EUR 7,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: White Lodge Publications, Kent, England. Second Reprint, 1976. vii, 159 pp. (The College of Psycho-Therapeutics), 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original blue cloth with dustjacket. Spine and back of the dustjacket discolored/foxed, edges a bit worn, minor traces of use, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Courier Prnting Co. Ltd., 1974
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1974. No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Verlag: Courier Printing Co. Ltd, 1974
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1974. No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription and sticker to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Sticker to rear panel. Black marking to front panel. Foxing overall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WHITE LODGE, 1974
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. THE DUST WRAPPER HAS SOME CREASING AND EDGE WEAR. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Speldhurst. White Lodge,, 1974
Anbieter: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Österreich
270 S. SU ein wenig berieben, bestoßen, leicht angeschmutzt, Vorsatz mit hs. Fremdwidmung, Schnitt etwas angestaubt; ansonsten sehr schön und sauber erhalten. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 kl.-8°, Original - Pappband mit SU.
EUR 41,71
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 524.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: White Lodge, 1977
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Zustand: Gut. 40 Seiten. Kartoniert. Gut. Mit Widmung von R. P. Beesley. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 65.
Verlag: Ankh Hermes, 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Paperback. Leesvouwen rug. Shelfwear.
Verlag: White Lodge Publications, fourth edition 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback. Geen leesvouwen rug.
EUR 154,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 247 pages. 10.98x8.26x0.56 inches. In Stock.
EUR 127,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England: White Lodge, 1975
Anbieter: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Sehr gut. S.81; 22 cm Zustand: sehr gut-neuwertig R-R8486 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.