Asa baber (20 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author opposite title page.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Belmont Books
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. (Vietnam War 1961-1975, war fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Morrow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Morrow, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Endpapers faded with sticker. Dustwrapper lightly browning, rubbed.

Verlag: William Morrow and Company, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Topstain a bit sunned else fine in an evenly tanned, near fine dust jacket. Review copy with the slip laid in.

Verlag: William Morrow and Company, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Top board edge and topedge dye slightly faded, else near fine in a very good dust jacket with lifting lamination, toning and faint internal foxing.

Verlag: William Morrow and Company, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Fading on the top board edge and spotting on the page edge thus very good in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with lifting lamination, toning, and edgewear.

Verlag: William Morrow and Company, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fading on the top board edge else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with toning.

Verlag: William Morrow and Company, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Fading on the top board edge else near fine in a very good dust jacket with lifting lamination, toning, and edgewear.

Verlag: William Morrow, New York 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. Near fine in spine faded wrappers.
Weitere BilderPlayboy Magazine Vol 16 nº 10 October 1969
Harry Brown; Morton Junt; Isaac Bashevis Singer; Saul Braun; Asa Baber; Joel Fort; Larry Siegel; Robert L. Green; Thomas Mario; Eliot Janeway; Bruce Williamson; Don Addis; Harvey Kurtzman & Will Elder
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Harry Brown; Morton Junt; Isaac Bashevis Singer "On the Way to the Poorhouse"; Saul Braun; Asa Baber; Joel Fort; Larry Siegel; Robert L. Green; Thomas Mario; Eliot Janeway; Bruce Williamson; Don Addis; Harvey Kurtzman & Will Elder MUY BUEN ejemplar. 276pp.
Weitere BilderPlayboy Magazine Vol 17 nº 03. march 1970
Irwin Shaw; Alvin Toffler; Robert L. Green, C. Robert Jennings; Asa Baber; Michael Laurence; Robert Sheckley; Jules Siegel; George Fox; Ken W. Purdy; Thomas Mario; Thomas Mario; Warner Law; Jules Feiffer
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Irwin Shaw; Alvin Toffler; Robert L. Green, C. Robert Jennings; Asa Baber; Michael Laurence; Robert Sheckley; Jules Siegel; George Fox; Ken W. Purdy; Thomas Mario; Thomas Mario; Warner Law; Jules Feiffer. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 138pp.
Weitere BilderPlayboy Magazine Vol 17 nº 04. april 1970
Louis Auchincloss; James Clayton; Josiah Lee Auspitz; John D. Mac Donald; Stanley Booth; Robert L. Green; Barry Rosenberg; Asa Baber; Craig Vetter; Margaret of Navarre; Richard MathesonM Max Gunther; Robert Carola; Alphinse Normandia
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Louis Auchincloss; James Clayton; Josiah Lee Auspitz; John D. Mac Donald; Stanley Booth; Robert L. Green; Barry Rosenberg; Asa Baber; Craig Vetter; Margaret of Navarre; Richard MathesonM Max Gunther; Robert Carola; Alphinse Normandia. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 242pp.

Verlag: Published by William Morrow and Co. Inc., New York First Edition . 1970. 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,83
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original peach paper covers, coloured lettering to black cloth spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 152 pp. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with 10 mm brown line to top of front flap, not price clipped $4.95, spine colours not faded. Dust wrapper wit…hout any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. AMERICA [Literature].