Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burlwood Books (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1961853078 ISBN 13: 9781961853072
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Barton, Byron (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Barton, Byron (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Church House Publishing 31 M, 2023
ISBN 10: 1781403953 ISBN 13: 9781781403952
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reflections for Daily Prayer Advent 2023 to Christ the King 2024 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Byron Barton (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776949636. 4/23/2026 1:07:16 PM.
Zustand: Good. Byron Barton (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Byron Barton (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150335377X ISBN 13: 9781503353770
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Faraway Places: Loss, Turmoil and the Glorious Game: Coming of Age in the Sixties This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hell in Hawaii 2021 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 20/12/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 150335377X ISBN 13: 9781503353770
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Allen Memorial Art Museum, Oberlin College, Oberlin OH, 1989
ISBN 10: 0942946049 ISBN 13: 9780942946048
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Allen Memorial Art Museum, Oberlin College, Oberlin OH, 1989
ISBN 10: 0942946049 ISBN 13: 9780942946048
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Allen Memorial Art Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 0942946049 ISBN 13: 9780942946048
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co., 1967
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 207 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, ex-library.
EUR 11,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1987
Zustand: near fine. from the summary, "Three U.S. Bureau of Land Management (BLM) wilderness study areas comprise approximately 61,135 acres of Tertiary volcanic rocks exposed along the South Fork of the Owyhee River in northeastern Nevada and Southwestern Idaho." softcover, 11" x 8.5", folded plate 1 inside rear pocket, 15 pages, illustrated.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Robyn Burrows And Alan Barton ; Illustrated By Robyn Burrows. Includes Bibliographical References (p. 336-337) And Indexes. Ex Library. Cover is a little frayed and worn away in a small section on the spine. Includes library stamps and a sticker on the inside back cover. 350 pages.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. First British edition. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
EUR 19,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Barton, Byron (illustrator). 40 pages. 8.50x8.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Byron Barton (illustrator). second edition. 40 pages. 9.50x7.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Allen Memorial Art Museum, Oberlin College, Oberlin OH, 2005
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. 190 pp., 119 illustrations 36 in full color. First edition. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Allen Memorial Art Museum, Oberlin College, Oberlin OH 19 March-19 June 2005 and The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Houston TX 17 July-16 October 2005.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London: Harrap, 1967
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 207p hardback with dustjacket, nice fresh copy Language: English.
Verlag: Allen Memorial Art Museum, Oberlin College, Oberlin OH, 2005
ISBN 10: 0942946049 ISBN 13: 9780942946048
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 7.8 X 5.1 X 1.0 inches; 190 pages.