Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Facsimile of 1925 ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Facsimile of 1925 ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex owner markings on cover. General age wear. Minor wear/tear on cover edges.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Later prt. 8vo, 470 pp., Introduction by Eugene Ysaye., Translated from the French by Frederick H. Martens. Edited by Albert E. Wier.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Books, United States, 1975
ISBN 10: 0306800047 ISBN 13: 9780306800047
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,46
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This encyclopaedia is the diverse lexicographic work available in the English language and provides a treasure trove of information on the violin,its technique, its history, and its place in music. Beginning with the 1880's, the work traces the evolution of violin technique, examines its construction and manufacture, lists makers in America and Europe, offers a biographical section on chamber music ensembles with rare photographs, and presents a glossary of music and musical terms. This Da Capo paperback features a new preface by noted concert violinist, Stuart Canin. This standard handbook for professional musicians and students will interest all those with a love for music. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (violin, music, instruments) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. facsimile edition. 470 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,77
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Da Capo Press, New York, NY, USA, 1966
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xvi, 470pp, numerous black and white photographic plates and in-text illustrations. Brown cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edges starting to tan. Volume a little shaken. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and bright. Dust jacket sun-faded on front near spine, 1cm closed tear top front, has some shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, price clipped.
Zustand: New. "This encyclopedia is the diverse lexicographic work available in the English language and provides a treasure trove of information on the violin--its technique, its history, and its place in music. Beg" Translator(s): Martens, F. H. Num Pages: 488 pages, 78ill. BIC Classification: AV. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 38. Weight in Grams: 462. . 1975. Facsimile. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Da Capo Press, 1966
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Wear and tear to the jacket. Pages are tanning.
Verlag: D. APPLETON & CO.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Österreich
Softcover/Paperback. 470 S. Einband etw. vergilbt, leichte Lesespuren a. Buchrücken, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt, Kanten etw. bestoßen SL010 9780306800047 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Nachdruck:] New York : Da Capo, 1966
Anbieter: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Deutschland
xiv, 470 S. Notenbeisp. Bibl. Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.