EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780735713949.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780321637512.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780321637512.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Braunschweig, Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn, 1903., 1903
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 27 x 22 cm. Originalbroschur. 68 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen / mit eingebunden 20 Seiten: Max Schlosser - Zoologie. Beigebunden: 4 Seiten Beilage (Prof. Dr. Lissauer: 'Legende zur Typenkarte für die Radnadeln') und eine Faltkarte mit 8 Abbildungen, u.a. Mardelle (Wohngrube) Ketzingerwald bei Gondrexange. Innen sauber. Insgesamt noch ganz gut erhalten. I. Seggel, Generalarzt, Dr.; München: Über das Verhältnis von Schädel- und Gehirnentwicklung zum Längenwachstum des Körpers/ II. Ujfalvy, Baron, Carl von; Florenz: Ziele und Aufgaben meiner Forschungen auf dem Gebiete der historischen Anthropologie/ III. Rietz, E., Dr. med.; Berlin: Das Wachstum Berliner Schulkinder während der Schuljahre/ IV. Laloy, L., Dr.; Neustadt: Das Grabhügelfeld an der Heidenmauer bei Dürkheim a. d. Haardt/ VI. Derselbe: Die Grabhügel im Ordenswalde und Haßlocher Walde bei Neustadt a. d. Haardt/ -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00270-403750.
Verlag: Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 4 Little Essex Street, London Second Edition . 1902., 1902
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSecond edition hard back binding in publisher's original deep navy cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains tissue-guarded frontispiece, (xxvi), 534 + ii pp with 197 monochrome illustrations, folding map. Reference condition with marking to the boards, new end papers. Heavy volume weighing 2 kg, extra postage will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLAND EXPLORATION.
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff, 's-Gravenhage, 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. 199 pp. Uitgegeven onder auspiciën van de Prof. Mr. B.M. Teldersstichting.
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. xiv, 456 pages : illustrations, map ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9780669280029, 066928002X OCLC 31890473 LCCN 94076841 LC DG533 .M27 1995 Dewey 945/.05 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; This collection of readings offers the best of contemporary Italian Renaissance scholarship, classic studies, and excerpts from a great variety of important primary sources in a single volume. Unique to this text is the presentation of conflicting interpretations of major issues in Renaissance history ; Contents: Pt. 1. The Renaissance problem -- 1. The Renaissance problem -- The culture of the Italian Renaissance / Jacob Burckhardt -- Did women have a renaissance? / Joan Kelly -- pt. II. The material world -- 2. The plage and public health -- The plague strikes Orvieto / Elisabeth Carpentier -- Medical reputations and the Black Death / Nancy G. Siraisi -- Sexuality and medicine in the Middle Ages / Danielle Jacquart and Claude Thomasett -- 3. The economy of city and countryside -- Landed property and trade in medieval Siena / Giuliano Pinto -- The preconditions for luxury consumption / Richard A. Goldthwaite -- Women's work in Renaissance Tuscany / Judith C. Brown -- 4. Urban needs and opportunities -- The Italian urban experience / Marvin B. Becker -- Social mobility in Florence / David Herlihy -- The urban territory of a Florentine merchant, 1400 / Christiane Klapisch-Zuber -- pt. III. Political forms -- 5. Renaissance Venice and Florence emerge -- Guild republicianism in Trecento Florence / John M. Najemy -- The Venetian aristocracy takes control / Frederic C. Lane -- 6. Forms of government in Renaissance Italy -- Communes and despots in late-medieval Italy / P.J. Jones -- The rise of the Medici / Dale Kent -- 7. Machiavelli's world -- The prince : political science or political satire? / Garrett Mattingly -- Machiavelli's advice to princes / Quentin Skinner Pt. IV. Humanism -- The beginnings of humanism / Ronald G. Witt -- Petrarch and the discovery of human nature / Hans Baron -- 9. Humanism serves the state -- In defense of civic humanism / Hans Baron -- The significance of civic humanism / Albert Rabil, Jr -- The moral philosophy of a Venetian humanist, Giovanni Caldiera / Margaret L. King -- 10. Schools of humanism -- Humanism and scholasticism in the Italian Renaissance / Paul Oskar Kristeller -- Antiquity versus modernity / Charles Trinkaus -- pt. V. Urban society and culture -- Maternity, widowhood, and dowry in Florence / Christiane Klapisch-Zuber -- Wives and husbands in late medieval Venice / Stanley Chonjnacki -- 12. Conspicuous consumption -- The building of Renaissance Florence / Richard A. Goldwaite -- Sumptuary law and social relations in Renaissance Italy / Diane Owen Hughes -- 13. Spirituality and ritual -- Ritual behavior in Renaissance Florence / Richard Trexler -- Art and pageantry in Renaissance Venice / Edward Muir -- 14. The end of the Renaissance? -- Changing assumptions in later Renaissance culture / William J. Bouwsma -- Clerics and laymen in Italian literature / Carlo Dionisotti ; FINE. Book.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . 2005., 2005
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains [vii] 272 printed pages of text with 40 monochrome photographs to the centre pages, 6 maps throughout. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with small crinkle of the paper to the top of the spine, not price clipped, £19.99. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 075094238X BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Beyond Belief is a unique compilation of short stories by a team of a dozen authors and researchers. Herein you will find some of the most amazing stories ever told, each of them presented in an historically factual manner without hyperbole or literary license. Even more amazing is the fact that each of these stories is TRUE!'Special Operations' is the sixteenth book in the series. Here you will find amazing stories surrounding the actions of the elite members of the U.S. Army, Navy, Air Force, and Marines who have engaged in some of the most dangerous special operations missions from the American Revolution to the Global War on Terrorism. Some of those missions were not only nearly impossible to achieve, but were almost proverbial suicide missions. The one thing they all have in common is that they demonstrated the ingenuity, determination, and resolve of those who serving in the United States military forces. These are the stories that will leave you shaking your head in disbelief, proving as one author once wrote, 'Truth is not only stranger than fiction, but far more interesting.'.
Verlag: A. Quantin, Paris, 1879
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Paperback. 88 pp.; Frontisp. in col., fig., plates; 25x17 cm. - "Bibliothèque de l'Art et de la Curiosité" French. (covers sl. worn, some spotting, mainly to edges and endpapers) Still very good, see picture. 350g.
Verlag: Librairie Larousse Sans date
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état bords frottés couverture jaunie intérieur propre. in8. Sans date. Cartonné. La Chasse moderne est une encyclopédie du chasseur écrite par Henry Adelon avec une introduction par le Comte Justinien Clary. Il s'agit d'une nouvelle édition revue et complétée qui fait partie d'un programme de conservation patrimoniale des ouvrages français imprimée à la demande à partir de versions numérisées par la BNF. L'ouvrage contient 438 gravures et présente la chasse comme un sport naturel. Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First Edition . 1989., 1989
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains [x] 260 printed pages of text with archive monochrome photographs throughout. Slight yellowing to the page edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with slight sun fading down the spine. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'With best wishes - Brian Rix'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0340412704 STAGE & THEATRE.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Brain Dopaminergic Systems: Imaging with Positron Tomography | J. C Baron (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9789401055611 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Imaging of the Dopaminergic system in the human brain with the in vivo use of Positron Emis sion Tomography has emerged in the late 1980s as a tool of major importance in Clinical Neuros ciences and Pharmacology. The last few years have witnessed the rapid development of new radiotracers specific to receptors, reuptake sites and enzymes of the dopamine system; the application of these radiotracers has led to major breakthroughs in the pathophysiology and therapy of movement disorders and schizophrenic-like psychoses. This book is the first to collect, in a single volume, state-of-the-art contributions to the various aspects of this research. Its contents address methodological issues related to the design, labelling, quantitative imaging and compartmental modelisation of radioligands of the post-synaptic, pre-synaptic and enzyme sites of the dopamine system and to their use in clinical research in the fields of Parkinson's disease as well as other movement disorders, psychoses and neuroleptic receptor occupancy. The chapters were written by leading European scientists in the field of Positron Emission Tomography, gathered together in Caen (France, November 1990) under the aegis of the EEC Concerted Action on 'PET Investigations of Cellular Regeneration and Degeneration. This book provides a current and comprehensive overview on PET studies of the brain dopamine system which should aid and interest neurologists, psychiatrists, pharmacologists and medical imaging scientists. J. C. Baron D. Comar L. Farde J. L. Martinot B. Mazoyer August 1991 ix LIST OF CONTRffiUTORS Dr Yves Agid DrL.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 167,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.57x6.50x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: PARIS DROUOT, 2007
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200005130: 2007. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 55 pages illustrées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Netherlands|Springer, Berlin, 1991
ISBN 10: 079231476X ISBN 13: 9780792314769
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 140,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Carlos, Valencia, 1954
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dimensiones: 29x22 - 195 pp. Sumario: La pintura valenciana medieval ( L. Saralegui) - Medallero valenciano ( Barón de San Petrillo) - Arqueología de las altas vertientes comunes al Turia y al Tajo ( Ncolás Primitivo Gómez ) - Un hallazgo de obra musivaria del siglo III ( Doctor Roda Soriano) - San Félix de Játiva ( Carlos Sarthou Carreres) - En torno al problemático Jacomart ( Vicente Aguilera Cerni) - Cruz llamada de la Torre de Santa Catalina ( S. Carreres Zacarés) - Los temas del mar en el grabado valenciano ( Francisco Almela y Vives) - Síntesis de la evolución histórica del grabado calcográfico en nuestro continente ( Ernesto Furió Navarro) - El Regis pictor Acisclo Antonio Palomino de Castro y Velasco ( Enrique Moya Casals ) - Campanarios de Valencia ( Francisco Mora Berenguer) - Discurso de ingreso del Académico Fernando Núñez Robres - Discurso de contestación por José Caruana Reig.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 1. Neuroanatomy of dopaminergic system in the human brain.- 2. Radioligands for PET studies of D2-receptors: butyrophenone and ergot derivatives.- 3. Radioligands for dopamine receptor PET studies: benzamides and ligands for dopamine D-1 receptors.- 4. Monoamine precursors in PET research - biochemical issues and functional significance.- 5. Quantitation problems in positron emission tomography (PET) as applied to the kinetic analysis of the striatum dopamine data.- 6. Investigation of the dopamine system with positron emission tomography: general issues in modeling.- 7. Modelisation: application to the D2 receptors.- 8. [18F] Fluorodopa uptake in brain.- 9. Dopamine reuptake sites: the issues.- 10. Movement disorders: the clinical issues.- 11. Non-human primate models of dopamine system disorders: understanding neurodegenerative diseases and testing new therapeutic strategies.- 12. The dopamine system and mental disorders: clinical and psychopharmacological overview.- 13. D2 dopamine receptors and schizophrenia.- 14. The assessment of central D2-dopanvne receptor occupancy with positron emission tomography in long-term medicated schizophrenic patients.- 15. Measurement of dopamine receptor occupancy: clinical issues.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R110028753: 1877. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 461 à 512. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dont l'entrée de creuttes à Comin, le plan de Laron préhistorique, le plan de dolmen de Caranda ainsi que la statuette de Vénus de Chalandry. . . . Classification Dewey : 930.1-Archéologie.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20046883: 1858. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 183 pages. Dos en cuir noir. Légères mouillures en début d'ouvrage. Manque papier sur les plats de couverture. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.
Verlag: St. Petersburg, 1895
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 17x25 cm Leinen-Band der Zeit, Farbschnitt Einband etwas berieben und fleckig, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---Mit Kunstblättern nach Aquarellen von A. v. Wahl u.a. Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 272 Seiten. nein.
Verlag: Paris, Librairie Larousse, sans date. In-8, reliure de l'éditeur.
Introduction par le Comte Justinien CLARY. Nouvelle édition revue et complétée. 488 gravures et 7 cartes cynégétiques. Exemplaire défraîchi. [5334].
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Papier. Zustand: Sehr gut. Cutout - Autograph des britischen Adligen CHARLES BOWYER ADDERLEY,1st BARON NORTON KCMG PC DL JP 1814 - 1905 /// Signiert signed signée autograph autographe autogramm /// Wikipedia: Charles Bowyer Adderley, 1st Baron Norton KCMG PC DL JP (2 August 1814 - 28 March 1905) was a British Conservative politician. Background and education Charles Bowyer Adderley was the eldest son of Charles Clement Adderley (d. 1818), offspring of an old Staffordshire family, and his wife, daughter of Sir Edmund Cradock-Hartopp, 1st Baronet. Adderley inherited Hams Hall, Warwickshire, and the valuable estates of his great-uncle, Charles Bowyer Adderley, in 1826. He was educated at Christ Church, Oxford, where he graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in 1838. Political career In 1841, Adderley entered the House of Commons as Member of Parliament for North Staffordshire, retaining his seat until 1878, when he was created Baron Norton. Adderley's ministerial career began in 1858, when he was appointed President of the Board of Health and Vice-President of the Committee of the Council on Education in Lord Derby's short ministry. Again under Lord Derby he was Under-Secretary of State for the Colonies from 1866 to 1868, being in charge of the act which called Canada into being, and from 1874 to 1878 he was President of the Board of Trade.[2] He was sworn of the Privy Council in 1858,[3] was appointed a Knight Commander of the Order of St Michael and St George (KCMG) in the 1869 Birthday Honours,[4] and in 1878 he was elevated to the peerage as Baron Norton, of Norton-on-the-Moors in the County of Stafford.[5] Norton was a strong churchman and especially interested in education and the colonies.[2] Adderley joined the Canterbury Association on 27 March 1848 and was a member of the management committee from the beginning. In 1852/53, he paid £500 towards the costs of the closure of the association.[6] Family In 1842 he married Julia Anne Eliza (1820-1887), oldest daughter of Chandos Leigh, 1st Baron Leigh, by whom he had several sons. His eldest son Charles Leigh Adderley succeeded him in the barony. Another son, the Hon. James Granville Adderley, vicar of Saltley, Birmingham, became well known as an advocate of Christian socialism.[2] His daughter Isabel married in 1876 Vauncey Harpur Crewe of Calke Abbey, later 10th Baronet. Tributes Adderley Street is a famous street in Cape Town, South Africa, considered the main street of the central business district. In 1850, the Mayor of Cape Town, Hercules Jarvis, named it to honour Adderley who had fought successfully against a proposal to make Cape Town into a penal colony. Adderley must be one of the few people to have two streets named after him in a single town: Adderley Street and Norton Street, both in Uppingham, Rutland where he owned property. In Birmingham, Adderley donated 8 acres (0.032 km2) of land to create Adderley Park,[7] which he managed privately from 1855 to 1864. He also donated land for the construction of St Saviour's Church, Saltley, St Peter's College, Saltley and the reformatory on the Fordrough, later called Norton Boys' Home. In 1879 Lord Norton sold Whitacre Lodge to the city for the construction of the 80 acres (0.32 km2) Shustoke Reservoir, the largest single source of water for Birmingham until the Elan/Claerwen scheme was completed.[7] Adderley Head, a headland between Lyttelton Harbour and Port Levy, near Canterbury, New Zealand, is named for him.[6] /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box1-U033 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: s.n., 1784
Anbieter: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
rigide. Zustand: Bon. 3 vol. in-8 reliure uniforme de l'époque plein veau brun, dos lisse orné, coupes et chasses ornées, s.n., Amsterdam et Londres, 1784-1785, LVI-273 pp., pp. 5-301 ; 252-207 pp. ; VIII-319 pp. avec un tableau dépliant, 130 pp. et 1 f. n. ch. Ces 3 volumes réunissent 3 titres : tout d'abord l'édition originale des "Mémoires du Baron de Tott, sur les Turcs et les Tartares". Ensuite les "Essais de Géographie", ici en seconde édition, sont l'oeuvre d'Adrien Verdy du Vernois (1738-1814), fameux pour ses manuels militaires. Enfin la rare édition originale de la "Lettre de M. de Peyssonnel" dans laquelle Claude-Charles de Peyssonnel, qui fut tour à tour consul en Crimée (1753), à La Canée (Candie, 1757) et consul-général à Smyrne (1763-1782) parle en véritable connaisseur de l'ouvrage de Tott. Chadenat parle du premier ouvrage comme d'un "ouvrage curieux contenant des renseignements très intéressants sur les moeurs des turcs" (Chadenat, 994). Diplomate et général français né près de la Ferté-sur-Jouarre, François baron de Tott (1733-1793) était le fils d'un gentilhomme hongrois réfugié en France en 1720. Capitaine dans le régiment de Bercheny (fondé par son père), il fut pris comme secrétaire par Vergennes. Revenu en France en 1763, il fit agréer au duc de Choiseul un projet par lequel le pavillon français devait être introduit dans la mer Noire au moyen d'un contrat conclu avec le khan de Tartares. Il reçut le titre de Consul en Crimée où il arriva en 1767, mais fut contraint de s'éloigner deux ans plus tard sous la pression de la Russie. Il retourna à Constantinople où il travailla activement à entretenir la lutte des Turcs contre la politique envahissante de la Russie. Le sultant s'en remit à lui du soin de réformer l'artillerie, le génie et la marine ottomane. En 1770, le baron de Tott arma la capitale et les Dardanelles et sauva l'empire en obligeant la flotte d'Orloff à rebrousser chemin. Dans les présents mémoires, "on trouva pour la première fois des notions exactes sur la politique et la vie privée des musulmans, si peu connues alors chez les Occidentaux (Larousse, GDU, XV, 328). Rare et bon ensemble (le feuillet de titre du Duvernois a été remplacé à l'époque par une copie manuscrite, sans le feuillet de faux-titre de la deuxième partie du Tott, qq. très petits frott. à la reliure, bon exemplaire par ailleurs). Langue: Français.