Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499584865 ISBN 13: 9781499584868
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. . Good dust jacket.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 19/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0747247471 ISBN 13: 9780747247470
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 19/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0747247471 ISBN 13: 9780747247470
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket, Slipcase, or cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Wide Video and Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975553801 ISBN 13: 9780975553800
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
DVD. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Coming: Supporter's View of the New Era at Norwich City This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yellow Bird Publishing 11/08/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952207419 ISBN 13: 9780952207412
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,11
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. 2005. Hardcover. Fine, clean copy in dust wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Summit Ministries
ISBN 10: 0936163011 ISBN 13: 9780936163017
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. 2005. Hardcover. Fine, clean copy in dust wrapper. . . . .
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Corner bumped Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bumped edges Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747569509 ISBN 13: 9780747569503
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Verlag: POINT, Sausalito, California, 1987
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Clean pages except for dust staining around edges and moderate age-toning in margins; soft cover shows noticeable creasing, droplet spotting, and a few cup rings, a prior seller's sticker at the upper front, a tear and crease at the top right rear, significant discoloration and small scuffs along the spine, and a yellow spot along the left rear; nonetheless sound. 143pp. This issue includes contributions from John Brockman's science/humanities-crossover salon The Reality Club, with columns by Joan Richardson, Mary Catherine Bateson, Steven Levy, and Heinz Pagels just before his untimely death.