Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, edge tears, a few tape repairs and creasing.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Editions de Messine, 1978
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1978. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Foxing to spine.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED (illustrator). 1st Edition. THIS IS A HEAVY BOOK AND POSTAGE MAY WELL BE MORE THAN THAT QUOTED BY ABE BOOKS WHICH IS FOR A SMALL LIGHT BOOK, ESPECIALLY IF ORDERING FROM OUTSIDE THE UK. PLEASE ASK FOR A POSTAGE QUOTATION BEFORE ORDERING TO AVOID DISAPPOINTMENT AT EXTRA CHARGES BEING REQUESTED. 221pp, very well-illustrated in colour, hardcover, 4to, dust jacket unclipped and very good, previous owner's name within written in pen so book only good condition, Haynes, 1983.
Verlag: Condé Nast, Paris, France, 1986
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 197pp. Pictorial wrappers. Wraps lightly rubbed and edgeworn, near fine. French text. Special 10 year edition.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Light shelfwear, the book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.
Verlag: E. P. A., 1983
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Tres bon. E. P. A., 1983. 1 volume très bon 1 volume grand in-4, couv pleine toile éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, très bon état, nombreuses photos couleurs.
Verlag: Haynes, Somerset, 1983
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Extremities of the dustcover are rubbed and worn Clear protective wrapper is starting to peel from the spine spine sunned No major loss Small stamp to the ffep Full page and double spread photographic illustrations Pages clean and bright 221pp. book.
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1979
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 1 St UK. translated by Frank George. book.
Verlag: Guild Publishing, 1985
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1985. First Edition Thus. 221 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Colour photographs throughout. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Marking to both boards. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Small area of loss to top of spine.
Verlag: E.P.A. Editions, 1983
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Cartonné avec jaquette. In-4 (31x24 cm), cartonné sous deux jaquettes illustrées, une en blanc sur fond noir, l'autre en couleurs, 221 pages, abondante iconographie en couleurs ; menus défauts à la première jaquette, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: E P A, 1989
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgien
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. 3ème Édition. 222 pages (P. 65).
Verlag: Editions de Messine, 1976., 1976
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. In-4 relié. État correct d'occasion. in-4°.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40228578: 1976. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Jaquette manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 910.45-Aventures maritimes.
Verlag: E.P.A. (Paris), 1983
Anbieter: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. 1 Vol ; 240x310 mm ; 221 p. ; Relié couverture rigide couleur noire sous jaquette illustrée en couleur ; nombreuses photographies intérieures en couleur ; jaquette et livre en tres bon etat ; C4.
Verlag: Graphing-Grafossart, 1990
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20212311: 1990. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 28 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Pappband mit Umschlag-O. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage,. 176 Seiten, 4°, mit reichh. Fotomat., Umschlg.etwas einger., sonst gutes Exemplar. P15300_Segelschiffe Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO80044247: 1976. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleurs, dans le texte et hors-texte. Déchirure de 10/12 cm sur le 1er plat de la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 797-Sports nautiques.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20209952: 1976. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et/ou en couleur in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 797-Sports nautiques.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60073945: 1985. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 221 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans et hors texte. Jaquette légèrement déchirée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30090572: 1983. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 217 pages illustrées de photos en couleurs. Déchirure sur le premier plat de la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1977
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 240 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 33 cm Yachts--Periodicals. Text English.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20186504: 1976. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages - nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte - 1er plat de la jaquette illustré en couleur - quelques manques sur la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 386-Marine.
Editions E.P.A - 1985 - 1 vol in-4 - Cartonnage éditeur + jaquette illustrée - Iconographie en couleurs en et hors texte - 206 pages - Fiches techniques en fin de volume Bon état - Menus accrocs à la jaquette.
N° 690 - Octobre 1988 - Publié par les Editions Condé NAST S.A. - In-4, broché, couverture illustrée - 278 p. - Très nombreuses reproductions photographiques in et hors texte en couleurs et en N&B - PREVOIR UNE AUGMENTATION DE FRAIS DE PORT EN RAISON DU POIDS Bon état - Légers plis et frottements sur la couverture.
N° 716 - Mai 1991 - Publié par les Editions Condé NAST S.A. - In-4, broché, couverture illustrée - 170 p. - Très nombreuses reproductions photographiques in et hors texte en couleurs et en N&B - PREVOIR UNE AUGMENTATION DE FRAIS DE PORT EN RAISON DU POIDS Bon état - Légers frottements sur la couverture.
Anbieter: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Frankreich
N° 739 - Septembre 1993 - Publié par les Editions Condé NAST S.A. - In-4, broché, couverture illustrée - 258 p. - Très nombreuses reproductions photographiques in et hors texte en couleurs et en N&B - PREVOIR UNE AUGMENTATION DE FRAIS DE PORT EN RAISON DU POIDS Bon état - Légers plis et frottements sur la couverture.
N° 709 - Septembre 1990 - Publié par les Editions Condé NAST S.A. - In-4, broché, couverture illustrée - 362 p. - Très nombreuses reproductions photographiques in et hors texte en couleurs et en N&B - PREVOIR UNE AUGMENTATION DE FRAIS DE PORT EN RAISON DU POIDS Bon état - Légers plis et frottements sur la couverture - Petit accroc au dos.