Verlag: St. Martin's Press, 1955
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. St. Martin's Press January 1955 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: Photography Magazine, 1957
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1957. No edition remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
Verlag: St. Martin's, 1956
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1956. 212 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, with tears, chips and areas of loss. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 8 x 10 1/2 in. Tan cloth boards with gilt titles. Full-pg. B&W photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; mild shelf wear, covers have some very faint foxing and marks. Spine toned and quite rubbed. BInding tight and text excellent. Photo. Stax.
Verlag: Photography Magazine Ltd, London, 1955
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. on cream cloth + inscription.
Verlag: London ( 1955),, 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, quer., 28s., guter Zustand. , [ SAP48], . . Deu 400g.
Verlag: PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINE LTD, LONDON, 1960
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. 1958 edition with rather tatty dust jacket.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Umschau,, Frankfurt,, 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Deutschland
IX195 S. m. zahlr. Bildtafeln. Ln. Gut erhalten. de.
Verlag: London : 'Photography' Magazine, 1957
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 212 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Subjects; Photography yearbook. 1950s photography. Photojournalism. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : Photography, 1955
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original wrappers, oblong, circa 24x19cm, (full page) illustrations in b/w.; Spine discoloured.
Verlag: London : Photography, 1955
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original wrappers, oblong, circa 24x19cm, (full page) illustrations in b/w.; Front cover slightly damaged.
Verlag: London : Photography, 1955
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original wrappers, oblong, circa 24x19cm, (full page) illustrations in b/w.
Verlag: New York: St. Martins Press., 1958
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to. 215 pp.; black & white illus. Very good in tan boards, missing pp. 211-214. Bookplate of Ralph M. Stall on f.e.p.
Verlag: London : Photography n.d.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, oblong, circa 24x19cm, (full page) 23 photoghraphs in b/w.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Photography, London, 1955
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 6pp. 19 x 24cm. (landscape). Includes a foldout. 24 black and white illustrations. Soft covers with edge wear, slight creasing and lamination lifting. A fair copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Photography, London, 1955
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. 6pp. with a foldout. 19 x 24cm. 24 black and white illustrations. Soft covers with slight edge wear and warping. Lamination lifting. A fair copy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt aM: Umschau, 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, Deutschland
Fester Einband. OLn. mit Goldprägung, 195 S. gebunden. Einband dezent lichtrandig, scheint ungebraucht. guter Zustand 810 gr.
Verlag: Photography Magazine London, 1956
Anbieter: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spanien
Hardcover. Ref. A38055. 21x28. 212 pág. de fotos b/n. Texto en inglés. Enc. de la Edit. con sobrec. Fotografía. 63-F Fotografía Sin categorizar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Ldn Photography Magazine
Anbieter: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Deutschland
Olwd. mit etw. läd. OU. 4°. 200 S.Zahlr. ganzs. fotogr. Abb. -Vorsätze etw. stockfl. 889 gr.
Verlag: Frankfurt/M Umschau, 1955
Anbieter: Simon Weber-Unger, Wien, Österreich
Mit einem sehr umfangreichen Bildteil, Lex. 8° (27 x 21 cm), goldgepr. OLwd. mit illustriertem OU., 195 S., sehr guter Zustand 800 gr.
Verlag: Photography Magazin Ltd., London., 1958
Anbieter: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
OLeinen. 224S. mit vielen Schwarzweiß-Fotografien. Guter Zustand. Size: 4°.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 224 Seiten Tadellos erhalten, leider ohne Schutzumschlag, trotzdem ein tolles Fotobuch, herausragende Bilder. Sauber u. ordentlich, keine Stempel, keine Striche. Versand aus München. 6857 Sprache: Deutsch.
Verlag: Photography Magazine, London., 1957
Anbieter: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, Deutschland
4° 200 S. mit Bildtafeln, Werbung, Olwd. goldgeprägt, guter Zustand, . Sprache: de.
Verlag: London Verlag Photography Magazine [], 1959
Anbieter: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Deutschland
4°. XI, 224 Seiten. 1 Ganzleinen mit etwas Goldprägung (Glasur des Schutzumschlages in größeren Flächen gering blasig, an den Kanten etw. berieben - Einband und innen sauber erhalten).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: London, Photography Magazine, 1956
Anbieter: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Deutschland
Oln. 231 S. überw. abbild., Gr. 8° ohne schutzumschlag Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Verlag Photography Magazine, London, 1955. 196 überwiegend bebilderte S., Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 814 Gramm.
Verlag: London Verlag Photography Magazine [], 1956
Anbieter: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Deutschland
4°. XV, 200 Seiten. 1 Ganzleinen mit etwas Goldprägung (Schutzumschlag teils etwas bestoßen - Einband und innen sauber erhalten).
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. At the Sign of the Bible & Anchor - History of St. Martin's Lane by Basil Burton.Limited to 250 copies.Publisher: The London Press Exchange Ltd., London.Binding: hardback cloth.Illustrated: yes.Description / Condition: Light edge wear/browning/marks to boards; no jacket. Light foxing/edge wear to pages.Please see pictures for further information.