Arthur sarl (11 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,06
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,68
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
A SOLDIER OF THE LEGION: AN ENGLISHMAN'S ADVENTURES UNDER THE FRENCH FLAG IN ALGERIA AND TONQUIN
Manington, George; Edited by Slater, William B. and Sarl, Arthur J.
Verlag: John Murray, London 1907
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Octavo, x, xiv, xvii, xviii, 380 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Bound in the publisher's red cloth bearing gilt lettering to black bar. Boards have moderate wear including slight soiling marks, light sunning and minor wear to the head/tail edges. Text block has age toned edges and slight foxing/age toning interi…orly. Frontispiece. Illustrated. Fold out map to the rear pastedown. NOTE Shelved in Netdesk Column O, ND-O. 1388296. FP New Rockville Stock.
Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 54,39
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 3 small holes top nrtight side spine. Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray, London 1907
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, NeuseelandArty Bees Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 129,77
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth with black titles on front and gilt titles on faded spine. Guteer is cracked at title page but binding is good. Some age discolouration and foxing throughout. xvii & 380pp. All illustrations are present but map is missing. Nice copy of this scarce book.

Verlag: Hutchinson & Co. 1935
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,04
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Illustrated autobiographical insights into British horseracing during the early 20th century by the leading turf journalist of the period. 8vo. 288pp. Cloth-covered boards. Minor wear to boards and occasional foxing to pages. Good condition.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,86
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. NY 1936 1st (stated) Dutton. Foreword by Rt. Hon. Earl of Lonsdale, K. G. Hardcover. 4to., 288pp., 19 photo illustrations, cloth. VG plus in Fair DJ, dj split at flaps, spine browned and torn. Scarce first edition.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, USAOuromantiq Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 62,66
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition (US) Dutton 1936. No jacket. Average external wear, staining, corners bumped, top of spine frayed. Pages have occasional minor blemishes, binding reasonably firm.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, USAOuromantiq Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 78,33
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition (UK) Hutchinson 1935. No jacket. Average external wear, some staining to rear cover. Textblock edges foxed. Pages yellowed with sporadic foxing, minor blemishes. Binding reasonably firm.