Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Kaleidoscope, 1952
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 240 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Stabilität ist aufgrund der häufigen Nutzung beeinträchtigt. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown, 1938
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Cover has shelf and corner wear. Top of spine has tear in it.
Verlag: William Heinemann, 1938
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red cloth, frontispiece of Gabriele D'Annunzio . Wear and creasing to cloth on spine, cloth wear at extremities, library label and ex-libris label on front pd, some marks on ffep, some play in front hinge with a binding gap at the top of half-title page on the left, foxing on sides, otherwise good .1000 grams.
Verlag: Mondadori, Milano,, 1956
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. NOTA:Tracce d'uso. / Milano, Mondadori cm.11x18, pp.338, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. I Libri del Pavone.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd, London. Toronto, 1938
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Unknown (illustrator). First Edition. Biography of Gabriele D'Annunzio. Italian poet, journalist, novelist, dramatist & daredevil. Role in politics controversial due to his influence on Italian Fascist movement & his status as the alleged forerunner of Berito Mussolini. 591 pages. 1 B/W photo of D'annunzio holding the top of a female head statue on outside steps. Unknown signature in ink opening title page. Condition: Red cloth cover discoloured marked front + reverse. Gilt titles + spine well sunned top/bottom tears. Pages discoloured on edges en block, odd fox spot. Otherwise, clean, tight binding.
Verlag: London : Toronto : William Heinemann Ltd, 1938
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; vi, 591 pages, 1 leaf of plates : portrait, frontispiece ; 22 cm. Subjects; D'Annunzio, Gabriele (1863-1938). Authors, Italian 20th century Biography. Poets, Italian 20th century Biography. Intellectuals Italy Biography. Italy Intellectual life 20th century. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Editions Au Kaleidoscope, Paris. 1952., 1952
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
2e édition. Traduit de l'italien par Gennie Luccioni. Broché. 246 pages.
Verlag: Ceschina, Milano, 1960
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italien
br.edit. con sovraccoperta. 254 p. in-8.
Verlag: 1938., 1938
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Article (7 pages, 14 photos, 1 portrait) paru dans la revue l'Illustration. Numéro complet.
Verlag: Paris, Éditions Stock. 1938, 1938
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick 8vo: 652pp., [4]pp., footnotes & references, table of contents. Some light browning. Untrimmed. Fine copy.,
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st UK Edition. Light wear, marker on ffep otherwise unmarked, 591pp, VG/--. Book.
Verlag: 1938., 1938
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Numéro 4958. Numéro complet.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa interna leggermente rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Broché. In-8 (13 x 19 cm), broché, 652 pages ; pliures au dos, mors usés, mors inférieur recollé, bords des plats frottés, quelques traces au quatrième plat, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: MONDADORI, BOLONIA (ITALIA), 1944
Anbieter: Domiduca, Alcalá de Henares, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bueno. 822 PÁGINAS.
Verlag: Aldo Martello, MILANO, 1955
ISBN 13: 2562814193661
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. Piramide ITALIANO N. 29 della collana, brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile e leggermente ingiallita al dorso, sovraccoperta con qualche piccolo segno di usura ai bordi, leggermente ingiallita ai margini e con risvolti incollati ai retro piatti, pagine ingiallite ai bordi per fattore tempo. Numero pagine 348.
Verlag: Aldo Martello Editore, MILANO, 1955
ISBN 13: 2562587001279
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Piramide ITALIANO Volume numero 29 della collana La piramide. Brossura in cartoncino, con alcune piccole e leggere fioriture e con sovraccoperta con alette, plastificata e con usura lungo i margini. Accenno di fioritura ai tagli; pagine ingiallite, anch'esse con qualche piccola fioritura, nel complesso in buono stato. Numero pagine 349.
Verlag: Aldo Martello, MILANO, 1955
ISBN 13: 2562587029426
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. La Piramide ITALIANO N.29 della collana, pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi restando comunque in buonissimo stato di conseravzione, brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile, sovraccoperta lucida, con usura alle punte, strappetti al piede ed alla cima e con risvolti incollati al retro copertina. Numero pagine 348.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina logorata con strappi Condizioni dell'interno: scritte a biro in prima pagina.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Italie, Casa Editrice Mondadori, 1944. 9e édition. In-12 cartonné, 822 p. Portrait de Gabriele D'Annunzio en frontispice. Ouvrage en italien. Très bon état (papier jauni).
Verlag: Mondadori, 1954
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi dorso allentato Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Milano, A.Mondadori, 1938
Anbieter: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Deutschland
1. Aufl. Prima Edizione. 814 S. Zustand: Einband leicht berieben, Rückentitel angerieben, Namensvermerk auf Vorsatz, Seitenränder leicht angebräunt, sonst sehr gut. / CONDITION: Cover a little bit worn, title on spine a little bit rubbed, name on endpaper, edges of pages weakly sunned, otherwise very good. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 19,50x13cm, blauer Orig:-Leinen, gebunden mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel (Linnen, bound).
Verlag: Stock
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, dorso allentato manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture firma.
Verlag: Longanesi & C., 1965
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Verlag: Longanesi, Milano,, 1965
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Longanesi cm.15x22, pp.360, num.tavv.bn.nt. legatura editoriale sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana I Marmi,42.
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori, Verona, 1963
Anbieter: Libreria Ex Libris ALAI-ILAB/LILA member, Roma, RM, Italien
Brossura editoriale. Ottimo esemplare. 8vo (cm. 19,5), 286 pp., 1 c.nn.
Verlag: Editions du kaleidoscope, 1952
Anbieter: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Frankreich
Zustand: BE. Paris, broché, couverture illustr; in-12, 239 pp.