Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. inscribed as a gift to previous owner.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Kartoniert. Zustand: Zufriedenstellend. 900 S. Size: 1050 g. Bibliotheksexemplar.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Collins & Brown ; North Pomfret, Vt. : Distributed by Trafalgar Square, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 1855852748 ISBN 13: 9781855852747
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition, 1st printing] 160 pp. ; illustrations (some in color), maps ; 20 x 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1855852748; 9781855852747 ; LC: DA87.1.N4; Dewey: 359.03092; 923.5 ; OCLC: 36292054 ; black cloth with gold lettering and color illustrated dustjacket ; artwork featured, by Lemuel Abbott, Giacomo Guardi, J P Knight, P.-J. de Loutherbourg, Thomas Rowlandson, J. Fairburn, F G Fuger, J C Stadler, William Beechey, M E Cotman, Thomas Bardwell, Dominic Serres, Samuel Buck, Nathaniel Buck, Edward Orme, Gi lbert Stuart, Richard Westall, John Francis Rigaud, John Augustus Atkinson, Benjamin West, John Downman, Daniel Orme, Nicholas Pocock, Hugh Douglas Hamilton, Samuel Shelley, David Allan, James Gillray, George Romney, Vigee Lebrun, John Thomas Serres , Leonardo Guzzardi, Johann Heinrich Schmidt, Isaac Cruikshank, Richard Cosway, and Thomas Baxter ; VG/VG. Book.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with strong joints, complete with original dustjacket, just showing a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Verlag: The Times-Mirror Press, 1924
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author on a bookplate affixed to the front pastedown. Half-leather cover shows minor wear and rubbing. Light foxing on the edges, pages clean.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 32,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 41,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Cambridge University Press, 2016. Hardback, d/j, sm4to, xvii,334pp, illust. A good copy. 9781107139763 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 112,11
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 382.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 149,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0444520899 ISBN 13: 9780444520890
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 158,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 334 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Gebunden. Zustand: New. This book reconstructs and interprets the decorative appearance of one of the world s greatest cities at the dawn of its golden age. For scholarly and general audiences, it focuses on the needs and interests of common people as a way of thinking about art w.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 213,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 334 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press Jan 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107139767 ISBN 13: 9781107139763
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book examines the way common people saw and interpreted paintings produced for - and placed in - public settings in fourteenth-century Florence.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 275,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 612 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Sombras, Havana / Habana, 1950
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 82 Pp., Glossy Covers, 11 1/16" X 8 3/8". Scarce Cuban Journal Which Collects Sensational Stories. Slight Wear But Some Short Tears On Spine, No Names Or Marks, Publisher's 25 Cent Price Stamped On Front Cover [Near 20 Centavos Price Printed On Cover). Very Scarce; I Was Unable To Locate Any Institutional Holding Through Worldcat. From The Collection Of Forrest Ackerman, And Well Preserved, No Marks.
Zustand: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Od éditions-indiens De Tous Pays, 2011
ISBN 10: 2953572643 ISBN 13: 9782953572643
Anbieter: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Frankreich
Zustand: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 472 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: R.Schindler, Cairo, 1944
Anbieter: Dendera, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. BENT, L.A.C. (illustrator). Illustrated b/w wraps in similarly illustrated colour jacket 15 x 22cm. (8) + 180pp including sketches by L.A.C. Bent and photos by RAF Command + annotated endpaper maps + 1 b/w photo plate. Printed in Cairo by E & R Schindler. Covers very good. Interiors near fine, yellowing. Jacket good with light spotting some loss at the spine and fold ends, and a long tear along the front fold. Stated Middle East Edition inside the front wrap. Rare - traced to 10 institutions including 1 on Copac (OCLC 8179100). This presents a first hand account of the desert campaigns preceding the Battle of El Alamein, and includes a foreword by Dudley Garton Honor. The author is credited as a leading aircraftman.