Billy mcneill (31 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,96
EUR 6,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,77
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,26
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 46794683. 1781105247. 6/10/2026 3:27:27 PM.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,55
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,55
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,39
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,60
EUR 10,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,11
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,36
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,42
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,14
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.76x5.04x0.83 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,62
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The autobiography of Celtic's greatest hero, the captain of their 1967 European Cup-winning side Num Pages: 320 pages, 16pp b/w photos. BIC Classification: 1DBKSC; BGSA; WSJA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 132 x 23. Weight in Grams: 240. . 2005. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ir…eland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,57
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Verlag: Black and White Publishing 2007
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,30
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2007. First Published. 238 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Signed by the author with dedication to half title by Alex Gordon. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing… to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,46
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. On May 25, 1967 Celtic Football Club made history by becoming the first British team to win the European Cup. Eleven players, all born within a 30-mile radius of Celtic Park, beat the Italian aristocrats of Inter Milan and took their place forever in the annals of fame. This is the story, four deca…des after that memorable triumph in the Portuguese capital, of each of the eight surviving Lisbon Lions, their own official take on exactly what happened before, during and after that never-to-be-forgotten encounter that shook the football world.Remarkably, the Lions have never sat down in the intervening 40 years and put their exclusive thoughts together in one book - this is that unique book. Billy McNeill, Jim Craig, Tommy Gemmell, John Clark, Willie Wallace, Stevie Chalmers, Bertie Auld and Bobby Lennox give their forthright views on the march towards Lisbon and a place in football history.Who was the Lisbon Lion who thought the European Cup Final was the easiest game of the season? Who now admits he made life difficult for Jock Stein? Who was the player who was conned by the Celtic manager? Which Lion had a running battle with his team-mates throughout the European Cup Final?And who thought Celtic had won the trophy before the kick-off? All is revealed!"The Lions" also give fascinating and thought-provoking insights to manager supreme Jock Stein, goalkeeper extraordinary Ronnie Simpson, midfield master Bobby Murdoch and the incomparable Jimmy Johnstone.Candid, frank and funny, "The Lisbon Lions: The Real Inside Story" reveals the secrets of Lisbon 1967, unlocked by the men who knew the inside track - the players themselves. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlpha 2 Omega Books BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,99
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First UK edition-first printing. VGC. Headline, 2004. First UK edition-first printing (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback (silver lettering to the spine, two small scratches and dent on the cover) with Dj (a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges o…f the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with b/w photos. Nice and clean pages but slightly yellow on the outer edges, light shelf wear on the Dj cover( two ink marks inside the edges of the Dj cover). 316pp including Statistics, index. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlpha 2 Omega Books BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,57
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First UK edition-first printing. VGC. Headline, 2004. First UK edition-first printing (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback (silver lettering to the spine, two small scratches and dent on the cover) with Dj (a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges o…f the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with b/w photos. Nice and clean pages but slightly yellow on the outer edges, light shelf wear on the Dj cover( two ink marks inside the edges of the Dj cover). 316pp including Statistics, index. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,37
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.21x6.06x1.42 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,26
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The autobiography of Celtic s greatest hero, the captain of their 1967 European Cup-winning sideÜber den AutorrnrnBilly McNeill made his debut for Celtic in 1958 and went on to make 790 appearances for the club, winning 23 trophies incl.

Verlag: Published by Headline Book Publishing, 338 Euston Road, London First Edition . 2004. 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,12
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine, emerald green end papers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 312 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price cl…ipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0755313151 SPORT [Football].

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,99
EUR 61,22 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The autobiography of Celtic's greatest hero, the captain of their 1967 European Cup-winning side.

Verlag: Mainstream 1988
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,02
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPart Club history and part autobiography, Billy McNeill describes his life in and out of Celtic Park, or "Paradise" as it is known to the fans. Paperback. 216pp. Illustrations throughout text. Laminated pictorial paper wrappers, a little soiled and showing some shelf wear at edges. Good.

Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 2004
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,46
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated football autobiography by the Celtic Football Club icon who captained the Lisbon Lions to their European Cup triumph in 1967, in which he candidly discusses his working relationship with Jock Stein and his nurturing of the emerging Kenny Dalglish, and both explains why he never left the club and describes the heartbr…eak of being sacked as manager in 1991. 8vo. 312pp. Dust-wrapper. Very good condition.

Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 2004
- Signiert
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 42,95
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated football autobiography by the Celtic Football Club icon who captained the Lisbon Lions to their European Cup triumph in 1967, in which he candidly discusses his working relationship with Jock Stein and his nurturing of the emerging Kenny Dalglish, and both explains why he never left the club and describes the heartbr…eak of being sacked as manager in 1991. 8vo. 312pp. Dust-wrapper. Very good condition. Signed and dedicated by McNeill to title-page.