B w cunliffe (21 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Oxford University Press for The Society of Antiquaries of London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,27
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 287 pages, frontispiece, 90 plates, 36 black and white figures some of which are folding, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original red cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine (which reads 'Richborough V'). Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clea…n from any former owner markings.

Verlag: Society of Antiquaries of London 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,77
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1968. No Edition Stated. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B&W illustrations throughout, with plate pages at rear. Clean pages. Minimal foxing to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners. Moderate scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Boards are bowed and ha…ve a backward lean.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the British Academy By the Oxford University Press 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Foxing to inner covers and textblock. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Corpus Signorum Imperii Romani. Corpus of Sculpture of the Roman World. Volume I, Fasc. 2; Vol. 1.2; 59 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,89
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Color And B & W Photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xvi, 59 p., 48 p. of plates : 2 ill. Notes; Published for the British Academy. Sculpture, Roman England Bath. Sculpture, Roman England Wessex. Classical anti…quities. Sculpture, Roman. Sculpture, Roman England Bath ; Catalogs. Sculpture, Roman England Wessex ; Catalogs. Sculpture, Roman Catalogs. Animals in art. Human figure in art. Art, Roman Themes, motives. Gods in art. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Society of Antiquaries of London, London 1994
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cream card cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7"). 105pp.

Verlag: Society of Antiquaries of London, London 1994
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cream card cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7"). 126pp.
Verlag: Oxford University Press for The Society of Antiquaries 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWildside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,92
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Royal 8vo, i-xv, 287 pp, black and white frontispiece, 89 black and white plates, 36 black and white figures some of which are folding, buckram, some light staining to the spine otherwise a fine copy.

Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1968. Reports of the Research Comittee of the Society of Antiquaries of London, 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardback, large 8vo, xvi,287pp, 36 figs (some folding), 90 plates, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and tight, red cloth, gilt spine titles, Very Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Verlag: Oxford University Press 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,90
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 23. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN.

Verlag: The Society of Antiquaries 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,28
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Some fading to the spine, previous owner's bookplate and inscription, foxing and marking to the page edges, folding sections intact.

Verlag: OUP/Society of Antiquaries 1968
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,90
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st edition. 1968 1st edition with B&W illustrations and fold-out plans; no. XXIII of the reports of the Research Committee of the Society of Antiquaries of London. Maroon cloth with gilt; text clean; binding tight; spine a little faded.

Verlag: Society of Antiquaries of London 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,66
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Light wear to edges. Complete with 90 plates and 36 figures in text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLE…ASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,00
EUR 28,27 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1982. XVI,59 pp. 48 plts with b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (blue cloth, gilt lettered on spine), d./j. 8vo. - Dustjacket with light shelfwear. (Corpus signorum imperii Romani./ Corpus of Sculpture of the Roman World. Great Britain, vol.1, fasc. 2).
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,50
EUR 28,27 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oxford, 1968. XV,287 pp. 90 plts. Cloth, discol. & sl. soiled. (Reports of the research comm. of the soc.of antiq.of London,XXIII).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bücherwelt Wagenstadt, Herbolzheim, DeutschlandBücherwelt Wagenstadt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 32,50
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 3. Auflage. 3. Auflage von 2010, Zustand: Der Einband ist etwas berieben und der Seitenrand ist minimal nachgedunkelt, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand - Schneller Versand als DHL-Paket b32. Color And B & W Photos (illustrator).

Verlag: Stichting Nederlands Museum voor Anthropologie en Praehistorie, Amsterdam 1993 / Vijftiende Kroon-voordracht 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,50
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: New. Nieuwstaat. Ongelezen. Softcover met leesflapen.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,11
EUR 62,30 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 157 Seiten; 9783800167944.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1. Color And B & W Photos (illustrator).
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. In red cloth binding with gilt titles on spine, very slight shelfwear, otherwise fine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Society of Antiquaries of London, 1926-1968 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 178,97
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edn. 5 vols. 4to (10¼ x 7 ins). Rebound in gilt lettered brown and red cloth (light fading at spines of vols VI and V - otherwise Fine). Pp. various, illus coloured and b&w plates (no inscriptions).
Anbieter: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, NiederlandeScrinium Classical Antiquity
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,00
EUR 27,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oxford University Press, Oxford / The Society of Antiquaries, London, 1968. XV,287,XCp. ills.(B&W photographs and line drawings). Original red cloth. Spine gilt titled. Initials stamp, date and personal library mark on free endpaper.