Archibald gardner (18 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan 1972

    0330106465 / 9780330106467

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1972. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan 1972

    0330106465 / 9780330106467

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1972. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Maclellan 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRiver Reads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,39

    EUR 22,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The fron blank end paper has been neatly removed from an otherwise very good copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William MacLellan, United Kingdom 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, lacking dust -wrapper, a very good tightly bound copy with an unmarked and clean text, illustrated, 88pp.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: William Maclellan 1951

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Ex Library with stamps/labels, etc. Boards are clean. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with some tears and marks.

  • Verlag: William MacLellan. Glasgow. 1947 1947

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1947). 1947 1st edition. 12mo. (124mm x 182mm). Pp62. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Buff wrappers, printed in brown. Very good copy. Pencil initials "J.M.D. 1947" plus pencil note (by Ron Coleby) "1st edn, John M. Dickie's copy." A s

  • Verlag: William MacLellan. Glasgow. 1950 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1950). 1950 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 218mm). Pp89. Illustrated with 3 colour plates of flies (from Hardy's and Alex Martin catalogues), b&w photographs, line drawings & scraperboards by J. Harrison Miller. Blue cloth, spine titled in gilt

  • Verlag: William MacLellan. Glasgow. 1949 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1950). (1947) ND (1949) 2nd edition. 12mo (130 x 188mm). Pp68 + advertisements at front & rear. B/w photographs. Green cloth, upper board titled in gilt. Hinges loose, small pen asterisks to some entries, staining to boards, lacks dust-w

  • Verlag: Maclellan, London 1951

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, USALux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No DJ. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor shelf/edge wear, ownership signature at ffep, else tight, bright, and unmarred. Red cloth boards, gilt lettering, printed endpages, frontispiece. 12mo. 71pp. Illus. (b/w plates).

  • Verlag: William McClellan 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRiver Reads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,39

    EUR 22,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Verlag: William MacLellan. Glasgow. 1950 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1950). 1950 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 218mm). Pp89. Illustrated with 3 colour plates of flies (from Hardy's and Alex Martin catalogues), b&w photographs, line drawings & scraperboards by J. Harrison Miller. Blue cloth, spine titled in gilt

  • Verlag: William MacLellan. Glasgow. 1949 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1950). (1947) ND (1949) 2nd edition. 12mo (130 x 188mm). Pp68 + advertisements at front & rear. B/w photographs. Green cloth, upper board titled in gilt. Front end-paper corner-snipped but good-plus in dust-wrapper. ~. .

  • Verlag: William MacLellan 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. William MacLellan, 1949. Cloth bound. Clean, bright and tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MUL

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Associated Business Programmes 1975

    0852270399 / 9780852270394

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,45

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition without jacket on brown cloth with titlke page half removed will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.

  • Verlag: William Maclellan, Glasgow 1950

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Marys Books And Prints

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 23,93 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softback. First Impression. Cloth faded esp spine 6cm watermark to back board ow in good cond. J. Harrison Miller (illustrator). book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bristol : Wright 1979

    0723605149 / 9780723605140

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 352 pages Good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar. Slight traces of storage or usage. Otherwise good exemplar. 9780723605140 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.

  • Verlag: Glasgow : W. Maclellan 1953

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 124,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 158p. : ill. ; 22cm. Subjects: Fishing -- Anecdotes, facetiae, satire, etc. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Maclean Publishing, Toronto 1936

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 177,97

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 58 pages. Features: Nice Ipana photo ad inside front cover; To Girls Who Want to Get Married; - Lux ad; Candles Without Cake (fiction); Night Call (fiction); The Better Man (fictitious tale of a young pretty newspaper woman in Ethiopia - "From every side black men closed in, howling lusti