Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813123240 ISBN 13: 9780813123240
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813123240 ISBN 13: 9780813123240
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813123240 ISBN 13: 9780813123240
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverwood Press, Burbank, California, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1880756056 ISBN 13: 9781880756058
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 289 pages; b/w photos. The author wrote 10-10-93 below his signature. Cover: The spine has a bend line. The bottom end of the front cover has a 5 in. crease line. The back cover has a 6 1/4 in. and a 7 3/4 in. crease line. The foredge has 4 stains, from 1/8 in. to a 3/8 in. line. Scans e-mailed upon request. Inscribed (to a Name) & Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky (c.2004), Lexington, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813123240 ISBN 13: 9780813123240
Anbieter: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+ dj. Illustrated by (dj design) Jennifer Noel Huppert (illustrator). First Edition. (price-clipped) [gift inscription (non-authorial) on ffep, otherwise like new; jacket similarly nice with just a touch of surface wear, slightly downgraded due only to the price-clipping]. (B&W photographs) A deeply-researched film-by-film examination of the career of "one of the giants of twentieth-century Hollywood.".
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Fine. Paperback edition. 127pp. Octavo paperbound, tight binding. Clean, crisp wrap. Inscribed by Birchard, interior clean throughout. Inscribed by author.
paperback. Zustand: New. 2026new in shrinkwrappingwestern section.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813123240 ISBN 13: 9780813123240
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: used good. 2025 JUNElight cover wear/some creasing at top of spine and witing in ink on front leaf.
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing (c.2007), Charleston SC, 2007
Anbieter: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. [nice clean copy, virtually as-new but for an unfortunate patch of laminate-peeling at the bottom corner of the rear cover, which has been somewhat crudely "patched" with a strip of clear tape]. (Images of America) Series Trade PB (B&W photographs) SIGNED by the author on the title page. Primarily a history of the American Film Company (known colloquially as the "Flying A," based on its winged logo), which was founded in Chicago in 1910 and from 1912 located its primary production facility in Santa Barbara, California. Like other volumes in this excellent series, it's primarily a photographic chronicle -- but its author, the late Robert Birchard, devoted many years of research into the company's history and supplied uncommonly erudite and well-documented photo captions (which make up most of the book's text). Author Signed by Author.
Verlag: Riverwood Press (c.1993), Burbank CA, 1993
Anbieter: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated by (cover design) Les Leverett (illustrator). First Edition. [nice clean copy, virtually as-new, very slight bend (no crease) to bottom right corner of front cover]. Trade PB (B&W photographs) INSCRIBED to noted film historian Rudy Behlmer and SIGNED by the author on the title page. A well-documented and extensively-illustrated survey of the career of one of the great early Western film stars, "America's Champion Cowboy." **** NOTE that additional shipping charges will apply for international shipping of this moderately heavy book, or for Priority Mail service to U.S. addresses. If this concerns you, please contact us for a shipping quote before placing your order. **** Signed by Author.
Zustand: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. 2009. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531646093 ISBN 13: 9781531646097
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 29,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531628893 ISBN 13: 9781531628895
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 35,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 430 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813180511 ISBN 13: 9780813180519
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with small scuffs and light staining to the outer edges of the textblock. The content is in very good condition.
EUR 42,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.40x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813180511 ISBN 13: 9780813180519
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverwood Press, Burbank, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 1880756056 ISBN 13: 9781880756058
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps, 289 pp.
Zustand: fair. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a son utilisation : des defauts esthetiques tels que des rayures, des bosses, des coins endommages ou porter des annotations, peut avoir des traces d'humidite. Certaines pieces peuvent etre manquantes. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne dans les 24/48h.
EUR 28,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorAuthor Robert S. Birchard is an award-winning film and video editor and noted film historian whose books include Cecil B. De Mille s Hollywood, King Cowboy--Tom Mix and the Movies, and Silent-Era Filmmaking in Santa Ba.
EUR 28,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorAuthor Robert S. Birchard, who selected these rarely or neverseen photographs from his personal collection, is an awardwinning film and video editor whose books include Cecil B. DeMille s Hollywood and King Cowboy--Tom.
Zustand: New. A detailed and definitive chronicle of the screen work that changed the course of film in Hollywood s Golden Age.Über den AutorRobert S. Birchard (1950-2016) was an award-winning film editor and film historian. His In.