Verlag: Appleton-Century-Crofts
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. First edition thus. 55 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Scrivener Press, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. (judith, christian poetry, english, epic poetry) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Methuen 1952; rev edn Exter U 1978.; 56pp., 1978
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Card covers. Methuen Old English Library - Judith.
Verlag: Methuen 1952; 2nd ed rev 1961, repr 1966.; viii, 55pp., 1966
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Wrs, rubbed. Methuen's Old English Library.
Verlag: The Scrivener Press, 1948
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 135 pp., hardcover, previous owners' names to front free endpaper else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: The Scrivener Press, Oxford, 1954
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Previous ownerships penned to FEP. General shelf and handling wear, including tanning to cover and pageblock, with minor wear to cover edges and corners. Ink stain to front cover at top leading edge corner, further occasional inked paragraph markers or underling within. To note, an entire paragraph has been discreetly crossed through (on page 100), in such a way that it remains fully legible, with a small comment to the margin. Pages are tightly bound, and other than aforementioned, content is unmarked. CN.
Verlag: Methuen & Co., Ltd, London, 1966
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 18mo. Reprint. Methuen's Old English Library. viii, 55 pp. Spine sunned, cracked to lower spine, else fine.
Verlag: Waarder, Kerkvoogdij van de Hersteld Hervormde Gemeente 2007, 2007
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
103 p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).
Verlag: Methuen, UK, 1952
Anbieter: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1952. A used but generally very presentable copy, with some external creases and bumps along spine and corners, and some mild browning around outer page edges commensurate with age. Internally clean and unmarked throughout. Why do most sellers not describe their actual item? Buy with confidence, support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop and help to preserve our High Streets as interesting places to shop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA (now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre, UK Size: 130 x 190 mm. 55 pages. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Britain/UK; 1950s; Dewey Code: 940.545941. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 27051.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1952
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. London Spring 1952 Queen Anne Press. 16mo. original wraps. Articles: History of a Manuscript; Isaac Taylor the Elder; Elkin Mathews; English Bookbindings. Good, light wrippling on text pages. No ownership marks,
Verlag: Wageningen, Veenman 1934.; 122pp., 1934
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Wrs, worn, lacks rear cover; Janet Bately's copy. WAERFERTH.
Verlag: The Scrivener Press, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxf., Scrivener Pr. (1948),, 1948
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Deutschland
OKt. 2. (Rev. Edition, 1954). 135 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.
EUR 28,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN: