Bhagaban panda (7 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,48
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xvi + 166.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,61
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xi + 222 Illus.
Verlag: Bharatiya Kala Prakashan, Delhi 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 2,68
EUR 17,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardbound. Zustand: As New. New. Contents Preface. Key to transliteration and pronunciation. Abbreviations. Introduction. Part I 1. A brief discussion of the process of inference. 2. Components involved in the process of inference. 3. Theory of inference according to the Mimamsakas. 4. Theory of inference according to Pracina Ny…aya. 5. Theory of inference according to Navya Nyaya. 6. Concept of Trtiyalingaparamarsa and its necessity. 7. Objection raised against Trtiyalingaparamarsa. 8. Sasadhara's Reply to the objections. Conclusion. Part II 1. Lingaparamarsavada of Sasadhara with English Translation. 2. Bibliography of original Sanskrit texts. 3. Word index. There are number of controversies in accepting paramarsa as a key factor in Inference. The Naiyayikas hold clearly an objective view of the paramarsa as an immediate cause of the process of Inference. But the systems like Mimamsa Buddhists etc. hold a subjective view of the concept. To them this is just a conceptual fiction designed by the Naiyayikas having no practical reality. The present work therefore attempts to settle down both the parties by highlighting their standpoints. After a chronological discussion of their standpoints it is concluded that without paramarsa a valid inference can not be drawn. The book is divided into two parts. Part one consists of nine chapters and Part two contains the Sanskrit text of Lingaparamarsa vada of Sasadhara with English translation. Sasadhara has devoted a full chapter entitled Lingaparamarsa vada in his monumental treatise Nyayasiddhantadipa and the entire discussion in the present work is made in the present work is made in the light of his arguments. In the present study the objections of opponents have been identified and have been solved from every possible angle. 166 pp.
Sulocanamadhavamahakavyam / Vrajasundarapattanayakaviracitam ; sampadakah Bhagavan Panda
Brajasundar Pattanaik [ Panda, Bhagaban ; editor] [Vrajasundara Pattanayaka, 18th century]
Verlag: Directorate of Culture, Bhubaneswar [Orissa] 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,65
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorborig. boards Rubbed. Front interior hinge crack. Good. 25x18cm, (14),142 pp, Series: Utkaliya pracya-granthamala (Samskrtam) / Orissan Oriental Text Series (Sanskrit), 23. Contains a 14-page English introduction. Remainder of text entirely in Sanskrit (Deva Nagari characters). A Sanskrit mahakavya composed by the court poet of O…rissan Ganga dynasty King Anangbhima Deva. Rubbed. Front interior hinge crack. Good.
Verlag: Directorare of Culture, Bhubaneswar [Orissa] 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,90
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorborig. boards. Zustand: Some rubbing. Good. 24x17cm, xxvi,167 pp, Series: Orissan Oriental Text Series (Sanskrit), 27 Sanskrit text. In Devanagari characters. Includes a 28-page English preface. A colection of eight small campu works composed by various poets of Orrisa.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Directorate of Culture [1989], Bhubaneswar [Orissa] 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 58,04
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbboards. Zustand: Rubbed. Corners bumped. Good. 22x16cm, 18,(251) pp, Crude binder's blind cloth-backed boards. Series: Orissan Oriental Text Series (Sansktit ), No. 21. Considsts of an 18-page English introduction. Remainder of text in Sanskrit (Devanagari characters). "Srigitavindam, a famous classical work composed by Kaviraj…Jayadeva during the reign of Rajaraja (Kamarnava) Deva (1145-1156 AD), the Ganga ruler of Orissa, had been imitated by the large number of poets in different parts of India during the last seven hundred yars. Out of the 64 imitations known so far, Orissa has contributed 19 works which include 7 complete lyrical Mahakavyas similar to Gitagovinda mahakavyam in many respects. This Mukundavilasamahakavyam by Jatindra Raghuttama Tirtha is one of them. It is so far accepted chronologically as the third imitative Sanskrit work of Orissa being preceeded by Abhinavagitagovinda-mahakavyam of Gajapati Purusottama Deva (1466-1497 AD) and Rukmini-paranayamahakavam of Marayana Bhanja Deva (1473-1534 AD). This work of great literary significance Munkundavilasam is now being presented before scholars & readers for the first time" - from Introduction.
Weitere BilderSurisarvasvam / Govindakavibhusanasamantaraya viracitam : Bhagavan Pandasarmana sampaditam [Parts I & II]
Panda, Bhagaban; editor: [Govindakavibhusanasamantaraya (1736 - 1793)]
Verlag: Directorate of Cultural.,. 1974-1994, Bhuvaneswar [Orissa] 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 115,19
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbboards. Zustand: Rubbed. Corner bumps. Good. 24x18cm, (396)+(593)pp, TWO VOLUMES. Series: Orissan Oriental Text Series (Sanskrit) -Vol. 3 & 22. Text in Sanskrit (Devanagari characters). Vol. I includes a 24-page English introduction. A digest of Hindu law and religious code (nibandha) according to the Orissan tradition. Each bou…nd in crude binder's blind cloth-backed boards. Consists of: Vol. 1 [1994; xxiv,372 pp; binding corner bumps. Good; Includes a 24-page introduction; + Vol. 2 [(1974), (16),577 pp; Rubbed. flyleaves discolored. Just Good] Contents: 1. Purvakhandah; 2 . Uttarakhandah.