Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Minor shelf wear on cover.
EUR 22,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. N/A (illustrator). 152 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 344.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,73
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Tilburg University Press, 1993
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 469 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Die Einbandkanten sind stark bestoßen. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 865.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Amsterdam, VU Uitgeverij / Free University Press 1984, 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
153 p. Paperback. ISBN 9789062561853.
Verlag: Amsterdam, VU 1984, 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, 153 pagina's.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Boekscout, 2021
ISBN 10: 9464317116 ISBN 13: 9789464317114
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Snoeck, Gent, Belgium, 2017
ISBN 10: 9461613970 ISBN 13: 9789461613974
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Text in Dutch and English. Published for an exhibition at Middelheim Museum, Antwerp from 27th May to 24th September 2017. HCW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 342 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Kerber Art, Bielefeld 2009, 2009
Anbieter: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large 4to, silver lettered cloth, illustrated, 192 p. In very good condition. K13.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.09x6.02x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Series: Studies in Higher Education. Num Pages: 260 pages, 8 black & white illustrations, 26 black & white tables, 8 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: 1FMT; JNF; JNKG; JNMN. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 152. Weight in Grams: 403. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 43,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Amsterdam: Free University Press, 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. (6), 153 Seiten. Als Typoskript gedruckt. Ex-library copy with usual marks (signature on spine, stamps / inventory marks on edges / a few pages). - Cover rubbed. - Good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108454887 ISBN 13: 9781108454889
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Explains the political factors behind the failure of many developing country democracies to benefit from globalization.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108470483 ISBN 13: 9781108470483
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 117,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108470483 ISBN 13: 9781108470483
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 163,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.