Barlow mary (28 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, USABooks End Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. None. 8.90 X 6 X 0.90 inches; 360 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, USAA Good Read, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,55 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Old price sticker residue upper front right corner, light bumps and shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2019
Serie: The Thin Line of Life, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - The Thin Line of Life
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. In Stock. Baker, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,75
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,77
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. New book. Some light storage wear at edges and corners. Some light marks and faint storage scratches to cover. Content and pages as new.

The Thin Line of Life: Volume 1
Lester SR., Derwin/ Lester II, Derwin/ Lester, Jacob S./ Lester, Mary B./ Barlow, P.S.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,96
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 303 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.76 inches. In Stock. Baker, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,29
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,46
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Behavioral Development: The Bielefeld Interdisciplinary Project
Immelmann, Klaus [Editor]; Barlow, George W. [Editor]; Petrinovich, Lewis [Editor]; Main, Mary Biggar [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, USARiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Bound in glossy purple wraps with white lettering on the covers and spine. Clean with little wear. Corners gently bumped, bottom edge curling lightly. Binding is tight and secure. Former owner's name written on half title page and stamped on fore edge, no text marred, no further annotati…on. Pages are bright, clean, and crisp. Images are printed in B&W. 754 pages. Cambridge University Press. Copyright page is dated 1981. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

CLOGS TO MAYORAL ROBES. (SIGNED)
HOPE, E. M. ( Mary), Sir Walter Clegg ( Fore.), William Roach ( Ken Barlow, Preface.).
Verlag: E. M. Hope, Lancaster 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,10
EUR 21,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo. pp 143. Original publisher's illustrated covers with black and white image of Mary Hope. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Signed inside front cover; "With good wishes to Ray, Mary Hope 12th July 1986". ISBN: 0951141503 Very good indeed.
Verhaltensentwicklung bei Mensch und Tier., Das Bielefeld-Projekt.,.
Immelmann, Klaus, George W. Barlow, Lewis Petrinovich & Mary Main
Verlag: Paul Parey, Berlin 1992, 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHC. Zustand: Gut. Obr, gr 8?, 834s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC52,5a] Deu 1200g.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,84
EUR 61,09 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The 'Why of Fort Scott' provides a comprehensive history of Fort Scott, Kansas, from its founding in the 1840s to the present day. Written by Mary L. Comp Barlow, a Fort Scott resident and local historian, the book covers a range of topics, including the fort's role in the Indian Wars, its si…gnificance during the Civil War, and its development as a modern city. Packed with fascinating stories and anecdotes, this book is a must-read for anyone interested in local history and the history of the American Midwest.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,37
EUR 61,08 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,41
EUR 61,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 106,21
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Historical Notes On Isle Of Wight County, Virginia [Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England -- The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wi
King, Helen Haverty. ; Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors; Segatr Cofer Dashiell; L. T. Hall; George D Tyler, Gary Trout, Herbert S Southgate, Herbert L Jones, Eula Griffin, Herbert N Sadler, William Henry Sykes Jr, , Gary M Williams, Juidge Robert Edwards, Judith Robinson, photos, Carolyn P Pryor, M H Robinson Jr, Judy Oswald, P A Pencola Jr, Jim Pile, James A L Mathers, James B Chapman, Thomas McLeod, Vivian Pretlow, Mary W wells, Davis Lee Godwin, Elizabeth Duke, Lois Hayes, Curley A Barlow Jr, Albert Gard, Nancy Winder Wilson, Caroline Durden Hurt, Quincy Gilliam Sr, Mrs. Gorden E Barlow, Margaret Cofield, Howard W Gwaltney, James W Spady, D A Spady, O A Spady, Mrs. Newton Goodrich, L William Ballard, Dr. Elva Williams Hunt, Henr
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors, Isle of Wight, Va., 1993 1993
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 120,55
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 631 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm ISBN 9780898658729, 0898658721 OCLC 29354318 ; brick red cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Preface -- Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England --…The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wight -- Sheriffs, supervisors, and county administrators -- Appendices -- Bibliography -- Index ; SIGNED by author on title page ; thick volume ; copy of Virginia Lee Golden Batdorf RN, born in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania and attended Elizabeth Buxton Hospital, Hampton Roads, VA Nursing School. As a registered nurse, she worked in the emergency room and the ICU at Piedmont Hospital, Atlanta GA. She also worked for 20 years with the Atlanta Journal Constitution in Atlanta. ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 125,06
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.30x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Verhaltensentwicklung bei Mensch und Tier. Das Bielefeld-Projekt.
Immelmann, Klaus; George Barlow, Lewis Petrinovich und Mary Main
Verlag: Berlin, Parey. 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, DeutschlandAntiquariat Roland Gögler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
23,4 x 15,4 cm. 834 Seiten. Original-Karton. Besitzeintrag auf Vortitel. Sprache: deutsch.

The Muse of 1943. [Sidney Lanier and His Symphonies in Wars]
Forbes, Ethel R. [Clarence Adams, Ralph Sturtevant Adams, Alvarita Ashe, Isabel Allam, Elam Allen, Charles T. Alexander, Mary B. Anderson, Florence Archer, Sallie Arnold, Athena, Selina Avery, Helen Axtell, Dorothy Baer, Fanny Hazelton Baker, Henry G. Baker, Ella Ballew, Walter Bardeck, Anne Barlow, Maude Barragan, Florence Bartsch, Ruth Bassett, Anita Bassford, Joseph Bean, William Beckett, Florence Beebe, Faye Benbow, Harriet Blackwell, Bennie Bledsoe, Lura Boles, Stella Boren, Nancy Boston, Berni ce Bradford, Johnielu Bradford, Marguerite Brennan, Grace Brown, Elizabeth Browne, Hazel Bruner, Adelaide Bunn, Vena Burt, Adah Byrnes, Janet Cade, Maud Cain, Elise Campbell, Ethel Carlson, Florence Thiot (Moncrieff), 1879-1969; etc]
Verlag: New York : Horizon House ; [printed in USA by Bookcraft, NYC), 1943. 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 106,26
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 384 pp. ; illustrations ; grey and beige cloth ; wear to covers ; brown lettering and design on front cover ; gold lettering on spine ; notation by previous owner on front ep ; line drawings by Marion Connelly ; a large collection of poetry, largely written during World War II, with ma…ny poignant passages : "Veils in a marihuana fantasy" (!) from Lucile Coleman's "The Prodigal Muse" ; "The little, lisping, yellow, apes / Coming in the most grotesque shapes / Brought America to her knees" from William Comeau's "The Eagle's Scream" ; "Transfusing my blood with avid tooth / They thus renew their vampire youth" from Lucile Coleman's "Dirge of a War Nurse" ; "I shall know peace / When I walk alone in other years / With eyes grown dry from ex cess tears / When dreams and plans are past / And I am free of you / At last" from Charles Forde's "Finality" ; detailed biographical listings for each poet at back, many probably now the only source of information on several of them ; foxing ; Poet s include : Clarence Adams, Ralph Sturtevant Adams, Alvarita Ashe, Isabel Allam, Elam Allen, Charles T. Alexander, Mary B. Anderson, Florence Archer, Sallie Arnold, Athena, Selina Avery, Helen Axtell, Dorothy Baer, Fanny Hazelton Baker, Henry G. Baker, Ella Ballew, Walter Bardeck, Anne Barlow, Maude Barragan, Florence Bartsch, Ruth Bassett, Anita Bassford, Joseph Bean, William Beckett, Florence Beebe, Faye Benbow, Harriet Blackwell, Bennie Bledsoe, Lura Boles, Stella Boren, Nancy Boston, Berni ce Bradford, Johnielu Bradford, Marguerite Brennan, Grace Brown, Elizabeth Browne, Hazel Bruner, Adelaide Bunn, Vena Burt, Adah Byrnes, Janet Cade, Maud Cain, Elise Campbell, Ethel Carlson, Leona Carlson, Janet Carney, Mandfred Carter, Arthur Chaam beau, Ida Chamberlain, Petronella Chapp, Gladys Chasey, Lorene Childress, Charlotte Chittick, Forrest Gordon Clark, Maude Clark, Martha Cochran, Lucile Coleman, Edna Collins, Veda Collins, William Comeau, Isabel Conant, Virginia Conway, S. Arthur Cook, Gertrude Cooper, Peggy Copeland, A. Bertha Cote, John Cotter, Mabelle Cottle, Josephine Courtright, Mildred Creath, J E Crews, Kathryn Cross, Laaura Cudahy, Miriam Dabbs, Lorene Dandridge, Grace Day, Prentice Douglas, Frances Dowell, John Gray Duncan, Georgia Moore Eberling, Alletah Glasier, Ida Clarice Gowan, Florence Rupert Graves, E J Grigsby, Gertrude Hanson, Ruth Hazelton, John Herget, William Sidney Hillyer, Anne George Hudgins, Eleanor Hughes, Annis Humphries, Enid Daniel Jones, Ber nice De Hart Kelley, Thomas Brockholst Livingston, Henry Luoma, Dorothy Lewis Maddux, Ralph Duane McKinnis, Helen Meier, Anne Methvin, Della Miller, Martha Norburn, Eugene Okarma, Elizabeth Winston Sheehan, Bess Foster Smith, Peggy Opal Snyder, Bern ard Tankersley, Lillian Carson Terhune, Anne Trousdale, Leonard Charles Van Noppen, Allen E. Woodall, Leander Zimmerman, etc ; G. Book.