Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ shows heavy edgewear and tearing; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Castle Books, 1973
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 128 pp., hardcover, very good in a lightly worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (occultism, new age, tarot, numerology) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Charles Gilmore Fine Art Dealers, Holywood, 2004
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Almost AS NEW. 1st Edition. Small landscape 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, unpaginated, approx. 32pp on thick art paper, mainly colour plates . [CONDITION: Tiny ink ticks to some entries else an almost AS NEW and otherwise unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: L.J.C BOUCHER, 1954
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 198,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The dust wrapper has creasing and tears, there is a piece missing to the back of the dust wrapper. A plastic protective cover has been placed over the dust wrapper. The green boards are clean with some light edge wear. The binding is firm. The pages are clean with some tanning. This book has 119 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Verlag: L. J. C. Boucher
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Scuffing to cover boards. Pages seperating from binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: European Modern Art & Gorry Gallery, Dublin 1991 & 1996, Ireland, 1991
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard covers, stapled spine. Zustand: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 1. 15 x 21cm A Retrospective Exhibition, June 1991 plus a Private View card. 2. 19 x 21cm 28pp Rakoczi 30 May-12 June, 1996. All in near fine condition.
Verlag: The Hague: J. C. Boucher., 1954
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 387,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Original yellow cloth with titles in black to the spine and a blind stamped sun design to the upper board, in dustwrapper. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated throughout in colour and black and white by the author. A very good or better copy, the binding square and firm, the cloth clean, the extremities very slightly rubbed. The contents, with a few faint marks to the text block edges and a "Wehman Bros" publisher's stamp to the title page, are otherwise clean throughout. Complete with the lightly rubbed, nicked and creased original dustwrapper which has minor chipping to the spine tips a tiny closed tear to the top edge of the rear panel. Not price clipped ($6.95 stamped to the front flap). A scarce title. A fascinating and beautiful book on the history and interpretation of tarot cards written and illustrated by the expressionist artist Basil Ivan Rakoczi (1908-1979). Rakoczi had a lifelong interest in folklore and occult topics which made itself apparent in his art, and he was a member of the Gypsy Lore Society and Folk Lore Society. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.