Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnier Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848123531 ISBN 13: 9781848123533
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Super-mum, aka Ms Victory, decides her super-powered family needs to get away from all the saving-the-world stuff for a while and spend some quality time together. A weekend in Scotland seems perfect, but on their way there they are attacked and captured! The family is taken to a creepy castle owned by mad scientist Dr Alistair MacDeth, who's been combining humans and animals to create super-humans! These experiments have gone horribly wrong and he needs a few spare body parts to repair the damage - and now he has the perfect source . . . With their parents unconscious on the operating table, it's up to Dynamic Boy and Moon Girl to save them before Dr MacDeth gets to work! The fourth stand-alone book in this brilliant series! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Captain Valiant and Me: Return of the Silver Cyborg (Book 2) (Captain Valiant & Me) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Captain Valiant and Me: Revenge of the Black Phantom (Captin Valiant & Me) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press 23/09/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848123477 ISBN 13: 9781848123472
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). 1753699180. 7/28/2025 10:39:40 AM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press 23/09/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848123477 ISBN 13: 9781848123472
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848123116 ISBN 13: 9781848123113
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848123205 ISBN 13: 9781848123205
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press 03/06/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848123205 ISBN 13: 9781848123205
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Name in front of book.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Zustand: New. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator). Superheroes like you've never seen them before! Illustrator(s): Hamer, Arthur. Series: Captain Valiant and Me. Num Pages: 160 pages, Yes. BIC Classification: YFH. Category: (JC) Children's (6-12). Dimension: 132 x 197 x 12. Weight in Grams: 140. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator).
Zustand: Very good. Hamer, Arthur (illustrator).