Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 11,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780582353879.
Verlag: Longmans, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. No edition remarks. 197 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0304324337 ISBN 13: 9780304324330
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 28,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: Mathematical Association, 1970
Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, stapled spine, card covers, no inscriptions, appears little used. 26 pages, bibliography.
Verlag: Longmans, 1967
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Owner's Name inside. Stamped 'school text book' and used as such - well worn; cover creased and worn.
EUR 27,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0582353874.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 480 pages. 9.06x6.06x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Ernst Klett Verlag - Stuttgart
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. x14719 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entswprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 608 pages. 9.06x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to extremities of covers, handwritten marks on inside cover. Content in a good clean condition.
Verlag: Ernst Klett Verlag, Stuttgart
Anbieter: obaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: O.K. Mit einer Einführung in das englische Schul- und Prüfungswesen. 179 Seiten; Einband beschmutzt/Kanten bestossen, Seiten gedunkelt, sonst innen in ordentlichem Zustand Size: 14,5x21 cm Gewicht in Gramm: 295 Sprache: ger.