Verlag: Propylaen Verlag, 1971
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Gorgeous looking volume, massively heavy, with several hundred illustrations on nearly as many plates and additional text drawings, of German language art and social history of traditional "Indian" and "Southeast Asian" cultures and countries, bound handsomely in a gray linen cloth over boards, and gilt lettering stamped sharply into burgundy cloth label (of volume title) and blue cloth label (of series title), pasted onto the gray cloth spines. Top-stained in yellow, remarkably bright and unmarked of interior. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing only very minor wear beyond a bit of sunning to spine and edges, not price-clipped. Several hundred fine reproductions of fine arts, printed on fine, high-gloss paper, quite attractively. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. Contributions by the editors, H. Hartel and J. Auboyer, Jean Boisellier, Albert Le Bonheur, Margaret M. Hall, Volker Moeller, and Erst Waldschmidt. [10], 11-362 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Paul Hamlyn, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Editions des musées nationaux, Paris, 1977. 315pp. Richly illustrated in colour and black and white., 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, large format, light reading fold on the spine, edges a bit worn, else in good condition. Text in French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Galeries nationales du Grand Palais (France) / Secrà tariat d'Etat à la culture, Editions des musà es nationaux, Paris, 1977
ISBN 10: 271180058X ISBN 13: 9782711800582
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
leinen gebunden. Zustand: Wie neu. 1985, Band 21. 368 S., 596 Abb. auf 476 Tafels., davon 72 farb., 61 Zeichn., 4 Karten, geb. Neu - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Das Standardwerk zur Kunst Indiens und Südostasiens (Band 21) - vom Entstehen der prähistorischen Stadtkulturen zwischen Afghanistan und dem westlichen Indien vor fünftausend Jahren bis zu den Höhepunkten der Mogul-Malerei im 17. und 18. Jh. Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1941
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, G+. xl+584pp, 6 folding b/w maps, 60 b/w maps in the text, index, covers yellowed, upper cover reattached, a fair copy. A History of India, China & Japan from the earliest times to the 15th century. 950 grams.
Verlag: Universaire, Paris, 1953
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. 48 plates, 34 maps & plans. 701pp. Very thick small 4to, blue cloth, d.w. Paris: Presses Universiares, 1953. A near fine copy in a repaired dust wrapper. First volume of Crouzet's "Histoire Generale des Civilisations." Small ownership name on title.
Verlag: Ed. Des Musees Nationaux, Paris
Anbieter: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, Niederlande
1977, 315pp, softcover, goede staat.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Presses Univ.de France, 1959., 1959
784 S. 48 Taf. 32 Ktn 24 cm.(Hist. gén. des civilisations, 2) Widm. - Ln.
Verlag: Paul Hamlyn, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
EUR 26,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: New York: The Asia Society., 1975
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Wraps. 122 pp. Ex-library.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: PUF Presses Universitaires de France, 1985
ISBN 10: 2130389562 ISBN 13: 9782130389569
Anbieter: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, Frankreich
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : PUF Presses Universitaires de France Date de parution : 1985 Description : In-8, 690 pages, broché, occasion, couverture défraîchie. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 49704.
Verlag: L?amour de l?art, 1948,, 1948
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4to, 65 p. (83-168), richement ill. n./b., brochure originale. Extrait de contenu: F. LE LIONNAIS: La science à l?assaut du temps. / M. FLORISOONE: Le mythe du temps. / G. BAZIN: Histoire de l?heure. / J. AUBOYER: Figure du temps en Extrême-Orient. / A. VARGANAC: Le temps folklorique. / J.-C. MOREUX: Cadrans solaires.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: Office du Livre, 1978
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon état. Plus de 1000 dessins en noir de Muriel Thiriet et cartes de Marie-Claude Lapeyre illustrent. In-8 cartonnage 21,5 cm sur 11,5. 604 pages. Bon état d'occasion. Inde Pakistan Afghanistan Népal Tibet Skri Lanka Birmanie Thaïlande Laos Cambodge Indonésie Champa Viêt-nam Les gestes du Buddha Chine Corée Japon in-8°.
Verlag: Paris, Presses Univers., 1941
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Deutschland
XXXVII,582 S., br. 2. (Histoire du Moyen Age, X).
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Paris, 1969. VIII,65 pp. 44 plts. Soft cover. (Publications du Musée Guimet, Recherches et Documents d'Art et d'Archéologie, Tome VI / La vie publique et privée dans l'Inde ancienne. (IIe siècle avant J.C.-VIIIe siècle environ), fasc. I).
Verlag: Paris, PUF, 1962., 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
783 p. Cloth (Histoire gén. des Civilisations 2) 2000 gr.
Verlag: New York, Rizzoli, 1979,, 1979
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-8vo, 608 p., fully illustr. with drawings in b/w, copy from the archives of the publisher with stamp ?Exemplaire d?Archive?, orig. ill. clothbound slightly damaged. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: London-Boston, Faber and Faber, 1979,, 1979
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-8vo, 608 p., fully illustr. with drawings in b/w, copy from the archives of the publisher with stamp ?Exemplaire d?Archive?, orig. clothbound. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: London-Boston, Faber and Faber, 1979,, 1979
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-8vo, 608 p., fully illustr. with drawings in b/w, copy from the archives of the publisher with stamp ?Exemplaire d?Archive?, orig. clothbound. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: Paris, PUF, 1941., 1941
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
XXXVIII,583 p.; fold. maps & tables. H.cl. 25 cm (Rebound) 1250 gr.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Kohlhammer, Stgt., 1979. 607 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Pbd. Im Schuber--- - gutes Exemplar - 850 Gramm.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60137047: 1957. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 681 pages. Illustré de nombreux plans et de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Jaquette manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 940.1-Moyen-Age.
Zustand: fair. sur couverture dechiree sur le haut de page, couverture du livre un peu abimee, interieur en bon etat.vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260272585: 1954. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 783 pages augmentées de quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 945-Italie.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60137046: 1955. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 681 pages. Illustré de nombreux plans et de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Jaquette déchirée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 940.1-Moyen-Age.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60045529: 1954. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Quelques photographies en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.