Anbieter: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Format Poche. Zustand: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Imprimerie Nationale, 1951
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Histoire. Paginé pp. 9-19. Quelques illustrations dans le texte. Revue d'égyptologie publiée par la Société française d'Egyptologie. Extrait du Tome 8 (VIII). 21x27 cm. 10 p. Broché (agrafé). Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. in-4°.
Verlag: Paris, Klincksieck, 1976
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Offprint. Zustand: . 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 146-164. Text figures. Original printed wrappers detached, leaves loose. Good working copy. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. First published in Revue d'Égyptologie, 1976. Several articles by these distinguished Egyptologists, Georges Posener; Paul Barguet; Michel Dewachter; Henry George Fischer; R. Giveon; Kenneth Anderson Kitchen; Bernadette Menu; B. Midant-Reynes; Pierre Ramond. OFP-M.
Verlag: Paris, Imprimerie Nationale, 1951
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Offprint. Zustand: . 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 9-19. Text figures. Original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. First published in Revue d'Égyptologie, 1951. Paul Barguet (1915-2012). OFP-M.
Verlag: Roma, 1964-65., 1964
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Offprint. Zustand: . 1st Edition. Two items. Crown quarto. Pp. 155-156; 79-82. Drop-head title, no wrappers as issued. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. Estratto dalla Rivista degli Studi Orientali, 1964-65. Two book reviews. Prof. Sergio Donadoni (1914-2015). Other materials, comprising of 3 typed/stenciled manuscripts by Donadoni, are added. ~[Librarium of The Hague offers the largest and finest collection of Egyptological offprint monographs in the rare book market. With the acquisition in recent years of multiple Egyptological libraries (those of Prof. Herman te Velde; Prof. Mathieu Heerma van Voss, Prof. Baudouin van de Walle; Prof. Michel Malaise; Prof. Herman De Meulenaere; Egyptologist Jacobus Visser, and former Trustee of the Egypt Exploration Society, Stewart Dale White), we now hold several thousands of rare offprint monographs which were collected over many years by these scholars. Very limited in number when originally issued and fragile by nature, most are by now practically extinct and the scarce survivors are much sought after. We took upon ourselves to collate, catalogue, and identify each item in accordance with Beinlich-Seeber or Annual Egyptological Bibliography, in the hope that this collection will prove useful for scholars and collectors alike. Your queries are most welcome] OFP-5.
Verlag: Gallimard
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Paris, Klincksieck, 1976
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Offprint. Zustand: . 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 146-164. Text figures. Original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. First published in Revue d'Égyptologie, 1976. Several articles by these distinguished Egyptologists, Georges Posener; Paul Barguet; Michel Dewachter; Henry George Fischer; R. Giveon; Kenneth Anderson Kitchen; Bernadette Menu; B. Midant-Reynes; Pierre Ramond. OFP-M.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Gallimard, coll. « L'Univers des Formes - Grandes Civilisations », 2008
ISBN 10: 2070118878 ISBN 13: 9782070118878
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon état. In-8 relié 24 cm sur 20,5. 383 pages. Bon état d'occasion. L'Univers des Formes, nouvelle présentation.
Gallimard, Paris, 1979. First edition. In-4, 337 pages. Red cloth with dust-jacket, a fine copy. Language: French/Français. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: New Kingdom, History, Astronomy & Geography.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Paris, Gallimard, 2008
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). Crown quarto. Pp. 383. Double-page colour frontispiece. Lavishly illustrated. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's pictorial boards. In mint condition. ~ New edition, considerably of higher quality. 008-3.
Verlag: L'Univers des Formes. NRF,, Paris,, 1982
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-4, relié-jaquette éditeur, 337 pages. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: L'Univers des Formes. NRF,, Paris,, 1982
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-4, relié-jaquette éditeur, 337 pages. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: Gallimard. L'Univers des Formes.,, Paris,, 1979
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-4, relié-jaquette éditeur, 337 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: L 'Univers des Formes. NRF,, Paris,, 1982
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-4, relié-jaquette éditeur, 337 pages. Jaquette déchirée au dos. Sinon bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: Editions Gallimard, 1979
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Editions Gallimard, 1979. In-4 relié pleine toile rouge éditeur de 337 pages. Pas de jaquette. Nombreuses reproductions dans et hors-texte, en noir et en couleurs. Collection L'Univers des formes. Bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Le Caire: Impimerie de l'Institut français d'archéologie orientale, 1954
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
12 Seiten und CXLVIII Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Large format, cloth binding. Clean book in good condition from a non smoking environment. Sprache: Französisch Großformat, Original-Leinenband.
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: L'Univers des formes Nrf, 1970
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. L'Univers des formes Nrf collection , 1970. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-4 bon.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Cerf, 1986
Anbieter: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Litteratures anciennes du Proche-Orient, 12 Paris, Cerf, 1986 ; fort in-12 broché, 725 pp.
Verlag: Paris, Cerf, 1986
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Thick octavo. Pp. 725. Original stiff wrappers, small signature to first blank. In fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. From the library of renowned Egyptologist Prof. Dr. Heerma van Voss (1923-2015) with his charming bookplate and with a dedication card from the author. 003-2.
Verlag: Paris, Cerf, 1986
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Thick octavo. Pp. 725. Original stiff wrappers. In fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. From the library of renowned Egyptologist Prof. Dr. Heerma van Voss (1923-2015) with his charming bookplate and with a dedication card from the author. 008-2.
Verlag: Rizzoli, Milano,, 1980
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli cm.22x28, pp.345, centinaia di figg.bn.e col.nt. legatura editoriale, sopraccoperta fig.a col. Collana Il Mondo della Figura.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Gallimard / L'Univers des Formes (vingt-septième volume), Paris, 1987
ISBN 10: 2070109690 ISBN 13: 9782070109692
Anbieter: Aparté, PEZENAS, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Un volume in-4°, 337 pp. Reliure éditeur en pleine toile rouge à la Bradel ornée du titre doré au dos et sur le plat, sous jaquette illustrée, étui. (petites déchirures à la jaquette). Réédition. 431 reproductions en noir et en couleurs (oeuvres, cartes, plans). Dictionnaire. Index. Bibliographie. Sources iconographiques.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: N.R.F Gallimard. Collection " L'Univers des Formes ", Paris, 1982
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jaquette en très bon état. 1 volume reliure toilée rouge de l'éditeur, sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 338 pages [5], avec 428 illustrations en noir et blanc, et en couleurs, des plans, et une carte dépliante en fin d'ouvrage, étui. Les pharaons, 2. Plans et restitutions commentés; Tableau synchronique; Bibliographie; Dictionnaire-index. Préface de Jean Leclant. Collection '' l'Univers des formes '', 26. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Verlag: Published by A. Le Brument, France, 1857
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 47,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, viii, 200 pages with 27 sepia tinted engraved illustrations on card, fold out map at front, engraved title page, contents and publisher's catalogue at rear. This edition revised and annotated by Ed. Frere all text in English Sixth Edition , cover rubbed and chipped at edges, with corners scuffed and eroded, light foxing on preliminaries, a few pen colouring in marks on six of the illustrations towards the rear, the book is in just good condition with some very good plates, lacks one map , no dust wrapper , beige paper on hardcover, printed titles and designs 19 x 12 cm appx. Hardback ISBN:
Verlag: Aguilar Ediciones Madrid 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
336 p 28 cm El Universo de las Formas. Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Verlag: Institute Français d'Archéologie Orientale, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
Extrai des "Annales du Service des Antiquités de l'Égypte" Le Caire, Institute Français d'Archéologie Orientale 1950. 12 S., Halbleinenband. Gr.-8vo. Mit kurzer Widmung des Autors.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: N.R.F Gallimard. Collection " L'Univers des Formes ", Paris, 1979
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jaquette en très bon état. 1 volume reliure toilée rouge de l'éditeur, sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 338 pages [5], avec 428 illustrations en noir et blanc, et en couleurs, des plans, et une carte dépliante en fin d'ouvrage. Les pharaons, 2. Plans et restitutions commentés; Tableau synchronique; Bibliographie; Dictionnaire-index. Préface de Jean Leclant. Collection '' l'Univers des formes '', 26. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. French language. 7.72x4.96x1.57 inches. In Stock.