Verlag: Editions D'art Aurore, 1974
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 224 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight in good slipcase. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Editions d'art Aurore, Saint Petersburg, 1974
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). O. Tsesarski (illustrator). In Russian and French. Illustrated (color and black & white). 224 pages. 4to, printed white cloth (lightly soiled). Saint Petersburg: Editions d'art Aurore, (1974). A very good(+) copy.
Verlag: Editions D'art Aurore
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Leningrad, Aurora, ,, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
4° 391 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: spanisch.
Verlag: Leningrad, Aurora, ,, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
4° 391 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: französisch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leningrad, Aurore,, 1974
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
29 cm, Leineneinband. Mit vielen Abbildungen, 223 S., Guter Zustand. In französischer Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Anbieter: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Deutschland
St. Petersburg, Ed. d'art Aurore 1974. 223 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Leinen im Schuber, 4°. Schuber mit Läsuren, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Verlag: Artia, 1965
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Artia, Pragues 1965. Grand in-4 carré relié pleine toile éditeur sous jaquette illustrée rempliée. 39 pages et 128 planches hors texte en couleurs légendées en regard. Texte de Nina BIRIOUKOVA, photographies de Werner FORMAN. Bibliographie. Collection de tentures murales allemandes, françaises et flmandes du XVè et du XVIè siècles. Bel exemplaire.
Verlag: Prague, Artia/Leningrad, L'Artiste Sovietique 1965, 1965
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 34,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition, 4to, pp38 text plus plates (unpaginated). 128 colour plates showing tapestry details plus b/w illustrations of whole tapestry. Text in French and English. Bound in white decorative cloth. Lightly browned at top of spine and upper cover; neat previous owner's pen inscription on front free endpaper - a copy in overall VG Condition, in little worn but good pictorial d/w. (Ref. 200 TOP) PLEASE NOTE: Heavy Book (1.8kg) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Verlag: Leningrad. Editions d'Art Aurore., 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Deutschland
4to. 87 Seiten mit Anhang. Illustrierter OLn. mit Goldprägung. Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: russisch, französisch.
Verlag: Leningrad : Editions d'art Aurora, 1986
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked, decorated cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 391 p. ill. Subjects: Art; Eastern and Central Europe; Far East; Middle East; Russia. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions D'art Aurore, 1974
Anbieter: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 223 Seiten; 30 cm Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1540.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30092164: non daté. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 38 pages. Frontispice : illustration en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30072833: non daté. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages. Frontispice : illustration en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte; . . . Classification Dewey : 746-Art et artisanat des textiles.
Verlag: Artia (Prague); L'artiste soviétique (Leningrad), 1965
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. 1. Marque d'appartenance. Gescheurde omslag French Cet ouvrage présente une sélection de tapisseries anciennes conservées au musée de l?Ermitage, comprenant des tentures murales allemandes, françaises et flamandes des XVe et XVIe siècles. Nina Birioukova étudie les thèmes iconographiques, les techniques de tissage, les ateliers européens et le contexte historique de ces ?uvres textiles majeures de l?art décoratif médiéval et renaissant. Le livre est abondamment illustré de photographies de Werner Forman et constitue une référence sur les tapisseries anciennes européennes.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1974
Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italien
Léningrad, Editions d'Art Aurore, 1974, 4to (cm. 28,5 X 21,5) tutta tela editoriale con fregi impressi al piatto anteriore, pp. 224 con 134 tavole fotografiche in nero e a colori, alcune a pagina doppia (fotografie di Tsesarski). Testo russo, introduzione in francese.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1986
Anbieter: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Leningrad, Aurora, 1986. In-4 reliure éditeur pleine toile brique, titre frappé en ocre au dos et au plat sup., 391 pp., 291 objets et oeuvres reproduits en couleurs et commentés. /108E Sans la jaquette ; très bonne condition.
Verlag: Leningrad, Editions d'Art Aurora, 1986,, 1986
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
gr. in-4to, 391 p., 291 ill. en couleurs et en noir, reliure en toile originale, jaquette orig. ill. en couleurs. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: St Petersburg:, 2005
ISBN 10: 5935721481 ISBN 13: 9785935721480
Anbieter: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 329,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb480 pages, fully illustrated in colour and monochrome. Cloth 27.5 x 22.8cms. ISBN: 5935721481. The first complete catalogue of the 18th-century Sèvres porcelain collection in the Hermitage describing in detail 1400 items including services, vases, garnitures, and other decorative items. Includes reproductions of the marks on each piece. Text in Russian and French.