Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. . Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stein and Day (edition First Edition), 1975
ISBN 10: 0812818253 ISBN 13: 9780812818253
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Madison Books, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812818253 ISBN 13: 9780812818253
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins and Harvill Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002622335 ISBN 13: 9780002622332
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Verlag: National Geographic Magazine, 1973
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. THIS IS AN ARTICLE FROM THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE (Volume 144, Pages 822-847 December, 1973). Nicely bound by Berrien Bindery, Berrien Springs, MI.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stein & Day Pub December 1975 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj. dj in mylar; owner's insc on fly 189. Illustrated by yes. 1st edition. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Toronto ; London : Collins : Harvill Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002622335 ISBN 13: 9780002622332
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 189 p., [40] p. of plates : ill. (some col.), maps, ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Snow goose. Birds North America Migration. Birds Migration. Birds North America. Snow geese Migration North America Personal observations. North America Snow geese Migration. Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Toronto; London: Collins: Harvill Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002622335 ISBN 13: 9780002622332
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 189 pages, [40]p of plates: ill(some col), maps, ports; 25cm. Subjects: Birds North America Migration.Birds Migration. Birds North America. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Good. Collins 1967 Binding: Hardcover Mylar jacket has signs of tearing.
Verlag: Stein and Day, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812818253 ISBN 13: 9780812818253
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 189pp. Illustrated. Near fine in modestly rubbed else near fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Stein and Day, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812818253 ISBN 13: 9780812818253
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. "Family Bookshelf Edition". Reprint. 189pp. Near fine with spine ends bumped in a very good lightly scuffed dust jacket with spine ends chipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins and Harvill Press, Toronto,, 1975
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
189 Seiten Zustand: Der Schutzumschlag ist leicht berieben/bestoßen. Das Buch hat keine Beschädigungen, mit einer Zueignung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Hardcover, kartoniert, mit Schutzumschlag.
Zustand: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Signed by Robinson on bookplate affixed to front free endpage. Gifter's inscription on f.f.e. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (animal ecology, zoology, wildlife conservation, Africa) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins and Harvill Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002622335 ISBN 13: 9780002622332
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Collins, 1964
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. the book is shelf rubbed and edge worn. mild foxing. all pages are intact and presentable. may require extra postage outside South Africa.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins and Harvill Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002622335 ISBN 13: 9780002622332
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins and Harvill Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002622335 ISBN 13: 9780002622332
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Collins, London, 1964
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Des Bartlett (illustrator). dj ripped. Price clipped. Minor shelf wear.
Verlag: Collins, London, 1964
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth Backed Photo Boards. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Photographs By Des Bartlett (illustrator). First. This the first in the series on his life with wild animals. The book is in good condition for its age, the only defect being that the coloured end-papers are slightly bubbled, and the blue cloth spine is faded.
Verlag: Collins, 1967
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, 360 pp, extensively illustrated throughout with photographs by the authors, largely black and w2hite but some in colour, decorated boards in a glassine dust wrapper which has some loss to the rear cover. A presentation copy from both Des and Jen Bartlett to eminent bird photographer Eric Hosking and his wife Dorothy, also loosely inserted is a note from the Bartlett's to Dorothy and Eric Hosking on SS Romantica, the Linblad wildlife cruise ship expressing their pleasure at meeting Dorothy and Eric it is dated 21/4/1970.
N.Y. 1975. 189 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j. Name on first end-paper.
Verlag: Sydney: Collins and Harvill Press, 1975., 1975
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo,189 pp.,colour photographs, fine copy (mint?) in dustwrapper.