Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn Retired Persons, 1986
ISBN 10: 0673248127 ISBN 13: 9780673248121
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: St. Martins Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: St Martin's Press, 1975
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1975. No Edition Stated. 132 pages. White jacket over cloth. St James Press sticker over publisher on title page. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: St. Martin's Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: St. Martin's Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 1974. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1974. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 224 pages. Cover worn.Abstract: A complete week-by-week diet and exercise program arranged around d ifferent themes for each week of the year is presented in this comprehensive gui de to weight loss and permanent weight control. A 90-day exercise plan progresse.
Verlag: St Martins Press, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Good softcover is rubbed at the spine ends and corners, front cover is stained with a reader's crease, text is clean.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, 1971
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1971. First Edition. 178 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: Coward-McCann, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. 8vo. Grey cloth, dust jacket. viii, 308pp. Very good/very good. Minor jacket edgewear, with sunned spine. A tight, clean and attractive first edition, bearing a fine presentation inscription and signature from the author to noted photographer Archie Lieberman (1926-2008) of "Farm Boy" fame: "To Archie Lieberman: / It was you who first put the / idea in my mind. I hope you / like the way it turned out. / Ted / 7/14/62." Hard to imagination a finer inscription. "Portraits of nine leading American scientists," boasts the front jacket panel, "their achievements, their family lives, their philosophies, their politics, their views on religion: candid studies of the 'New Men' who determine America's future." Essays on Willard Libby, Albert Sabin, James Van Allen, Chester Southam, Murray Gell-Mann, Jeremiah Stamler, Charles Townes, Philip Hauser and Dean Wooldridge.
Verlag: Solar, 1973
Anbieter: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Frankreich
Zustand: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 156 pp.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0001691: 1973. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 156 pp. 1 PHOTO DISPONIBLE. . . . Classification Dewey : 616.3-Maladies du système digestif.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160079368: 1974. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 155 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc; couverture pliée/très frottée; tâches sur 2e de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160079367: 1974. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 155 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30020861: 1974. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 155 pages illustrées de quelques schémas en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320003481: 1973. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 156 pages illustrées de quelques schémas. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Solar, Paris, 1973
Anbieter: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Broché. Zustand: Satisfaisant. 156 pages - broché - couverture defraichie - bon etat general.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20151563: 1974. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 156 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 640-Economie domestique. Vie à la maison.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30146149: 1973. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 156 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 616.3-Maladies du système digestif.