Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sage Publications, Inc (edition 3rd), 2000
ISBN 10: 0761922067 ISBN 13: 9780761922063
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803939248 ISBN 13: 9780803939240
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803939248 ISBN 13: 9780803939240
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780761922063.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780761922063.
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat tranche un peu ternie intérieur propre. 14x22x3cm. 1989. Broché. 416 pages. Good.
EUR 14,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761922059 ISBN 13: 9780761922056
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sage Publications, Kalifornien, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761922059 ISBN 13: 9780761922056
23 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 3. Auflage. XI; 428 Seiten Hardcover. Original Pappband. Bibliotheksschild am unteren Buchrücken. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. B16-02-02D|L59 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Verlag: Peter Lunn, London, 1947
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. 1st edition. With drawings by Francis Gower. Free end papers lightly yellowed & foxed; binding tight; spine faded, with dull & worn gilt lettering.
Verlag: Peter Lunn (Publishers) Limited, London, 1947
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Gower, Francis (illustrator). 'World Favourite Library for Boys & Girls' hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is scuffed and marked. Edges are creased and nicked, with tears to the spine head, front side, front upper edge and upper edge of front inner flap fold. Spine is cocked and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Page block is tanned and blemished. Light tanning to the pastedowns and endpapers. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: Peter Lunn, London, 1947
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Francis Gower (illustrator). 1st Edition. Toning to endpapers and a couple of minor marks but in general all is clean and bright inside. Light wear only to cream cloth. Clipped d/j rather worn to edges, especailly at top of spine, and dulled. 12mo. 216pp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 392 Seiten; 9781412987707.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 126,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1989. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1989. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 174,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. InhaltsverzeichnisPublic Communication Campaigns - William Paisley The American ExperienceTheory and DesignTheoretical Foundations of Campaigns - William McGuireAudience as Listener and Learner, Teacher and Confidante.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 230,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 234,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 416 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 261,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 376 pages. 8.75x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 287,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Provides readers with a comprehensive look into the field of public communication campaigns. This title features chapters on topics such as campaign history, theoretical foundations, formative evaluation, systems approaches, input-output persuasion matrix, design and evaluation, meta-analysis, and sense-making methodology. Editor(s): Rice, Ronald E.; Atkin, Charles K. Num Pages: 392 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KJSP. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 233 x 187 x 20. Weight in Grams: 658. . 2012. Fourth Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sage Publications Jun 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0803932634 ISBN 13: 9780803932630
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - In 1981 the first edition of Public Communication Campaigns effectively presented the state of the art in public communication campaigns. Program managers, policymakers, administrators, and evaluators brought together valuable perspectives on influencing public knowledge, attitudes, and behavior. The second edition of Public Communication Campaigns continues this tradition, bringing to bear the continual advances--and challenges --in campaign theorizing and research over the past decade. Original chapters from the first edition are significantly revised, providing a fuller body of research and experience. Relevant case studies such as the Stanford Heart Disease Prevention Project and studies of cancer and antismoking campaigns serve to broaden and enrich these discussions. New chapters include a highly innovative campaign sampler that sketches 11 notable campaigns and their implications, and provides historical context for more recent studies. Here is a tutorial on formative evaluation, a discussion of community campaigns, a systems-based evaluation planning methodology, an evaluation of television soap operas as campaign tools, and timely analyses of the conduct of political campaigns and the use of persuasion in adolescent AIDS prevention campaigns. An insightful closing chapter by Larry Wallack challenges some of the basic campaign assumptions about the role of mass media. Like its enlightening predecessor, this volume will play an important role in communication efforts to improve the lives of individuals and society by scholars, policy makers, researchers, practitioners, planners, and evaluators. 'Most readers will find the book valuable. . . . The book¿s scope guarantees some sustenance for all. . . . It packages some impressive pieces by researchers of theoretical and methodological sophistication who have applied their expertise to specific problems. . . . For those interested in the present state of thinking about public communication campaigns, this volume is most useful.' --Canadian Journal of Communication.
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. Public Communication Campaigns pages.
Verlag: Epsom : Birch & Whittington, 1935
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Provenance: The Library of John Blowey. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 106 pages, 20 plates ; 20cm. Subjects: Parish Church of S. Michael & All Angels -- Truro (England) -- History. 3 Kg.