Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Clunas, Murray; Gomori, Natasha (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Book 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Avenel Books, NY, 1969
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated by Gilbert L. Murray (illustrator). Orange cl. Color & B&W photos, drawings. INdex; 12mo; 96 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0806930322.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0806930322.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Sterling Pblg Co., NY, 1969
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG/ no dj; Color and B&W photos (illustrator). 96pp.
Verlag: Four East Pub, 1986
ISBN 10: 0920427073 ISBN 13: 9780920427071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wounded Angels This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York/London : Sterling Publishing Oak Tree, 1969
ISBN 10: 0706122151 ISBN 13: 9780706122152
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 96 S., Abb., 23 cm, Besitzstempel, Einband leicht fleckig. leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Murray Tinkelman (illustrator). In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 15,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Clunas, Murray; Gomori, Natasha (illustrator). 42 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wolfe Medical Publications, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0723410143 ISBN 13: 9780723410140
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Anbieter: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. A fine new copy of this illustrated book on arms and armour. 96pp.
Verlag: Pennsylvania State University, Graduate School, Dept. of Mineral Economi, 1958
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 111 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 399 pages. 8.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,29
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Laminated pictorial boards . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 94 pages. Item Type: Book. Some damage to spine strip. Price clipped inside book. Previous owner's inscription in ink together with other inking on title page. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; ; . ISBN: 0361035128. ISBN/EAN: 9780361035125. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 030899.
Anbieter: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. A fine, new copy. 96pp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Laminated pictorial boards . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 94 pages. Item Type: Book. Some damage to spine strip. Not price clipped inside the book. Previous owner's inscription in ink together with other inking on title page. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; ; . ISBN: 0361035128. ISBN/EAN: 9780361035125. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 030900.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.