Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0330488082 ISBN 13: 9780330488082
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0330488082 ISBN 13: 9780330488082
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Pages are clean and bright. Illustrated with b&w photos and maps. Both hard cover and dust jacket are in good, clean condition. AS. Used.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,92
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 3rd edition. XX; 320 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Brassey's (New York), 1993. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New in dust jacket. A tight unread copy. [sale].
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Numbers are printed inside, 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The first printing of the first edition.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st English Ed. Zustand: fine/fine. 1st edition Brassey's 1993 UK 1st printing hardcover book & fine dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light shelf wear to extremities. Small tear in jacket, top rear. Gentle foxing to page edges.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, very good. First English Edition. First? Printing. 26 cm, 252, illus., maps (some color), references, index. The author was a newspaper defense correspondent reporting from the theater command headquarters; he vividly charts the Gulf War as it unfolds, detailing his impressions of its progress and the personalities involved, and appraising the conduct of operations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sweet and Maxwell, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0421282002 ISBN 13: 9780421282001
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover; unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear and a 3cm tear near spine foot. Bookplate to front paste down and marks to upper page block. Pages are clean throughout; spine is tight. AD. Used.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: good. London : Sweet & Maxwell, 1991. Paperback. xx, 320 pp. Library stamp. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9780421434509. Keywords : RECHT,
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good readable condition.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 42,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1381p red cloth, from a Cambridge college library, pages unmarked, binding firm, index, near fine condition Language: English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 147 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,04
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 244.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: good. 4th edition, edited by Vivien Rose. London : Sweet & Maxwell, 1993. Orig. cloth binding. CXXXIX, 1381 pp. 25 cm. Library stamps. Very good, clean copy. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9780421489301. Keywords : RECHT, commercial law.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sweet and Maxwell, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0421489308 ISBN 13: 9780421489301
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 54,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Hardcover with plastic protective dust jacket. Direct from the office of a retired Professor of EU Law. Foxing to page block head and faint marks to page block face and foot. FEP lightly tanned. Very good condition. AD. Used.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 147 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.