EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0415156726.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780415412544.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert; Zustand: Gut. 72 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband im Rücken beschädigt, Seiten dadurch teils gelöst. Ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Schwedisch-Englisch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
EUR 4,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333584392.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226873420 ISBN 13: 9780226873428
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780226873428.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226873420 ISBN 13: 9780226873428
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780226873428.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780415156721.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780415156721.
EUR 6,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780415156721.
EUR 6,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0415156726.
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:085941390X.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780415412544.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: ARL - Akademie für Raumentwicklung in der Leibniz-Gemeinschaft, 2006
ISBN 10: 3888383285 ISBN 13: 9783888383281
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IDHHB Publishing (Horace L. Gold), 1976
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Gold Boards. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Linda Anderson (cover and spine), Back Cover By Bill Nelson, Interior Drawings By Janet Slemko (illustrator). First Edition. #24 Of A Limited Edition, Signed By Gold On The Front Pastedown. Fine In Fine Dj. Per Wikipedia, Horace Leonard Gold (1914 - 1996) Was An American Science Fiction Writer And Editor. Born In Canada, Gold Moved To The United States At The Age Of Two. He Was Most Noted For Bringing An Innovative And Fresh Approach To Science Fiction While He Was The Editor Of Galaxy Science Fiction, And Also Wrote Briefly For Dc Comics. During The Early 1940S, Gold Teamed With Kendell Foster Crossen On Comic Book Scripts, Freelancing With Dc Comics Writing For Batman, Superman, Superboy, Boy Commandos And Wonder Woman From "Roughly The End Of 1942" Until World War Ii Interrupted His Career. H. L. Gold Is Perhaps Best Known As A Leading Magazine Editor During The American Post-World War Ii Science Fiction Boom. In 1949 He Began In That Direction, And Launched Galaxy Science Fiction In 1950, Which Was Soon Followed By Its Companion Fantasy Magazine, Beyond Fantasy Fiction (1953-55). Gold's Galaxy "Made A Startling Impact On The World Of Science Fiction", Successor Frederik Pohl Said In 1965, With "Wit And Relevance"; "It Is Difficult To Exaggerate That Impact". Some Writers Saw Gold As "A Sort Of Slave-Driver" But, Pohl Said, "As One Of The Most Frequently Flogged Of The Slaves . The Results Were Worth It". With Galaxy Gold Created A Different Kind Of Science Fiction Magazine By Focusing Less On Technology, Hardware And Pulp Adventures. Instead, He Introduced Themes Leaning Toward Sociology, Psychology And Satire. He Paid More Than Was Common At The Time And Had The Advantage That Several Talented Authors Had Become Alienated From John W. Campbell Due To His Enthusiasm For Dianetics. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Very Good. NY: Platt & Munk 1935. 1st thus. Hardcover 24mo unpaginated. Color frontis and full pg illustrations. Near fine in a near very good dust jacket. Orange cloth with black pictorial. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket has a small tear at bottom of front panel and two 2 inch tears at bottom of rear panel Inquire if you need further information.
Verlag: The Coach House Press, 1991
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. cover shows minor wear and tear, pages clean.
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1969). 280pp. VG/VG copy; dust jacket lightly top edge worn with small closed tear to head of spine, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herbert Jenkins & Compton Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0900193573 ISBN 13: 9780900193576
Anbieter: Foliation Books, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustjacket good with chipping and loss to edges, internally good.
EUR 50,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108925855 ISBN 13: 9781108925853
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 176 pages. 6.00x0.58x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erscheinungsort: StuttgartErscheinungsort: Stuttgart: Göschen Verlag, 1900, 1900
Anbieter: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Einband: Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Ausreichend. Ein empfehlenswertes und lesenswertes Buch, im Taschenbuchformat, mit 95 Seiten. Das Buch weist Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren und einen Stempel auf. Index: 152.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, 1957
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 187 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Back and white illustrations by John R. Neill (illustrator). Popular Edition. Cover shows some scratches and wear. Hinges sound. Some tears in edges of pages tape repaired. A few illustrations colored (beautifully) with crayons. A few marginal stains and finger smudges. 8vo. 9-11/16" x 7-7/16". Green cloth. with color pictorial cover plate.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.88 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 262 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.64 inches. In Stock.