Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni LTD, London, 2008
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Many color Illus. 4to, white cloth, d.w. London: Jean-Luc Baroni LTD., 2008. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Exhibition catalogue.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Verlag: Academy Editions, 1978
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Greelong / Australia. Field Study 2024. Unpaginiert (60 Seiten). Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen / Arbeiten. Text in englischer Sprache. Format ca. (15 x 10) cm., 2024
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: sehr gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, Spanien
Málaga, Impr. Dardo, 1974. 25x17 cm. 32 p. Rústica. 1ª edición. (Ref. N. 20189).
Verlag: Paris : Celiv, 1990
ISBN 10: 2865350924 ISBN 13: 9782865350926
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original black boards, dust jacket, numerous illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.
Verlag: Mondadori, 1979
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata e leggermente strappata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite.
Verlag: A. Mondadori, Milano, 1979
Anbieter: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italien
In 4o, cm 22x28,50, pp. 319, similpelleÂeditoriale con sovracoperta illustrata a colori. Alcuni aloni polverosi alla sovraccoperta. Riccamente illustrato a colori e in bianco e nero, con tavole e immagini nel testo e fuori testo.ÂIndice: Il significato del segno, Sociologia della comunicazione,ÂStrategia della comunicazione: l'art direction, La psicologia e la sua utilizzazione nel messaggio grafico, L'oggetto grafico, La grafica e l'ambiente,ÂL'uso del disegno nella comunicazione pubblicitaria ed editoriale, La grafica da Louis Cheret a oggi. In appendice bibliografia. Prima edizione italiana. ITA.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1984
Anbieter: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Deutschland
190 S. Mit 504 Abb. u. Zeichnungen. Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Gutes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 980.
Verlag: Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Deutschland
Zustand: 0. Text Französisch. Gestalteter Schutzumschlag, Rückentitelei, kleine Randläsuren, ansonsten ordentlich. Goldgeprägter Leineneinband, ein wenig fleckig. 418 paginierte Seiten, Kunstdruckpapier, zahlreiche Abbildungen, überwiegend in Farbe, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. +++ Texte en Français. Ouvrage relié pleine toile, pourtour de la jaquette un peu abîmée. Reliure pleine toile légèrement salie, 418 pages paginées, illustrées à profusion. Bon état général. +++ 22 x 28 cm, 2,5 kg. +++ Stichwörter/Mots-clés: Kunsthandwerk Mobiliar décoration intérieure mobilier ébénisterie Befriedigend Hardcover Sehr gut.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Ferdinand Nathan Editeur, 1984
ISBN 10: 2092946986 ISBN 13: 9782092946985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
4°. 28 cm. 418 Seiten. Original-Pappband. Original-Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Französischsprachige Ausgabe. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. First edition. French language edition. With many illustrations. Original hardcover with dust jacket. Fine copy.
Anbieter: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, Spanien
Madrid, Ediciones Deslinde, Colecc. Crisol, 2020. 23x15 cm. 582 p. Rústica, solapas. Muy buen estado. Primera edición. (Ref. N. 301-K).
Verlag: Federlegno, S. l., 1995
Anbieter: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italien
In 8, cm 24,5 x 24,5, pp. 102 con illustrazioni fotografiche nel testo a piena pagina. Legatura spiralata con piatti fustellati. Fotografie di Emilio Tremolada e Maurizio Galimberti. Elegante pubblicazione, arricchita da interessanti interventi fotografici dedicata alle ragioni e alla storia dell'importante produzione di arredi in Italia ITA.
Verlag: O. O., 21. Januar 1950., 1950
Anbieter: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
100:150 mm. Brustbild.
Verlag: Stamperia dell'Industria di Mariano Lombardi, Napoli, 1865
Anbieter: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italien
In 8, pp. 24 + (2). Leggera gora al marg. sup. delle cc. Br. moderna con etichetta applicata al p. ant. con titolo dattiloscritto. ITA.
Verlag: s.l. , s.e. , 1776,, s.l., 1776
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Pregliasco, Torino, TO, Italien
Zustand: Fine. in-4 (265x200 mm), pp. VIII, 295,1. Con un albero genealogico ripiegato. Buona legatura coeva in piena pergamena, titolo manoscritto al dorso. Il volume è corredato dai documenti dei quali si è fatto uso nell' opera. Prima edizione di quest' opera sulla valle trentina e l'area geografica di Rovereto, che comprende, per la prima volta, il lavoro di Francesco Terenzio Zanchi sulla guerra tra Massimiliano I e Venezia. Esemplare freschissimo. Lozzi, II 4625. Book.
Anbieter: Fenrick Books, Queens, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Canada: ID Press, circa late seventies / early eighties. Softcover. Unpaginated.Good. Minor chipping bottom right spine front cover bottom right and back cover bottom left. 1/2" unobtrusive closed tear front bottom left at spine.Minor toning, creasing, and edgewear. Presentable copy of this scarce SIGNED artists' book. Please see third photo for inscription. In this artist's book, Hambleton details the original "Murder Research" in which 620 "image murders" were committed in 15 North American cities over a three year period. A subsequent mail-art project comprised of 240 artists' responses to Hambleton's request to complete the identity of "Mr. Reeee" (the mass killer) is also documented. Includes comments on the process by 28 of the participating artists including Hambleton, Ulises Carrión, Robin Crozier, Peter Below, David Zack, Leonhard Frank Duch, Ko De Jonge, Robert Rehfeldt, Judith A. Hoffberg, John Dowd, Noemi Maidan, Ken Friedman, Ed Varney, Anna Banana, Patricia Tavenner, Lon Spiegelman, Mike Crane, Miroljub Todorvic, etc. R. Dick Trace It was a pseudonym of Hambleton. The Perpetual Cyclic Calendar operates as a slide ruler. An inner shaft can be moved in and out to predict the future of the artist. The phallic shaft is fully extended in peak years of productivity, retreating post-coitus style during the slump years. A major thrust in creativity was anticipated in 1984, 2000, 1982-1983, 1983-1988. To drive the point home, the rise and fall of Hambleton's creativity is plotted in stylized graphs and charts, like the projected profits and losses of a corporation. Almost complete list of contributors: John M Bennett, Buster Cleveland, Opal Louis nations, Nicola Frangione, Rolf Staeck, Peter Below / Mixed Media Edition, Sera Fin, Angelika Schmidt, Robert Rehfeldt, Claudio Goulart, Lincis, Andre akshun man Stitt, Pat Larter, Ray Varnbuhler, Dietrich Helms, Robin Crozier, Ti Parks, Dik Walraven, Guglielmo Achille Cavellini, Anna Banana, Richard C Johnson, G.E. Marx Vigo, Klivar Miroslav, Mp. Anker, Ulises Carrión, Terro, Hermann Gruber, Romano Peli, McGregor, Andrzej Wielgosz, The Emulatables, Geisha Among Barbarians, Franz Immoos, Leonhard Frank Duch, Joaquim Branco, Patrick, Michael Scott, J Medeiros, Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt, VEC, theo Koning, Paul Carter, Silvio Spada, dave fobes, Falves Silva, Lomholt Formular Press, Jean-Paul Albinet, Ken Friedman, Horst Tress, Pier Van Dijk, Rachel Greenaway, Sophie H Sarlas, Riuko Ishida, Robert Joseph, Tom Hosier, Tommy Mew, Raymond Zablockis, J Battis, Wanderspüdz, S M Scott, Michele Perfetti, Poki Olson, Carlo Pittore, Ko De jonge, Femail Art, Dadaland - Bill Gaglione, John Baldessari, Jacques Juin, J Art Erdmann, Joachimage Frank, Horst Hahn, Gary Laskin, Luna Lust, Henryk Bzdok, Priscilla Birge, Albrecht D, Vino Malaise-Scilla, Kiyoshi Haruyama, G Rich, Guy Schraenen, Clifford Neal, Jerry Dreva, Bern Porter, Pawel Petasz, Bucher Max, Musicmaster, Diane Wood, Charlie Brown, Artfoot, Irene Dogmatic, Michele Perfetti, Rhoda Mappo, ID Baezkowski, Buster Cleveland, Louie Lewy, Paulo Bruscky, Ephemerealities Limited, Prost Viviane, K A Klammer, Ron Brownson, D Mcdonald, R M Greenaway, Dick Larter, Sunday Painter, Janos Urban, Gerald Jupitter-Larsen, Raul Marroquin, Alex Torrid Zone Igloo, Richard Schneider, Evelyn Berland, Marc Cassidy, Ewaneye, Michael Gibbs, Steve Durland, Bill Doherty the Artist, Barbara Helton-Berg, Madeleine Duff, Judith Hoffberg, Geoffrey Cook, Mario Lara, Jack Keguenne, William Louis Sørensen, Johan Van Geluwe, Vittore Baroni, György Galantai, Klaus Groh, Ely Raman, Maria Fitzgerald, Miroljub Todorovic, Mary Reed Daniel, Armin Hundertmark, Sphinx, Aaron Flores, Miss Invisible, Russell Butler, Baron Infinity Mind, Rotta Rinaldo, Miss Mew, High Performance - Linda Burshaw, Franz Immoos, Valdir Dos Santos, Artura Fallo, James Lineham, Carinca, Pablo Pikasshole, Marc D'champ, Diane Dixiecud, Endre Tót, Al Blaster Ackerman. Signed by Author(s).