Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En el Portugal de los años oscuros de la dictadura, un grupo de artistas se exilió para buscar aires más libres. Uno de ellos fue el polifacético René Bértholo, quien fascinó a Joana Bértholo hasta el punto de inspirarla a escribir. La autora reconoce que una vida receptora y difusora de múltiples impulsos en constante relación con otras vidas artísticas no puede ser resumida en una cronología de hechos vitales.Explicar la estela de una vida irracional es tan difícil como explicar, inventariar, el polvo. Por ello, la autora ha construido un artefacto de estructura heterogénea: 18 cuentos titulados como las 18 pistas del disco Um argentino no deserto, el único que grabó el artista ?de música electrónica generada por un sintetizador?, cada uno sobre un aspecto relacionado con su vida u obra y seguido de una sugerente evocación artística. El resultado es una obra fragmentada, fluida y llena de intersecciones que ofrece una visión global de un creador, un grupo artístico y una época concreta de la historia de Portugal. Inventari de la pols es y no es una biografía de un artista: es un libro que desborda los límites del realismo y una propuesta brillante de riesgo y de imaginación literarios. Y es la primera obra traducida al catalán de Joana Bértholo, consolidada autora de las letras portuguesas. EAN: 9788412580877 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Inventari de la pols Autor: Joana Bértholo Editorial: Godall Edicions SL Idioma: ca Páginas: 328 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Portugiesisch
Verlag: Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos, 2023
ISBN 10: 9899118850 ISBN 13: 9789899118850
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : En este libro, Joana Bértholo, ex-atleta de natación y triatlón, comparte sus memorias y retrata experiencias comunes, tanto positivas como negativas, de deportistas de alta competición desde los años 90 hasta la actualidad. El eje central de estas vivencias es la figura del entrenador, quien establece las tareas, los tiempos y los objetivos, en una relación formativa que busca la auto-superación y el máximo rendimiento. EAN: 9789899118850 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: O Meu Treinador E Outras Vivências Do Desporto De Autor: Joana Bértholo Editorial: Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos Idioma: pt Páginas: 104 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Portugiesisch
Verlag: Relógio D'Água Editores, 2023
ISBN 10: 9897833404 ISBN 13: 9789897833403
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en 'Natureza Urbana' de Joana Bértholo, una colección de cuentos que exploran la relación entre la vida urbana y la naturaleza. Publicado por Relógio D'Água Editores en 2023, este libro de tapa blanda, con 64 páginas, te invita a reflexionar sobre cómo la naturaleza persiste incluso en los entornos más urbanizados. Originalmente escrito en portugués, este libro es una joya literaria que te conectará con el mundo que te rodea de una manera nueva y sorprendente. EAN: 9789897833403 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Natureza Urbana Autor: Joana Bértholo Editorial: Relógio D'Água Editores Idioma: pt Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 216.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: Guy Schraenen, Antwerp, 1973
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very good +. Artist's Postcard. 105 x 147 mm. Printed black and green on white card. Very good +.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Galerie Mathias Fels & Co, 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Text in french, 4to, soft cover, 32 pages, illustrated, very good copy. Small tear in back cover.
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Sep 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 036766769X ISBN 13: 9780367667696
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Shadow Working in Project Management explores the tools and techniques available to get in touch with the Shadow aspects of self and collective, to recognize how it manifests, how it can lead to conflict, and ways to address it. Despite being directed to managers and dedicated to the analyses of the managerial discourse, the tools.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 196,24
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 211,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 240,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 308,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 396,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Series: Complexity and Interdisciplinarity in Project Management. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: JMJ; JMRN; KJMP; PSAN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156. . . 2017. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fundação de Serralves Porto, Portugual, 1999
ISBN 10: 9727390625 ISBN 13: 9789727390625
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
726 pp.; 27 x 20.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - August 29, 1999. Essays by Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda. Includes artists:Helena Almeida, Armando Alves, Giovanni Anselmo, António Areal, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Manuel Baptista, Georg Baselitz, Eduardo Batarda, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, René Bertholo, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Joaquim Bravo, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, Fernando Calhau, Alberto Carneiro, Zulmiro de Carvalho, Manuel Casimiro, Lourdes Castro, António Charrua, Lygia Clark, Noronha Da Costa, José Escada, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Robert Frank, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Imi Giese, Luis Gordillo, Dan Graham, José de Guimarães, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Ana Hartherly, Eva Hesse, Peter Hutchinson, Jörg Immendorff, António Manuel, Jorge Martins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Cildo Meireles, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Ree Morton, Antonio Muntadas, Bruce Nauman, Rolando Sá Nogueira, Maria Nordman, Hélio Oiticica, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, António Palolo, Lygia Pape, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jorge Pinheiro, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Júlio Pomar, Vítor Pomar, Robert Rauschenberg, Paula Rego, Gerhard Richter, José Rodrigues, Joaquim Rodrigo, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Julião Sarmento, António Sena, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Nikias Skapinakis, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Ângelo de Sousa, Salette Tavares, Paul Thek, Francesc Torres, Richard Tuttle, Ana Vieíra, João Vieira, Pires Vieira, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio, Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, David Askevold, Artur Barrio, Lynda Benglis, Chris Burden, Peter Campus, Merce Cunningham, Juan Downey, Valie Export, Hermine Freed, Anna Bella Geiger, Mako Idemitsu, Joan Jonas, Shigeko Kubota, David Lamelas, Paul McCarthy, Ana Mendieta, Susan Mogul, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Yvonne Rainer, Ulrike Rosenbach, Martha Rosler, Miralda Rossell, Gerry Schum, Paul Sharits, Michael Snow, T.R. Uthco, William Wegman, Hannah Wilke. Includes chronology, checklist and biographies for participating artists. Texts in English and Portuguese. Very Good. Light wear to covers and cover corners with light soiling from dust to page edges. Creasing of spine and 8 mm. tear to spine edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to very large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.
Ausstellungskatalog Galerie Mathias Fils & Cie, Paris 1965. Schmal-4°. 16 Blatt. OBroschur mit Klammerheftung. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Mit einer doppelblatt großen farbigen Original-Lithographie, gedruckt auf einer Handpresse von Michel Cassé. Texte von John Ashbery, José Augusto França und Sebastiao Fonseca.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Michel Cassé, Paris, 1964
Anbieter: Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni), Paris, PARIS, Frankreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
En Feuilles. Zustand: Parfait. René Bertholo -Peter Klasen - Bernard Rancillac - Hervé Télémaque - Jan Voss (illustrator). Edition originale. Paris, Michel Cassé, 1964. 26 x 26 cm, in-4, 16 ff. n. ch. dont 3 bl. - 10 lithographies originales en couleurs signées hors texte, en feuilles sous chemise cartonnée imprimée et illustrée au palladium sur fond noir, étui. Edition originale et premier tirage des 10 lithographies de ces cinq artistes emblématiques de l'alors tout jeune mouvement de la figuration narrative. Tirage à 100 exemplaires, celui-ci l'un des 99 sur vélin de Rives (n° 81). Toutes les lithographies sont signées par les artistes, qui ont également, ainsi que Jean-Jacques Lévêque, signé l'ouvrage au colophon. Bel exemplaire. (MONOD, 7165). Signé par l'illustrateur.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. La Louvière, Editions de Montbliart, mai 1964. Comité de rédaction : André Balthazar et Pol Bury. Plaquette agrafée, 21,3 x 17,6 cm, 48 p. Edition originale. Imprimé en typographie une couleur sur papier blanc et jaune. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc. Couverture légèrement passée, sinon bon exemplaire.
Verlag: Edel Music & Entertainment CD / DVD|ACT, 2016
ISBN 13: 0614427983428
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 23,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Éditions Daily-Bul, 1965
Anbieter: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. La Louvière (Belgique), Éditions Daily-Bul, du n°1, 1965 au n°61, 1979 (il manque les numéros 3, 26 et 35, 53 et 62). Agrafés, 11 cm x 13,5 cm, non paginés. Textes et dessins de P. Colinet, Maurice Henry, Pol Bury, Marcel et Gabriel Piqueray, Lourdes Castro, C. Valogne, Jacqueline de Jong, A. Chavée, R. Bertholo, Ernest Pirotte, Arrabal, L. Scutenaire, Folon, P. Alechinsky, L. Bénal, F. Squatriti, Anatole Jakowsky, Van der Steen, P. Puttemans, A. Rimbaud traduit en wallon par Ernest Haucotte, Robert Filliou & Cie, De Lussanet, Th. Koenig, Julio Cortazar avec dessins de P. Alechinsky, Maglione, Topor, P.Bourgoignie, P. Kervan, A. Calderara, M. Mariën, B. Miot, S. Embo, A. Balthazar, A. Martel , Joyce Mansour, Reinhoud, J. Calonne (2 vol.), J. Raine, avec V. Brauner, Irine, A. Dax, Ronald Searle, Villeglé, J. Groenen, N. Florence, Philippe Geluck, Robert Willems, C. Haumont, G. Belle, M. Béalu, J. Leppien, Pol Bury, L. Del Pezzo, Tom Gutt, Jean Tardieu, (2 vol.), Ivan Alechine, É. Angelini, A. Borer, Pol Bury, O. Descargues. Très bon état.
Verlag: Michel Cassé, Paris, 1964
Anbieter: Books by Artists, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Très bon. Edition originale. Michel Cassé, Paris, 1964, 26x26 cm, in-4 en feuilles, 16 ff., 10 lithographies couleur sur vélin de Rive sous chemise cartonnée imprimée au Palladium sur fond noir. Illustrations de René Bertholo, Peter Klasen, Bernard Rancillac, Hervé Télémaque, Jan Voss de la figuration narative à partir du texte "Royal Garden Blues" de Jean-Jacques Lévêque. Tirage à 99 exemplaires : n° 14 et n°46 disponible. Toutes les lithographies sont signées par les artistes, qui ont également, ainsi que Jean-Jacques Lévêque, signé l'ouvrage au colophon.
Verlag: ED. 912: Edizioni di cultura contemporanea c.1966, Milan,, 1966
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 596,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very good +. Ben Vautier, Emilio Villa, Lourdes Castro, Andre Balthazar, Rene Bertholo, Rolf-Gunter Dienst, Mario Diacono, Alexandro Jodorowsky, Julien Blaine, Pierre Garnier, George Brecht, Gianfranco Baruchello, La Monte Young, Gianni-Emilio Simonetti, Magdalo Mussio, Dick Higgins, Wolf Vostell, Daniela Palazzoli, Sylvano Bussotti, Da-a/u dela, a magazine of arts and literature, ED. 912: Edizioni di cultura contemporanea, Milan, undated (c.1966). 265 x 130mm. Double concertina publication printed purple on cream stock. First edition. Contributors include Ben Vautier, Emilio Villa, Lourdes Castro, Andre Balthazar, Rene Bertholo, Rolf-Gunter Dienst, Mario Diacono, Alexandro Jodorowsky, Julien Blaine, Pierre Garnier, George Brecht, Gianfranco Baruchello, La Monte Young, Gianni-Emilio Simonetti, Magdalo Mussio, Dick Higgins, Wolf Vostell, Daniela Palazzoli, Sylvano Bussotti. The double concertina layout opens into 14 pages of each artists contribution. Includes a card segment of a score by Sylvano Bussotti. Condition: Some handling wear to card covers and usual minor toning. Unusual to see the wraparound still intact, thought there is a closed tear top right 3cm.Overall Very Good+.
Verlag: Ed. 912 Edizioni di cultura contemporanea,, 1966
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Ottimo esemplare. Milano, Ed. 912 Edizioni di cultura contemporanea, 1966, Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare. Unico numero pubblicato (n.1 ottobre) della rivista diretta da Daniela Palazzoli e Gianni Emilio Simonetti, in redazione: Sergio Albergoni, Till Neuburg, Gianni Sassi. Testi e composizioni di poesia visiva di vari artisti tra gli altri di: Alexandro Jodorowsky, Gianfranco Baruchello, Andrè Balthazar, Lordes Castro, Ben Vautier. Caratterizzata da un'innovativa impaginazione a doppia fisarmonica si propone come sede d'incontro della cultura contemporanea nazionale e internazionale, di sostegno dell'attività sperimentale e di ricerca culturale, di programma della nuova avanguardia ". Bibl.: Maffei. Riviste d'arte d'avanguardia, p. 84; Tonini, Ed.912 manifesti azioni edizioni, n. 4 pagine 2 piegate a soffietto per un totale di 14 facciate, una tavola sciolta all'interno, Frammento di partitura di Sylvano Bussotti, conservata nella rara busta editoriale. Prima edizione.
EUR 1.252,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPerfect bound magazine, screen printed cover in purple, gold and black with yellow paper wrap around. 309 x 203mm, 34pp. Edition of 300. Cover screenprint by Jan Voss and Guido Biasi; the inside of the back cover features a tipped-in fold out serigraph by René Bertholo. Issue 9 focuses on 'crowd' and includes photographs, comic streeps, reproductions of paintings including those of Cy Twombly and Christo, screenprints by , Lourdes Castro, and Paul Wunderlich, and texts by Guido Biasi, Benjamin Patterson, Jan Voss, Guido Biasi, George Noël, Carl László, François Dufrêne, and Jean Jaques Levêque. The KWY group were based in Paris and founded in 1958 by Rene Bertholo and Lourdes Castro. The name KWY came about as the letters K, W and Y were officially (but only temporarily) removed from the Portuguese language in 1943 as they were so rarely used, and thus reflected the artists own feelings of marginalisation from Portuguese culture. Condition: loose binding, as usual for these magazines, small ding to top left and bottom right corner noticable to some pages, yellow wrap around included in two parts. All screen printed pages fresh and beautifully printed as ever.
Verlag: Sociedade Nacional de Belas Artes Lisbon, Portugal, 1960
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[1] pp.; 115.2 x 59.2 cm.; monochrome; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; screenprint Large-scale poster published in conjunction with the KWY group's first exhibition held at the Sociedade Nacional de Belas Artes [S.N. Belas Artes], opening on December 20, 1960. KWY artists included René Bertholo, Lourdes Castro, Christo, José Escada, Costa Pinheiro, João Vieira, Gonçalo Duarte, and Jan Voss. Design of poster is uncredited. Good. Paper extremely fragile. Multiple short tears and small folds along a 30 cm. length of the bottom right edge of recto. 2.5 cm., 1.2, and 3 mm. areas of loss to upper edge of poster and additional handling wear along edges. Folded into sixteens. Additional images available upon request.
La Louvière / Le Daily-Bul 1965. In-4 agrafé oblong, de 20 pages, au format 34 x 11 cm. Couvertures avec deux cinétisations de Pol Bury contrecollées en première et en quatrième de couverture. Plats et intérieur frais. Tirage sur papier rose. Texte de Ernest Pirotte accompagné de dessins par Pol Bury, Pierre Alechinsky ( nom omis par erreur sur la liste ), Maurice Henry, Arroyo, Hannelore, Enrico Baj, René Bertholo, Gianni Bertini, Guido Biasi, Lourdes Castro, Jacqueline de Jong, Lucio Del Pezzo, Milvia Maglione, Reinhoud, Antonio Segui, Jan Voss. Petit rirage, non justifié. Rare édition originale.