Beier a l (60 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,70
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled and slight creasing. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean. Physical description; x, 283 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. Subjects; London (England) Social conditions 16th century. London (England) Social conditions 17th century. London (England) Ec…onomic conditions 16th century. London (England) Economic conditions 17th century. London (England) History 16th century. London (England) History 17th century. 3 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London ; New York : Methuen 1983
Serie: Lancaster Pamphlets, Buch 26 von 33. Buch 26 von 33 - Lancaster Pamphlets
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: ix, 42 pages. Subject: 16th-17th centuries. Poor laws England History. Public welfare England History. Poverty history. Social Welfare history. Poor England History 16th century. 3 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RoutledgeFalmer, London 2003
Serie: Lancaster Pamphlets, Buch 26 von 33. Buch 26 von 33 - Lancaster Pamphlets
- Softcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. RoutledgeFalmer, London, 2003. Pictorial Soft cover. Book Condition : Near fine, like new, appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF018685.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,49
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Walden Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichWalden Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,91
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket is unmarked, spine faintly sunned, upper corners creased, unprice clipped; boards are clean, gilt titling bright, rear upper corner pushed and bumped but all others sharp; binding is tight; pages are unmarked with black and white illustrations. ; P…ast And Present Publications; 5.75 X 1.5 X 8.75 inches; 654 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,52
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780521021616.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,99
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, USAArches Bookhouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 39,29
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: NEAR FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xxi, 654pp. Sewn binding in brown hard covers with gilt-lettered spine. DJ with some trivial edge wear and two small scuffs to front cover. Interior is entirely clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover in DJ. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. A bit of sun fading to the jacket but otherwise NF/NF ; Past And Present Publications; 5.75 X 1.5 X 9 inches; 654 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,18
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Calder Bookshop & Theatre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,79
EUR 9,04 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Unread Hardcover in As New condition, the dust jacket has some minor shelf wear but otherwise its great. W. R Williams (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, USAHousing Works Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 50,39
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago on Behalf of Ohio Univ Press 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,85
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio University Center for International Studies 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,61
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. vii + 396 Illus.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge ; New York : Cambridge University Press 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 654 pp., illustrations, 23 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Stone, Lawrence. Social conditions. England History. Modern Period. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,27
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The connections among vagabondage and human labor, mobility, status, and behavior have placed vagrancy at the crossroads of a multitude of political, social, and economic processes. This book considers the shared global heritage of vagrancy laws, homelessness, and the historical processes they accompanied. Editor(s…): Beier, A. L.; Ocobock, Paul. Series: Ohio RIS Global Series. Num Pages: 408 pages, illus. BIC Classification: HBTB; JFFB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 5487 x 3556 x 30. Weight in Grams: 522. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,55
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,29
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,70
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge , 1989. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine, like new, appears unread. Superb illustrations. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF019054.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago on behalf of Ohio Univ Press 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, DeutschlandBuchmarie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,17
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2017
Serie: Routledge Research in Early Modern History, Buch 5 von 39. Buch 5 von 39 - Routledge Research in Early Modern History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,59
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 462.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreen Ink Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,64
EUR 13,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor shelfwear - slight bump to top of spine - ow Clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 676 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,73
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 408 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,99
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Intended to celebrate the 70th birthday of the distinguished historian, Lawrence Stone, these essays owe much to his influence. Editor(s): Beier, A. L.; Cannadine, Mr David; Rosenheim, James M. Series Editor(s): Roper, Lyndal. Series: Past and Present Publications. Num Pages: 680 pages, ill. BIC Classification: 1DB…KE; HBA; HBJD1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 215 x 155 x 42. Weight in Grams: 85. . 2008. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, New York, Methuen, 1983
Serie: Lancaster Pamphlets, Buch 26 von 33. Buch 26 von 33 - Lancaster Pamphlets
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, DeutschlandAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 72,75 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 42 S., 22x14 cm OBroschur, kart. Kanten leicht berieben/bestoßen, Seiten gebräunt, Besitzereintrag auf Vortitel, sonst sauber; gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2017
Serie: Routledge Research in Early Modern History, Buch 5 von 39. Buch 5 von 39 - Routledge Research in Early Modern History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,53
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, DeutschlandAntiquariat Dorner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 60,00
EUR 31,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Essays in English History in Honour of Lawrence Stone. Cambridge, Cambridge Univ. Press 1989. XXI, 654 S., OPappband m. OUmschlag Gutes Exemplar.

Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 45,37
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: As New. Series: Past and Present Publications xx 654p solid hardback with fresh dustjacket, this copy never used, tight and clean, almost as new, first edition Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Language: English.