Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1772712169. 3/5/2026 12:02:49 PM.
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. paperback. Very good clean copy showing light age and wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. paperback. Very good clean copy showing light age and wear. . . . .
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. Reprinted. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: PENGUIN BOOKS, 1965
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages. Minor wear.
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, 1970
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Penguin, 1968
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Harmondsworth : Penguin Books, 1962
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: Penguin modern poets ; 3. Physical description: 128 p. ; 18 cm. Notes: Includes index of first lines. Subjects: English poetry, 20th century ; Collections. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, England, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140420703 ISBN 13: 9780140420708
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Penguin Modern Poets 3. Foxing to end inside covers. Crease to corner front cover. Penguin Modern Poets is a series designed to introduce contemporary poetry to the general read by publishing representative work by each of three modern poets in a single volume. In each case the selection has been made to illustrate the poet's characteristics in style and form. 128 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Zustand: Good. . Paperback. Keywords: Poetry and prose. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Penguin, 1962, First printing,, 1962
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. paperback, pages browned, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Verlag: Penguin, 1962
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Penguin Modern Poets 3, first edition from 1962. Pages clean and bright, binding firm. Minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1962
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Penguin Modern Poets, Penguin Books, 1962. 1st thus. Condition Very Good. Softcover bound in pictorial card wraps. Pages lightly tanned. Minor wear. Binding tight. Text bright. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Penguin, 1962
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Penguin 1962 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, 1962
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1962 Penguin 1st, cover worn, page edges tanned. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Verlag: Penguin
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. . Paperback. Keywords: Poetry and prose. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, 1962
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Penguin Books D-70. First printing of the true first edition. A paperback original. ***Very good in illustrated card wrappers. Owner's name in blue biro pen to top of front free endpaper. Edges of wrappers slightly rubbed and creased. Tiny loss to top edge of front wrapper. Bottom corners of first three pages softly creased. Covers clean. Light reading crease to the spine. Spine tight. Paper lightly tanned. Pages clean. ***128 pages including index to rear. 180 mm x 110 mm. ***'This series is an attempt to introduce contemporary poetry to the general reader by publishing some thirty poems by each of three modern poets in a single volume. In each case the selection will be made to illustrated the poet's characteristics in style and form. Further volumes are in preparation.' (Quote from back wrapper blurb). The series eventually ran to 27 volumes, published between 1962 and 1979. ***First impression of the true first edition, in its original card wrappers. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Verlag: Penguin Books
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbsoftcover. Zustand: Good. paperback Photograph available on request.
Verlag: Penguin Books
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Photograph available on request.
Verlag: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England, 1962
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Browning to edges of pages through age. This series is an attempt to introduce contemporary poetry to the general reader by publishing some thirty poems by each of three modern poets in a single volume. In each case the selection will be made to illustrate the poet's characteristics in style and form. 128 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Verlag: London; Penguin;, 1970
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, fifth printing. Near fine paperback original.
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. 1968 edition. Bumps/wear at edges/corners. Marks, scratches and some fading to cover. Storage bending at parts of book. Tanning/foxing at text blocks/some page edges. Text good and legible.
Verlag: Penguin Books, (Middlesex), 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. Mass market paperback. 128pp. Pages evenly age-toned, near fine. Inscribed by Charles Causley to fellow poet Daniel Hoffman and his family on the title page.