Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1995
ISBN 10: 9067073636 ISBN 13: 9789067073639
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, 176 pp, 59 illustrations in colour and black and white, original cloth, signed card from the author loosely inserted dated 1996. Dutch text, a history of Dutch merchant and shipping company Beyerman of Rotterdam.
Verlag: Amsterdam: De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1995., 1995
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (25cm by 17cm), 176pp. 59 text illustrations. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. Bookplate to the front free endpaper, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. The text is in Dutch (although the introduction is also reproduced in French and English). Loosely inserted is a signed manuscript latter (in English) by the author. ISBN 9067073636.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1995
ISBN 10: 9067073636 ISBN 13: 9789067073639
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, gedecoreerde schutbladen, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, 8vo.; Bovenrand omslag licht gebutsts.
Verlag: Allert de Lange, Amsterdam 1943 / Heemschut Serie, 1943
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. In prima staat. Hardcover. Verouderd & Shelfwear.
Verlag: Broekmans & van Poppel
Anbieter: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Deutschland
Noten
Zustand: 1. Klavier Partitur (zugleich Spielpartitur) . .
Anbieter: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Niederlande
1995 Amsterdam Bataafsche Leeuw, hardcover met papieromslag 174 blz., met gekleurde illustraties. ISBN 9067073636 in zeer goede staat.
Anbieter: Gert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB), Vianen, Niederlande
Amsterdam, De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1995. Boards, with dust-jacket. With many illustrations (several in colours). 176 pp. Whale hunting, wine trading & painting. The Rotterdam ship-owners Beyerman.
Walvisvaart, wijnhandel & schilderkunst. De Rotterdamse reders Beyerman. Amsterdam 1995, 174 p., geb., geïll.
Verlag: Bruxelles, sd (ca 1940), 1940
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon état. In-12, demi-maroquin grenat à coins, couvertures et dos conservés, 105 pp. Planches hors-texte. Dos passé, petits frottements. Bon exemplaire. Un des 200 num. sur papier Featherweight.
Diss. Amsterdam geneeskunde 8-12-1900 geill. D4605.
Offprint, 1934, 2p. paper binding. "deze acte werd door S. Hart gevonden, deze vondst werd aan Mr Beyerman medegedeeld en buiten mijn weten gepubliceerd" text written in ink by S. Hart.