Armitage isabelle (13 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (13)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Mozart Books Ltd., Pasadena, CA, USAMozart Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,19 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Isabelle & Merle Armitage's book of Menus and Food - as subtitled. Companion to "Fit for a King". Navy blue cloth with colorfully designed titles. This copy inscribed and dated by both Isabelle & Merle Armitage. Copy is in good condition in uncl

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Mozart Books Ltd., Pasadena, CA, USAMozart Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,06

    EUR 5,19 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Isabelle & Merle Armitage's book of Menus and Food - as subtitled. Companion to "Fit for a King". Navy blue cloth cover with design in titles, including an orange crown. This copy inscribed and dated by both Isabelle & Merle Armitage. Copy is in

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. NY Duell, Sloane and Pearce 1958. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in G dj dj wchipping, in mylar 224 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.

  • Verlag: Sloan and Pearce

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1948

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,27

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Duell, Sloan & Pearce January 1948 Binding: Hardcover *1958* edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Merle Armitage, Manzanita Press, Yucca Valley 1961

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 34,24

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Large Format Soft Cover Brochure. This Copy Inscribed By Both Isabelle And Merle Armitage In 1962, To Pasquale Napolitano, Artist, Friend Of Armitage, And Illustrator Of Some Of Armitage's Books 1930'S-1950'S, And Also The Subject Of Armitage's 1935 Monograph "Napolitano". Near Fine, Hint

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ VG (sev, small edge tears). 1st Printing. Size: Octavo.

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 224pp. A cocked spine else near fine in a very good dust jacket with short tears, chips, and toning. Companion to *Fit for a King*.

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan, & Pearce, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,57

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. (First Edition). 8vo. 224 pp. Decorated blue buckram binding w/dj. Head and tail of spine bumped. Dj chipped to head of spine. Small tear to spine. Creased edges. Companion book to Fit for a King. Ills. In good condition.

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce (New York) 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USABest Books And Antiques

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 44,64

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Rare 1958 1st edition. Book itself is pristine with a pasted in book nameplate of "Roertson" on inside front page. Dust jacket has a few minor tears but is intact. Price clipped. Spectacular recipes inside . indeed fit for a queen. (Companion book t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 171,89

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blue Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine DJ. First Edition, First Printing. 224 Pp. Blue Cloth, Stamped In Red-Orange And White. Near Fine In Near Fine Dj Priced $4.00. Touch Of Wear To Book And Dust Jacket, 1/4" Closed Tear At Top Of Spine Of Dj, Irregular Thin Darker Line Of Rubbing Down Center Of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 212,07

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 224 Pp. Blue Cloth, Stamped In White And Orange-Red. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dj With A 1/2" Closed Tear At Bottom Of Rear Panel, Front Flap Priced $4.00. Inscribed By Isabelle And Merle Armitage To Friends And Dated In 1960, " For ---- And A Good

  • Verlag: University of Kansas Publications, USA 1976

    2563387319618

    Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Humanistic Studies Francese Volume in lingua francese. Numero "47" della serie "humanistic Studies". Pagine minimamente ingiallite dal tempo ai tagli. Copertina lievemente ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura da scaffale ai margini, lievi tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti e segno a biro