Verlag: Progressive Publishers, 1970
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Erscheinungsdatum: 1947
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1947 BY Kitabistan Allahabad HAVING 107 PGS AND SIZE 5.50*8.75 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like Jacket Damage and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 107.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Visva-Bharati, Santiniketan, 1965
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Yellow Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good DJ. First Edition. 244 Pp. Yellow Cloth Spine, Yellow Boards. First Printing Indicated. Clean, A Little Foxing To Endpapers, Hinges Cracked. Dj Worn, Chipped 1" At Top Of Spine, 1/2" At Bottom Of Spine, Minor Loss At Tips, Long Tear Down Front Spine Edge, Then Extending Onto Front Panel, But No Loss Of Lettering. Signed By Alexander Lipski, The Historian Of Bengal, And With A Few Of His Pencil Emphasis Marks In The Text On Just A Few Pages.
Verlag: Santiniketan : Visva-Bharati, 1965
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Good copy in the original paper-covered boards. Spine and panel edges somewhat edge-nicked and dust-toned as with age. Some wear around the spine cover edges, rubbed as with age. Previous owner's signature. Physical description; vi, 244 p. 26 cm. Subjects; Sects Bengal. Sects India Bengal. Bengal (India) Religion. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1964 BY Visva- bharati HAVING 254 PGS AND SIZE 6.25*10. 25 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like Jacket damage and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 254.
Hardcover. Zustand: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1965 BY Visva- bharati HAVING 252 PGS AND SIZE 6.25*10. 25 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like PB damage and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 252.