courage of women living in their later years. More than 1.7 million copies have been sold, thanks to its universal message of aging as a natural gift of life. Winner of the American Booksellers Book of the Year Honors Award (1991), and two Benjamin Franklin Awards: for design and content, literature (1988), and for excellence and innovation in marketing, literature (1992), When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple has been applauded for its honest and inspiring approach to the much neglected topic of aging. When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple has created a network of support and encouragement: the sixty-plus men and women whose work is included, the readers who have taken the time to share how the book has touched their lives, and the booksellers who have so graciously recommended it to buyers. Stories and poems such as Warning, Like Mother, Like Daughter, Love at Fifty, Near Places, Far Places, and Dear Paul Newman tell of the endearing moments of joy -- and passion -- to be found in the rich and varied world of midlife and beyond. This award-winning anthology has earned a word-of-mouth popularity because, as the Los Angeles Times said, the time is ripe for such a message. ; Contents: Warning / Jenny Joseph -- Sitty Victory / Vicky Salloum -- Grandma sits down / Rick Kempa -- Aunt Marie at 99 / Tom Benediktsson -- Here, take my words / Karen Brodine -- The trouble was meals / Elizabeth Bennett -- Like mother, like daughter / Susan S. Jacobson -- Near places, far places / Sarah Barnhill -- The changes / Fionna Perkins -- For my mother / Michele Wolf -- A place for mother / Joanne Seltzer -- Birthday portrait in muted tones / Dori Appel -- Old woman / Billie Lou Cantwell -- A woman at forty / Enid Shomer -- New Directions / Susan A. Katz -- Late autumn woods / Rina Ferrarelli -- Athlete growing old / Grace Butcher -- Body / Lillian Morrison -- I know the mirrors / Janice Townley Moore -- Investment of worth / Terri L. Jewell -- Gracefully Afraid / Mary Anne Ashley -- Words never spoken / Doris Vanderlipp Manley -- Clearing the path / Elisavietta Ritchie -- Dear Paul Newman / Marie Kennedy Robins -- Reaching toward beauty / Hyacinthe Hill -- Love at fifty / Marcia Woodruff -- A letter from Elvira / Bettie Sellers -- Tin of tube rose / Sandra Redding -- Survived by his wife / Margaret Flanagan Eicher -- Making the wine / Marisa Labozzetta -- Come to me / Sue Saniel Elkind -- Two willow chairs / Jess Wells -- Planting / Cinda Thompson -- Maybe at eighty? / S. Minanel -- Endurance / Fran Portley -- Becoming sixty / Ruth Harriet Jacobs -- Social security / Barbara Bolz -- Litany for a neighbor / Ellin Carter -- The wildcat / Catherine Boyd -- Out of the lion's belly / Carole L. Glickfeld -- Hurricane / Edna J. Guttag -- Oh, that shoe store used to be mine / Randeane Doolittle Tetu -- Tending the flock / Jennifer Lagier -- Livvy Caldwell / Barbara Nector Davis -- Translations / Margaret H. Carson -- To an old woman / Rafael Jesus Gonzalez -- The Pianist / Carolyn J. Fairweather Hughes -- Occupation / Bonnie Michael -- All the time / Michael Andrews -- Bag ladies in L.A. / Savina A. Roxas -- Glory / Charlotte Watson Sherman -- Old Women / Barbara Lau -- Bag ladies / Ruth Harriet Jacobs -- Endings / Lynn Kozma -- Last visit to grandmother / Enid Shomer -- Words for Alice after her death / Angela Peckenpaugh -- The thugs / Mura Dehn -- The coming of winter / Shirley Vogler Meister -- Post humus / Patti Tana -- Life's rainbow / Sheila Banani. ; FINE/FINE. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,73
EUR 62,30 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 188 Seiten; 9780812931419.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: Child's Play 1st UK edition, Printed in Mexico 1986
Anbieter: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, Vereinigtes KönigreichAbbey Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 29,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Tab operated mechanicals (6) illustrated by Bob Brackman (engineered) by Keith Moseley Oblong 162x215mm pictorial boards (12pgs) small tear to housing of last tab and a few minor creases else complete and working well (see MONTANARO 267 who gives an author not noted in UK edn). 1 volume. Hardcover.