Austin niland (21 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: B.T. Batsford 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 320 pages, illustrated, third printing. Ex-university library book, light wear and discoloring to the purple covers; pages yellowed; a good sound binding. No jacket. Sections are Early History and the European Background; Tonal History; Musical Use; Architectural History. Quantity Availa…ble: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 207329.

Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd. 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,50
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. Second Impression. 320 pages. Dust jacket over purple cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning throughout. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine ends. Mild wear and hole to rear board. Book has forward lean. Unclip…ped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Moderate water staining to panels. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Second Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi,310p ill 25cm. Notes: Previous ed.: London : Batsford, 1963. Bibliography: p297-299. - Includes in…dex. Subjects: Organs Great Britain History; Organ (Musical instrument) Great Britain History; Organ (Musical instrument) Construction. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Original gilt lettered cloth, illustrations in b/w.; No dust jacket.

Verlag: Faber & Faber 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,33
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1968. First Edition. 190 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Inscribed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues…present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Batsford, London 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,46
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps. Includes turn-ins from original dustjacket. Previousowner's bookplate on ffe.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,55
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1966 third impression. Heavy edgewear to jacket with tears/creasing/missing sections. Light scratches/scuffs/tape. Light wear to board edges with bumped corners. Tanned textblock edge/endpapers. Content is very good. Smells of stale smoke.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Batsford, London 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,33
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Chipped dustjacket in protective plastic covering. Toning thoughout. Inscription on ffe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Batsford, London 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,33
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Dustjacket with small tears in plastic cover. Influential book which which sets the British organ in the context of the European background of its history architecture and music.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,33
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fifth impression of 1963 edition. Lightly sunned spine of dj.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,03
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd impression, 1966. Slight bend to book. Fading/foxing/some bumps to cover edges. Fading/scratches/scuffs/creases to jacket. Tanning/foxing/some fading to textblock edges. Foxing to a few pages otherwise content very good.
Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd, London 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1963 First Edition. B. T. Batsford, London, 1963 First Ed. Hard Cover. Book Condition Very Good to fine, slight bumping of lower spine. A very nice copy of a little read book. Bookseller Inventory ~001262. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second Edition. Revised and Enlarged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Detailed history of the organs of St Paul's from the earliest records to the present day.

Verlag: Batsford
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Photograph available on request.

- Softcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,66
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Detailed history of the organs of St Paul's from the earliest records to the present day. Small inscription on ffe.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,66
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by both authors. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Batsford.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Gebraucht / Used. Third impressiomn 1966. Hardcover with slightly damaged d.j. good. 320pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd, London 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, DeutschlandMusikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 58,00
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGr.-8°, 320 Seiten, 1963,zahlr. Abb. auf Taf.OLn. mit Kopffarbschnitt, Goldprägung und OU. - Gutes Exemplar . , , 750 Gramm. -.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,85
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No dustjacket. Marks/scratches/scuffs/discoloured spots on cover. Foxing to textblock edges. Inscriptions/signatures/markings on endpapers & title page. Some marks to content. Content good.