Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. In the late 70's Aaron Antonovsky introduced the concept of promoting salutogenesis look of the concept of positive health. Antonovsky turned the concept of health stating that: "We must look at what creates health rather than to the limitations and causes of diseases. "\nBut despite the theoretical similarities with the intentions described in 1986 in the Ottawa Charter and health promotion, has not yet been sufficiently explored the potential of the salutogenic theory. Is a need to focus on health rather than disease-centered approach. \n *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: Musee Galliera, Paris, 1973
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 17, 1973 through January 13, 1974. Text in French with an essay by Georges Boudaille. Includes some color and numerous black and white illustrations. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers in a near fine dust jacket with some light wear and a few small tears. A nice copy of this somewhat uncommon catalog on Swedish artist Bengt Lindstrom.
Verlag: ABCD, Paris,, 1977
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, Spanien
[36 páginas]. Encuadernación editorial en tela con sobrecubierta. Ilustraciones en color. Exlibris de anterior propietario. Sobrecubierta levemente fatigada, buen estado. 33x24,5 cm.
Anbieter: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spanien
Zustand: Nuevo. Guia del autoestopista salutogenico camino salutogenico hacia la promocion de la salud editado por Documenta universitaria.
EUR 48,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 152 pages. 9.26x6.11x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-8 broché 23,2 cm sur 16,6. 31 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
EUR 53,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 670 pages. 10.98x8.27x1.54 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
imo. Zustand: Very Good. nr.24, litografin saknas.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
[Andenne], Magermans, [1989]. 105 pp. Col. plates. Hardcover.Dutch text edition.
Verlag: Galerie Rive Gauche,, Paris,, 1962
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-8, plaquette, non paginé. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer International Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031895673 ISBN 13: 9783031895678
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This open access book is a comprehensive yet compact volume explaining both the theory of salutogenesis and key examples of its implementation. It mainly serves as an introduction to salutogenesis for newcomers but also would appeal to teachers and students of any profession attached to health, nursing, environmental, political, pedagogical and social sciences. The new edition is revised, updated and expanded with new areas of research.The first edition was a unique publication linking salutogenesis to health promotion, giving it a theoretical foundation and exemplifying its use in the five core action areas of the Ottawa Charter and beyond. It published in 2010, whereafter the research area of salutogenesis has become widely accepted in most health sciences and as a theory foundation for health promotion. Since then, the number of scientific publications on salutogenesis has increased exponentially.This second edition includes the latest updates in the field of salutogenesis and how salutogenesis offers a perspective to examine planetary health and sustainability in a concise and accessible way. Among the topics covered:The Original Salutogenic FrameworkThe Orientation to Life Questionnaire - the Sense of Coherence (SOC)Health, Mental Health and Quality of LifeSalutogenesis in the Context of Learning ProcessesSalutogenesis in the Context of WorkSalutogenesis in the Context of SocietyCritical Issues Related to the Salutogenic Theory and Its ImplementationFuture PerspectivesThe Hitchhiker's Guide to Salutogenesis: From the Ottawa Charter for Health Promotion to Planetary Health is pertinent reading for health promotion professionals, nurses, social workers, living environment specialists, health policy makers, academics, students, and lecturers in the fields of health sciences, social sciences, health promotion and public health.
Verlag: Opus international, n° 75, hiver 1980. Un volume in-4°, broché, illustrations., 1980
[16735].
Zustand: New.
EUR 84,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 672 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.35 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Hitchhiker's Guide to Salutogenesis | From the Ottawa Charter for Health Promotion to Planetary Health | Monica Eriksson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | SpringerBriefs in Public Health | xiv | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031895678 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030795179 ISBN 13: 9783030795177
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This open access book is a thorough update and expansion of the 2017 edition of The Handbook of Salutogenesis, responding to the rapidly growing salutogenesis research and application arena.Revised and updated from the first edition are background and historical chapters that trace the development of the salutogenic model of health and flesh out the central concepts, most notably generalized resistance resources and the sense of coherence that differentiate salutogenesis from pathogenesis. From there, experts describe a range of real-world applications within and outside health contexts. Many new chapters emphasize intervention research findings. Readers will find numerous practical examples of how to implement salutogenesis to enhance the health and well-being of families, infants and young children, adolescents, unemployed young people, pre-retirement adults, and older people. A dedicated section addresses how salutogenesis helps tackle vulnerability, with chapters on at-risk children, migrants, prisoners, emergency workers, and disaster-stricken communities. Wide-ranging coverage includes new topics beyond health, like intergroup conflict, politics and policy-making, and architecture. The book also focuses on applying salutogenesis in birth and neonatal care clinics, hospitals and primary care, schools and universities, workplaces, and towns and cities. A special section focuses on developments in salutogenesis methods and theory.With its comprehensive coverage, The Handbook of Salutogenesis, 2nd Edition, is the standard reference for researchers, practitioners, and health policy-makers who wish to have a thorough grounding in the topic. It is also written to support post-graduate education courses and self-study in public health, nursing, psychology, medicine, and social sciences.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Handbook of Salutogenesis | Maurice B. Mittelmark (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xix | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030795177 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Très bon état. in-4 carré, broché, couverture en couleurs, jaquette en papier cristal légendée, non paginé. Catalogue d'exposition en langue italienne illustré de 43 reproductions (dont la plupart en couleurs). Bibliographie et photographies d'archive. Textes liminaires en italien. Etat de neuf.
Trollhättan 1987. 266 sidor. Skinnimationsband. Illustrerad. Mycket gott skick.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030795144 ISBN 13: 9783030795146
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This open access book is a thorough update and expansion of the 2017 edition of The Handbook of Salutogenesis, responding to the rapidly growing salutogenesis research and application arena.Revised and updated from the first edition are background and historical chapters that trace the development of the salutogenic model of health and flesh out the central concepts, most notably generalized resistance resources and the sense of coherence that differentiate salutogenesis from pathogenesis. From there, experts describe a range of real-world applications within and outside health contexts. Many new chapters emphasize intervention research findings. Readers will find numerous practical examples of how to implement salutogenesis to enhance the health and well-being of families, infants and young children, adolescents, unemployed young people, pre-retirement adults, and older people. A dedicated section addresses how salutogenesis helps tackle vulnerability, with chapters on at-risk children, migrants, prisoners, emergency workers, and disaster-stricken communities. Wide-ranging coverage includes new topics beyond health, like intergroup conflict, politics and policy-making, and architecture. The book also focuses on applying salutogenesis in birth and neonatal care clinics, hospitals and primary care, schools and universities, workplaces, and towns and cities. A special section focuses on developments in salutogenesis methods and theory.With its comprehensive coverage, The Handbook of Salutogenesis, 2nd Edition, is the standard reference for researchers, practitioners, and health policy-makers who wish to have a thorough grounding in the topic. It is also written to support post-graduate education courses and self-study in public health, nursing, psychology, medicine, and social sciences.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319045997 ISBN 13: 9783319045993
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This in-depth survey of salutogenesis shows the breadth and strengths of this innovative perspective on health promotion, health care, and wellness. Background and historical chapters trace the development of the salutogenic model of health, and flesh out the central concepts, most notably generalized resistance resources and the sense of coherence, that differentiate it from pathogenesis. From there, experts describe a range of real-world applications within and outside health contexts, from positive psychology to geriatrics, from small towns to corrections facilities, and from school and workplace to professional training. Perspectives from scholars publishing in languages other than English show the global relevance of the field.Among the topics in the Handbook: Emerging ideas relevant to the salutogenic model of health.
Verlag: [ENGLISH: - - - "Bengt Lindström. The origin and its expression", 4to., 108 pp, richly illustrated in colour and black & white. Publisher's pictorial boards, as new.]
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Dek. förlagsband. Nyskick. Andenne, Magermans, 1992. 4:o. 33 x 24 cm. 108 sid. Illustrerad med helsidesbilder i färg samt svartvita fotografier. Med förteckningar över enskilda utställningar och grupputställningar. "Bengt Lindström. The origin and its expression", 4to., 108 pp, richly illustrated in colour and black & white. Publisher's pictorial boards, as new.
(Bonnier utbildning. Koll på.). Fem häften, klammerhäftade, dek. omslag i färg. Inplastade tillsammans i ett paket. Stockholm, Bonnier utbildning / Sonoma Utbildning, 2006-2007. 8:o. 48; + 48; + 48; + 48; + 48 sid. Illustrerade.
Häftad, dek. omslag. Nyskick. Stockholm, Statens historiska museum, 1983. 8:o. 32 sid. Mycket rikt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Om Lindströms utställning på Historiska museet av "De sju asagudarna": Tor, Odin, Frej, Balder, Ymer, Lok och okänd gud, alla målningarna i formatet 3 x 2,50 m.
Fem häften, klammerhäftade, dek. omslag i färg. Inplastade tillsammans i ett paket. Stockholm, Bonnier utbildning / Sonoma Utbildning, 2006. 8:o. 24; + 24; + 24; + 24; + 24 sid. Rikt illustrerade.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galerie Ariel, 1978
Anbieter: Midori Art Books, Paris, Frankreich
Kunst / Grafik / Poster Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Good. Bengt LINDSTROM (illustrator). First Edition. Bengt LINDSTROM | Visage noir | Year: 1978 | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 35 × 42 cm | Image Size: 26 × 33 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 100 copies | Editor: Galerie Ariel | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galerie Ariel, 1978
Anbieter: Midori Art Books, Paris, Frankreich
Kunst / Grafik / Poster Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Good. Bengt LINDSTROM (illustrator). First Edition. Bengt LINDSTROM | Dent blanche | Year: 1978 | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 54 × 67 cm | Image Size: 49 × 57 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 100 copies | Editor: Galerie Ariel | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galerie Ariel, 1978
Anbieter: Midori Art Books, Paris, Frankreich
Kunst / Grafik / Poster Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Good. Bengt LINDSTROM (illustrator). First Edition. Bengt LINDSTROM | Rencontre II | Year: 1978 | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 58 × 44 cm | Image Size: 52 × 34 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 100 copies | Editor: Galerie Ariel | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état.