Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0691030960 ISBN 13: 9780691030968
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holmes & Meier Publishers, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 084190359X ISBN 13: 9780841903593
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1972
ISBN 10: 0226047601 ISBN 13: 9780226047607
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Third Printing. 119 pages; Markings on a prelim page. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0691030634 ISBN 13: 9780691030630
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Clothbound hardback book in good condition; may have some light shelfwear and/or sunning or foxing. Dustjacket in good condition, may have some minor nicks or sunning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago, Aldine, Atherton, 1971
ISBN 10: 0202240444 ISBN 13: 9780202240442
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 242 pages; Description: viii, 242 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Armed Forces--Political activity. Political science. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691030634 ISBN 13: 9780691030630
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. Clothbound hardback book in good condition; may have some light shelfwear and/or sunning or foxing. Dustjacket in good condition, may have some minor nicks or sunning.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holmes & Meier (The Political Economy of Income Distribution in Developing Countries), 1st edn, 1981
ISBN 10: 0841906181 ISBN 13: 9780841906181
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 520 pages, many figures and tables, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0841906181].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718636 ISBN 13: 9780804718639
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 12,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover with dust jacket. Zustand: Gut. 215 p., Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 595.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. (Tanzania, Politics, Economic History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 084190359X ISBN 13: 9780841903593
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 280 pages : 124 cm. ex-library.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Some creases and wear to the cover, mainly toward its edges. The spine of the cover is a little discoloured. Fine to read throughout still.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0691030960 ISBN 13: 9780691030968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0691030960.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven-London, Yale University Press. 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0300033478 ISBN 13: 9780300033472
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: xviij, 222pp., 7 contributions, map, 12 tables, footnotes & references, about the contributors, appendix: regime changes & coups, index, table of contents. Very fine copy. Volume: Council on Foreign Relations Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691621330 ISBN 13: 9780691621333
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,42
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. XXIV, 221 pages ; 21 cm.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 194.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:071463266X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691636788 ISBN 13: 9780691636788
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691608318 ISBN 13: 9780691608310
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Princeton: Princeton University Press 1990, 1990
Eine Nummer dieser Quartalschrift, OBrosch., Seiten I-IV+441-607, 4° (16 x 24 cm), Deckel ganz leicht verschmutzt, innen unbeschädigt, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691608318 ISBN 13: 9780691608310
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 194 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,62
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.06x5.87x0.55 inches. In Stock.