Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Amsterdam, 1986; cloth covered boards with dust jacket; minor shelf wear; slight toning at back strip; dust jacket has some edge wear, some fading, and some rubbing; Interior clean and unmarked; 4to, 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; 184 pages.
Verlag: Peeters Publishers, 2026
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Zutphen, Uitgeversmaatschappij Walburg Pers. 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 9060119630 ISBN 13: 9789060119631
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, silver lettering spine, silver facsimile signature frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 2nd edition [1986], 4to: pictorial endpapers, frontispiece portrait, 184pp., very richly illustrated with coloured plates and bl.& wh. illustrations, notes& references, index. Very fine copy.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Zutphen, De Walburg Pers 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 9060110080 ISBN 13: 9789060110089
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 32pp., tables, graphs., conclusion, notes. Fine copy.
Verlag: Peeters Publishers, 2026
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Verlag: Peeters Publishers, 2026
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Verlag: Peeters Publishers, 2026
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam: Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences, 2004
ISBN 10: 9069844206 ISBN 13: 9789069844206
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. VII, 364 p.: Ill. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben, Einband leicht angegilbt, sonst gut und sauber / slightly rubbed, binding slightly yellowed, otherwise good and clean. - Table of Contents Acknowledgements Wim Blockmans and Nicolette Mout The Harvest of a Celebration: What more do we need to know about Charles V after the year 2000? Part I The Centre of the Empire Mia J. Rodriguez-Salgado Obeying the Ten Commandments: the First War between Charles V and Francis I, 1520-1529 James D. Tracy War Finance and Fiscal Devolution in Charles Vs Realms Peter Marzahl Communication and Control in the Political System of Emperor Charles V. The First Regency of Empress Isabella José Martínez Millán Corrientes Espirituales y Facciones Políticas en el Servicio del Emperador Carlos V Part II Integration of the Regions Giovanni Muto A Court without a King. Naples as Capital City in the First Half of the 16th Century Giorgio Chittolini Notes sur la politique fiscale de Charles Quint dans le duché de Milan: le nuovo catasto et les rapports entre ville et campagne Arturo Pacini Genoa and Charles V Erik Aerts Economie, monnaie et société dans les Pays-Bas méridionaux de Charles Quint Aline Goosens Mourir pour sa foi au temps des réformes dans les Pays-Bas méridionaux Péter Sahin-Toth - A Difficult Apprenticeship. The Integration of Hungary into the Habsburg Monarchy in the 16th Century Part III Constructing the Imperial Image Ulrike Becker Das Bildnis des Kaisers. Zur Entstehung des ganzfigurigen Herrscherportraits Uta Barbara Ullrich Karl V. und der Triumph von Bologna: San Petronio als Erinnerungsstätte der I Kaiserkrönung von 1530 - ein gescheitertes Projekt Martina Fuchs Die vielen Gesichter eines Kaisers. Zur Rezeption Karls V. in deutscher Epik und Dramatik Alfredo Alvar Spanish Empire Commemorations The Authors Index of Names. ISBN 9789069844206 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 815.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edita-the Publishing House of the Royal, 2004
ISBN 10: 9069844206 ISBN 13: 9789069844206
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren/minor shelfwear. Proceedings of the Colloquium, Amsterdam, 04.-06 October 2000. Edited by Wim Blockmans and Nicolette Mout. Including 8 contributions in english, 3 in german, 3 in french and one in spanish. The volume is the result of an international colloquium that sought to integrate a wealth of international research to construct a more comprehensive view of the Emperor's pivotal role in the evolution of Western influence and power. The contributors examine the economic developments that emerged under his rule, including the financing of wars and how his merging of various realms stimulated trade between different regions. The authors then consider the structure of Charles's political system, exploring the monarchy's method for maintaining the secrecy of their communications and the structure of his vast empire's administrative apparatus. The volume concludes with an examination of the unique relationship between Charles and artists as he constructed and manipulated his public image through his support of artworks that glorified his deeds. With contributions by Mia J. Rodríguez-Salgado, James D. Tracy, Peter Marzahl et al. VII,364 Seiten mit Abb., broschiert (Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences KNAW 2004). Gewicht: 786 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Paleis der Academiën, Brussel, 1978, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Niederlande
Softcover. Met stofomslag (iets besch.) 671 pp. In prima staat. -(Ex-recensie exemplaar, met enkele stempels, uit de bibliotheek van J.A. Kossmann Putto. Enkele lichte onderstr. en aant. in potlood van haar hand, alsook wat los bijgevoegde aantekeningen en recensies).
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1978
ISBN 10: 9024720214 ISBN 13: 9789024720217
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Original hardcover, dust-jacket. vi,256 pp.; 24.5x16.5 cm. " Acta Historiae Neerlandicae, Studies on the History of the Netherlands X " - (previous owner's name) Very good. See picture 600g.
Verlag: Hilversum : HD Uitgevers Weert : M & P cop, 1993
ISBN 10: 9065907041 ISBN 13: 9789065907042
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 144 p. : ill., krt. ; 30 cm. / De geschiedenis van de reizende mens en het vervoer in Europa, vanaf de Romeinse tijd tot heden. Dutch.
Verlag: HD Uitgevers M & P, 1993
ISBN 10: 9065907041 ISBN 13: 9789065907042
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not present. 144 p. : ill., krt. ; 30 cm. cultuurgeschiedenis. Europa. verkeer. vervoer. communicatiesystemen. Dutch Met lit. opg. Scope and content: De geschiedenis van de reizende mens en het vervoer in Europa, vanaf de Romeinse tijd tot heden.
Verlag: HD Uitgevers M & P, 1993
ISBN 10: 9065905960 ISBN 13: 9789065905963
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not present. 144 p. : ill., krt. ; 30 cm cultuurgeschiedenis. Europa. wetenschapsgeschiedenis. Dutch Met lit. opg. Scope and content: De ontwikkeling van de moderne wetenschap van 1500 tot heden.
Verlag: HD Uitgevers M & P, 1993
ISBN 10: 9065906002 ISBN 13: 9789065906007
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not present. 144 p. : ill., krt. ; 29 cm. cultuurgeschiedenis. vormgeving. modegeschiedenis. jeugdcultuur. architectuur. porselein. arbeidersklasse. Europese schilderkunst. Dutch Met lit. opg. Scope and content: Het ontstaan van vernieuwingen en trends in de geschiedenis van Europa sinds de Oudheid.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: De Walburg Pers (Zutphen), 1981
ISBN 10: 9060110080 ISBN 13: 9789060110089
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Dutch Studie over de mobiliteit van cultuurdragers in de Bourgondische Nederlanden, met analyse van de beweging van kunstenaars, geleerden en ambachtslieden, de rol van stedelijke centra en hoven als zwaartepunten van culturele productie, en de invloed van politieke en economische structuren op de verspreiding van cultuur in de late middeleeuwen.
Verlag: HD Uitgevers M & P Hilversum Weert, 1993
ISBN 10: 9065907025 ISBN 13: 9789065907028
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not present. 144 p. ill. krt. ; 30 cm. wetenschappelijke red. Wim Blockmans tevens hoofdred. . et al. ; red. Nederlandse ed. Marike Verschoor . et al. ; vert. uit het Engels William Oostendorp . et al. Met lit. opg. cultuurgeschiedenis. Europa. geneeskunde. gezondheidszorg. voedingsgewoonten. 44.01 history of medicine. Gezondheidszorg. Geestelijke gezondheidszorg. Europa. Geschiedenis (vorm) Dutch Historische beschrijving van een aantal thema's uit de geschiedenis van de geneeskunde en de gezondheidszorg.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: HD Uitgevers M & P Hilversum Weert, 1993
ISBN 10: 9065905979 ISBN 13: 9789065905970
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not present. 144 p. ill. krt. ; 30 cm. Dutch Beknopt overzicht van de ontwikkelingen in Europa.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Belser Verlag, Stuttgart, 1998
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 123 Dieser Katalog begleitet die Ausstellung \'Von Hans Memling bis Peter Pourbus: Brügge und die Renaissance\'. Er bietet einen tiefen Einblick in die Kunst und Gesellschaft der Renaissance in Brügge und umfasst Beiträge von verschiedenen Kunsthistorikern. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-515-2/8-00524832 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1787.
Verlag: Peeters Publishers, 2026
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
0. 31 cm. 319 S. zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. OLwd., mit Schutzumschl. Originalverpackt, neuwertiger Zustand. Sprache: Deutschutsch 2,300 gr.
Zutphen De Walburg Pers 1986. 29 x 22,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 184 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Filosofie / Philosophy [Filosofie] ].
Verlag: Brussel, Paleis der Academiën 1978, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
671pp.geïll., 26cm., geïllustreerde stofwikkel, in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" nr.90 (jg.40, 1978), zeer goede staat, B64388.
Verlag: , Brussel, Paleis der Academien, 1978.,, 1978
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
met geillustreerde stofwikkel, 180 x 260 mm., 671 pp. Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie. Klasse der Letteren - Jaargang XL - 1978 - nr. 90 777 g.
Verlag: 1978 Brussel Koninklijke Academie voor wetenschappen, letteren en schone kunsten, 1978
Anbieter: A. Van Zaelen antiquariaat, MECHELEN, Belgien
26 x 18 cm - 671 pgs - originele omslag met stofwikkel - goed exemplaar.