Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1924
ISBN 10: 048621138X ISBN 13: 9780486211381
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Mary E. Eaton (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 078174637X ISBN 13: 9780781746373
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 078174637X ISBN 13: 9780781746373
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 078174637X ISBN 13: 9780781746373
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins -, 2011
ISBN 10: 0781786924 ISBN 13: 9780781786928
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Carlton College, Northfield, Minnesota, 1960
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Printed white wrappers. 112pp. Modest age-toning, near fine. Essays and poetry contributions by Allen Tate, W.R. Johnson, John Pauker, Ambrose Gordon, Howard Nemerov, Erling Larsen, Hayden Carruth, Francis Berry, Marion Montgomery, Ernest Kroll, Harold Witt, John Sebastian, Wayne Booth, Daniel G. Hoffman, Myron Broomell, Gael Turnbull, Ramon Guthrie, Walker Gibson, Scott Bates, Richard Eberhart, Julian Moynahan, Louis Coxe, Philip Sheridan, James B. Hall, and Reed Whittemore.
EUR 36,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clinical Sleep Disorders This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Verlag: The Hudson Review, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Volume XXII, Number 3, Autumn 1969. Illustrated with black and white plates of "Contemporary Art in New Guinea" by Ulli Beier. Printed wrappers. Near fine with toning to the wrappers. Contributions by E.M. Cioran, W.H. Auden, Raymond Durgnat, Daniel Curley, Philip Levine, Daniel Hoffman, Wendell Berry, Stephen Farbert, Ulli Beier, B.H. Haggin, Zulfikar Ghose, George Scott-Moncrieff, J. Mitchell Morse, Herbert Liebowitz, Bernard Bergonzi, Vernon Young, Roger Sale, James P. Degnan, Joyce Carol Oates, William H. Youngren, and Marvin Murdrick. Featuring an article "Valery: L'Homme d'esprit" by W.H. Auden. Poems: "Broken Laws" by Daniel Hoffman, "The Slopes of Waban" by Wendell Berry. Review of "Fiction Chronicle" by Joyce Carol Oates, and more.
Verlag: The Hudson Review, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated with black and white plates of "Contemporary Art in New Guinea" by Ulli Beier. Brown and white wrappers in the original manilla envelope addressed to fellow author Daniel Hoffman. Octavo. 374-560pp. Spine slightly cocked, wrappers lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by E.M. Cioran, W.H. Auden, Raymond Durgnat, Daniel Curley, Philip Levine, Daniel Hoffman, Wendell Berry, Stephen Farbert, Ulli Beier, B.H. Haggin, Zulfikar Ghose, George Scott-Moncrieff, J. Mitchell Morse, Herbert Liebowitz, Bernard Bergonzi, Vernon Young, Roger Sale, James P. Degnan, Joyce Carol Oates, William H. Youngren, and Marvin Murdrick. Featuring an article "Valery: L'Homme d'esprit" by W.H. Auden. Poems: "Broken Laws" by Daniel Hoffman, "The Slopes of Waban" by Wendell Berry. Review of "Fiction Chronicle" by Joyce Carol Oates, and more.
Verlag: The Hudson Review, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated with black and white plates of "Contemporary Art in New Guinea" by Ulli Beier. Brown and white wrappers in the original manilla envelope addressed to fellow author Daniel Hoffman. Octavo. 374-560pp. Spine slightly cocked, else fine with Daniel Hoffman's inked notation on manilla envelope. Contributions by E.M. Cioran, W.H. Auden, Raymond Durgnat, Daniel Curley, Philip Levine, Daniel Hoffman, Wendell Berry, Stephen Farbert, Ulli Beier, B.H. Haggin, Zulfikar Ghose, George Scott-Moncrieff, J. Mitchell Morse, Herbert Liebowitz, Bernard Bergonzi, Vernon Young, Roger Sale, James P. Degnan, Joyce Carol Oates, William H. Youngren, and Marvin Murdrick. Featuring an article "Valery: L'Homme d'esprit" by W.H. Auden. Poems: "Broken Laws" by Daniel Hoffman, "The Slopes of Waban" by Wendell Berry. Review of "Fiction Chronicle" by Joyce Carol Oates, and more.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 0781786924 ISBN 13: 9780781786928
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780781786928.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 0781786924 ISBN 13: 9780781786928
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. second edition. 544 pages. 11.30x8.66x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd har/dol edition. 792 pages. 11.10x8.75x1.45 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 170,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd har/psc edition. 784 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 184,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 195,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 792.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gordon M. Kull, Inglewood Ca, 1947
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Stapled Wrappers, Black Mimeo Sheets. Slight Usage. Small Post-It Marked "2 Copies" By Ackerman ( This Was His Copy). Vortex Had A Total Run Of Only Two Issues, The First In A High Quality Semi-Pro Format, The Second In This Mimeo Format.
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Unparalleled coverage of the delivery systems and technology used in today&rsquos anesthesia practiceOffering highly visual, easy-to-read coverage of the full range of anesthesia equipment in use today, this authoritative reference is .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 078174637X ISBN 13: 9780781746373
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 241,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 506 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 297,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd har/psc edition. 784 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Macfadden Publications, Incorporated, New York, 1939
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Parks, Elise [cover]; Lewis, James; Singer, Malvin; Moore, Marthe; Tomaso, Rico; Berry, Phil (illustrator). First Edition. 66 pages. Features: Charming cover art by Elise Parks depicts mother holding infant; Is The President [FDR] A Well Man? - A look at some fantastic world-wide rumors - and an intimate, authoritative revelation of plain facts; Mothers Can't Help It - fiction by E.G. Morris; The Railroads Tell What is Wrong with Senator Burton K. Wheeler; Forgotten Lullaby - fiction by Rita Weiman; Filthy Rich - fiction by Cornelius Vanderbilt, Jr.; Five Hollywood Daughters and a Prayer - Article on the singing Lane Sisters [Leota, Lola, Rosemary, Priscilla, Martha] with photo of the girls with their mom at home in Indianola, Iowa; Twilight Cheats - fiction by Grace Perkins; Nice one-page color Gillette Blue [Shaving] Blade ad; Illustrated centerfold two-color Schlitz beer ad explains how a derby winning horse's pedigree goes a long way back; The Bright Eyes of Dangers - short story by Donald Barr Chidsey; Crossword; Half-page black and white photo ad for Old Gold cigarettes features Hollywood's Jean Parker; World's Fair Girl - fiction by Oscar Schisgall; A Fool and His Money - by the famous bridge maestro Sidney S. Lenz; The Ghost of Wall Street - an eye-opening tale of new cures for old crimes, by Frederick L. Collins; Black and white 2/3-page Sinclair motor oils features photos of Andrea Leeds, Gary Cooper's leading lady in upcoming film "The Real Glory"; Half-page black and white photo ad for Bromo-Seltzer ad features world speed record holder Captain George E.T. Eyston and his 357.5 mph car; Small Crosley Shalvador fridge ad features photo of Mrs. Philip Friedman of Kalamazoo; We Need Red-Blooded Men - former boxer Tom Sharkey looks at the past - and challenges the present; The Wilkes-Barre Way - Dr. Louis M. Levitsky's story of a little rabbi and a mighty blow against bigotry; Article for ladies by Princess Alexandra Kropotkin; Movie Reviews; Union Pacific ad features photo of Evelyn Keyes; Nice color ad for Listerine Tooth Paste inside back cover; Lovely color ad for Chesterfield cigarettes on back cover features illustration of well-dressed young lady in green hat, gloves and scarf. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A well-preserved copy of this wonderful vintage issue.