EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. Published by Channel Press Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General age wear, minor dampwarping to pages, overall clean. Jacket has minor chipping, in mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reed's Nautical Books, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0947637478 ISBN 13: 9780947637477
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Frank William, Alfred Keith, Kenneth John Beken (Photography) (illustrator). 1992. Reed's Nautical Books, London, 1992. Hard Cover Folio. Book Condition : Very Good to near fine. Jacket has shelf wear, tear, repaired. Photographs by the finest of sailing ship photographers. Large heavy book will require extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004550. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. N/A.
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Thus (by this publisher). 190 numbered pp.+5. HBw/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight. Cover: med blue, gilt titles spine; minimal shelfwear. DJ: unclipped, glossy blue, photo front/spine, brick/green/reverse titles, reverse text back; minimal edge/shelfwear.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Beken of Cowes: The New Ocean Thoroughbreds This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: John De Graff, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Contains many black and white images. Pages remain clear with minimal marking. End-papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Boards are bowed. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips and creasing.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1966
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Channel Press, 1980
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb191 pages. ISBN 09906781027 . very good condition hardback in the dust-jacket a famous photographer's memories; well illustrated with over seventy fine examples of his work, including fifteen full colour photos. [2] [please see our storefront page for shipping information].
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition, as stated. 11 x 14 in. Blue cloth boards. Text is primarily full-page photos. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not price-clipped ($60.00) a few chips, overall scuffed with two small closed tears by spine. Naut. RGR.
EUR 9,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:2700302605.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardback. Zustand: Good. A pictorial guide. With the 12-Metres and the America's Cup and One Designs and the Metre Boats. Heavy and large - additional postage may apply. Dust jacket worn.
Verlag: London: Cassell, 1966
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Frank & Keith Beken (photos.) (illustrator). Condition Notes: A little wear to the edges of the dust wrapper with a scuff to the upper panel, now wrapped in a removable protective sleeve. Private book plate to the pastedown. The contents very gently age-toned; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over pale blue boards with white titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 11¾" x 9" (1.6 kg); pp 184; Index; Preface by Alain Gliksman; Includes: Black & white photographs, within the text with some full page; Fold-out colour plates; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #198560 ||.
Verlag: Paris, 1960. Arthaud-Neptune., 1960
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Schweiz
gute Erhaltung 181 Seiten Sprache: Französisch.
Verlag: Adlard Coles Limited
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Good. Ariel Press London 1959 blue cloth boards are slightly soiled. age toned spine. binding is tight.
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: F-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. Frank William Beken, Alfred Keith Beken and Kenneth J. Beken (illustrator). First Edition. F-/VG+. Folio. original grey boards gilt (a trifle rubbed) in dustwrapper (a little rubbed and nicked); pp. 224, with illustrations. Heavy item (1.75kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy.
Verlag: Cassell, London, 1966,, 1966
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 4to, 184pp, illustrated, owner's bookplate on endpaper, edges slightly browned, contents clean and sound, Good condition in rubbed and slightly frayed dustwrapper.
Verlag: Delius, Klasing & Co. Bielefeld, 1968,, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. oln,Ou. Folio., 186s., in gutem Zustand, [APA29,6]. Deu 1200g.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1970
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon.
Verlag: Arthaud, 1966
Anbieter: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Sans jaquette. Légère odeur de vieux livre. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Zustand: 2. ATTENTION, à dition de 1979 en excellent à tat. Pliures sur dos. Couverture verso tràs là gà rement jaunie. Intà trieur frais.
Verlag: Editions Arthaud, 1964
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorblarge format hardback [29x22cm]. 181 pages. very good condition in the dust-jacket, but with no title-page bound in. another fine collection of photographic studies - mostly in black & white, with bi-lingual captions in French and English, and an introduction, also in French and English, by Alain Gliksman. [ please see our storefront page for shipping information].
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Manca sovracopertina Condizioni dell'interno: Leggere tracce d'umidita'.
Le père éternel des photographes de mer -49 illustrations en noir, 14 illustrations couleur - traduction d'Annie VAN DE WIELE - Un pli sur le premier plat 236 pages, broché, 24 cm. Bon état.
Verlag: ARTHAUD, PARIGI, 1964
ISBN 13: 2560731016056
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. Neptune Francese Legatura dalla copertina rigida in tutta tela, con aspetto vissuto, titolo in parte dissolto al piatto anteriore, mende alle cuffie e unghia, tracce di scoloriture e sbiadimento e piccole increspature da umidità o calore, macchie da impronte e polvere diffuse, volume con esterno in discreto stato, interno ben preservato, in complessivo buono stato di conservazione, pagine uniformemente ingiallite dal fascino del tempo, profuse di tavole fotografiche, alcune ripiegate, in nero e colore di Keith Beken, dedicate ai battelli a vela. Numero Pagine 181.