Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381577 ISBN 13: 9781582381572
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and blue spine.
Zustand: Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Good condition. (astronomy, planets, constellations) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: GOLDEN PRESS
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. James Gordon Irving (Illustrator) (illustrator). Stars: A Guide to the Constellations, Sun, Moon, Planets and Other Features of the Heavens.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). 160 pages. 6.00x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). pp. 160 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Irving, James Gordon (illustrator). 160 pages. 6.00x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Stars, Astronomy, Space) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Golden Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Golden Press
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. later printing. Inscribed and dated 2005 on first page. The image listing cover design is the 1975 edition. This book is likely a later printing and the design is reversed. Small book 6 x 4 inches. Light water stain at top corner of first 4 pages with no wavy surfaces. Wear along all edges with bumped spine ends and corners. Three creases on rear cover. Soft crease in center. All color illustrations.