Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0460879391 ISBN 13: 9780460879392
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st.ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 225 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 349 Seiten; Ge197,11 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
HARDCOVER. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good-. 1st edition. 194pp. Small quarto in blue cloth. B&W photos. Volume 4 only. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, crisp pages. Chipping and short tears to jacket. Fine.
HARDCOVER. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. 1st edition. 194pp. Small quarto in blue cloth. B&W photos. Volume 4 only. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, crisp pages, Fine.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien, Zürich: Europaverlag, 1992
ISBN 10: 3203511509 ISBN 13: 9783203511504
Anbieter: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie neu. 8° (22x14,5cm). 349 Seiten, Illustrationen. OLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Ein neuwertiges Exemplar! (Kosch, Deutsches Literatur-Lexikon XV, 662) Die erste Veröffentlichung des Briefwechsels.
Verlag: Gallimard Le Mesnil-sur-l'Estrée, impr. Firmin-Didot et Cie
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Wien ; Zürich : Europa-Verl, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Deutschland
349 S. : Illustr. ; 22 cm . Orig.-Leinen mit OU.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien Europa Vlg, 1992
Anbieter: Buch & Kunst, Braunschweig, Deutschland
349 S. m.Abb. Oln, OU.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien. Zürich, Europa Verlag GesmbH,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3203511509 ISBN 13: 9783203511504
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Erstauflage. Bll. + 351 S. inkl. Anhang mit u.a. Personenregister, u. mit wenig. s/w. Abb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 745 Gr.-8°, O(Blau)-GanzLnw. mit Weißgepr.-Rückentitel u. Oiil.-Umschlag (Umschlagsrücken etwas geblichen). Gut erhalten.
Herausgegeben von Konstanze Fliedl. Wien / Zürich: Europa Verlag, 1992. OLn. m. illustr. OU. 350, (1) Seiten mit einigen Textabb., Personen- und Werkregister. - 22 x 14,5. * Erstausgabe. - Sauber, ungelesen und sehr gut erhalten !
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 349 S. Herausgegeben v. Konstanze Fliedl Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Geringe Alters - und Gebrauchsspuren. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783203511504 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1966., Oxford:, 1966
Anbieter: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Schweiz
Series: Journal of atmospheric and terrestrial physics (special supplement no. 3). 8vo. vii, [1], 208 pp. Figs. (1 folding), tables. Original navy gilt-stamped cloth. Very good. CONTENTS OF VOLUME 7. Introduction by A. BEER â" Megalithic Astronomy: Indications in Standing Stones by Alexander THOM [1894-1985] (Formerly University of Oxford; The Hill, Dunlop. Ayrshire) â" Astrophysical Investigations utilizing Objective Prisms by Charles Bruce STEPHENSON [1929-2001] (Warner and Swasey Observatory, Case Institute of Technology, Cleveland, Ohio) â" Spectroscopic Studies of Late-Type Stars by Yoshio FUJITA [1908-2013] (Department of Astronomy, Faculty of Science, University of Tokyo, Japan) â" Magnetic Stars and Metallic-Line Stars by MARGHERITA HACK [1922-2013] (University Observatory, Trieste, Italy) â" Statistical Population Indices by Wilhemina IWANOWSKA [1905-1999] (Astronomical Observatory, N. Copernicus University, Torun, Poland) â" The Stellar Luminosity-Function by S. W. McCUSKEY (Warner and Swasey Observatory, Case Institute of Technology, Cleveland, Ohio) â" Some Problems of Star Formation by Vincent Cartledge REDDISH [1926-2015] (Royal Observatory, Edinburgh) â" INDEX. / Arthur Beer was a German astronomer who worked at Cambridge University. / "In the early 1950s Arthur committed himself to a voluminous and thorough survey of current astronomy. Ultimately, 215 scientists, mathematicians and historians contributed to what was to become the multi-volume Vistas of Astronomy, covering both historical and current topics, for which he was a writer and editor-in-chief (1955â"1956) for the first two volumes. The series outlived Beer, Volume 42 appearing in 1998, before its functions were taken over by the New Astronomy Reviews and the Journal of Astronomical History and Heritage.".
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Europa Verlag Gesmbh., Wien - Zürich, 1992
ISBN 10: 3203511509 ISBN 13: 9783203511504
Anbieter: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, Österreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Zustand: Sehr gut. 349 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen im Text, Sehr guter Zustand - geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 738 OLeinen mit OSchutzumschlag, 21,9 x 15,1 cm.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1956
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Volk und Welt, Berlin, 1973
Anbieter: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Deutschland
1. Aufl. 416 S. O.Halbleinen mit ill. SU +8° Sprache: de.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1955
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien [u.a.] : Europa-Verl., 1992
ISBN 10: 3203511509 ISBN 13: 9783203511504
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage dieser Ausgabe. 348 Seiten blauer Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit mehreren Fotografien Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien ; Zürich : Europa-Verl., 1992
ISBN 10: 3203511509 ISBN 13: 9783203511504
Anbieter: Der Buchecker, Koeln, Deutschland
Gewebe. Zustand: Gut. 349 S. : Ill. ; 22 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER g-127f-1125 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
EUR 59,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Revised edition. Hardback. Signed presentation copy from Author. Very good in torn and lightly spotted dust wrapper. From the Library of Peter Lancaster-Brown, with his signature to front endpaper.
EUR 88,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 284 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.64 inches. In Stock.
EUR 89,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* TITLE IS: Kepler. Four Hundred Years; 1054 pp., rebound in buckram (hardcover), ex library, minor underlining, else text clean and binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii,426p. : ill., 1port. ; 26 cm. Notes; Bibliography. Subjects; Astronomy ; Collected works. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Methuen & Co., London, 1963
Anbieter: Hereward Books, Ely, CAMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 221 pages illustrated with b/w photographs diagrams etc.Contents clean and tight single ownership name to front end paper. Publishers binding clean and tight with no splits or marks.Dj chipped at corners and head and tail of spine.