Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley Art Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 0971939764 ISBN 13: 9780971939769
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: K2 Koncepts Ltd 01/05/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 190296800X ISBN 13: 9781902968001
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: K2 Koncepts Ltd 01/05/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 190296800X ISBN 13: 9781902968001
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 10,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Best of Lawrence Green This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Minor loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 17,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). 104 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). 104 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). 104 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 25,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, 1869
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Pp. [625]-784 plus advertisements; 8vo, original wrapper. A very well-preserved copy, with little signs of having been read. Contents fine, wrapper generally clean and bright, a few light edge creases, small thin sticker on the front (19th c. subscription label?).
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,78
Anzahl: 17 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Lawrence, Jack (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. «No sé si dentro de cien años habrá ya cuentos de caballos y hombres; estoy seguro, en cualquier caso, de que los lectores del futuro deberán acudir a estos que ahora presentamos o a otros semejantes para poder recordar el aroma perdido de su propia humanidad. » Fernando Savater En este libro el protagonista es el caballo, un animal que desde siempre ha sabido inspirar sueños y leyendas en la imaginación de casi todas las culturas. Todos recordamos alguna historia en donde él es también protagonista como ser mitológico, Pegaso o los centauros, o como fiel compañero de algún héroe, Rocinante o Babieca. Esta selección incluye una rica variedad de cuentos que nos hablan de su inteligencia, lealtad, amistad y entrega, pero también de su temperamento independiente y a veces temible. Distintos autores clásicos y modernos nos ofrecen aquí sus propias experiencias o fantasías con este bello y noble animal. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.